Act now and download your Cisco ccna wireless 200 355 pdf test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Cisco ccna wireless 200 355 official cert guide tutorials. Download Replace Cisco WIFUND Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Cisco ccna wireless 200 355 pdf download with a classic professional.

P.S. Pinpoint 200-355 testing material are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1M81UajB7VS49cNb07P1yIJ6jhm26_B-2


New Cisco 200-355 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 13 - Question 22)

Q13. The Cisco WLC administrator needs the guest client traffic to be sent via a tunnel to a

specified controller in the DMZ, no matter which AP the guest user is connected to. What must be configured for a WLAN to achieve this requirement?

A. asymmetric tunneling

B. static mobility anchor

C. symmetric tunneling

D. FlexConnect

Answer: B


Q14. Which command path correctly describes how to access and troubleshoot clients with Cisco WCS version 7.0?

A. Tools > Clients > select displayed client's MAC address

B. Tools > Clients > enter client's MAC address

C. Monitor > Clients > click displayed client's MAC address

D. Monitor > Clients > enter client's MAC address

Answer: C


Q15. Which Cisco WCS tool allows you to view current reports, open specific types of reports, create and save new reports, and manage scheduled runs?

A. Reports menu

B. Reports launch page

C. Scheduled Run results

D. saved reports

Answer: B


Q16. Which single tool helps to troubleshoot client-related issues in a WLAN?

A. The show and debug commands on the controller.

B. The show commands on the AP.

C. Client templates on the Cisco WCS.

D. Client troubleshooting on the Cisco WCS.

Answer: D


Q17. Refer to the exhibit.

An engineer is implementing a new network design that includes a port channel to connect an MDS core switch and an VPN switch. Which two Fibre Channel port types must be used to create the Fibre Channel port channel? (Choose two.)

A. NL Port

B. F Port

C. NP Port

D. E Port

E. N Port

F. TL Port

Answer: B,C


Q18. Which two options are limitations when configuring basic security on an autonomous AP using the express security page setup? (Choose two.)

A. Delete all the SSIDs.

B. Edit the SSIDs.

C. You cannot change the default SSID.

D. You need multiple SSIDs.

E. Use multiple authentication servers.

Answer: B,E


Q19. Which statement about the impact of configuring a single SSID to support TKIP and AES encryption simultaneously is true?

A. The overhead associated with supporting both encryption methods degrades client throughput significantly.

B. Some wireless client drivers might not handle complex SSID settings and may be unable to associate to the WLAN.

C. This configuration is unsupported and the Cisco Wireless Control System generates alarms continuously until the configuration is corrected.

D. This configuration is common for migrating from WPA to WPA2. No problem is associated with using this configuration.

Answer: B


Q20. An engineer has been asked to upgrade the code on a WLC that is running Cisco AireOS

8.0. Which two protocols can be used to download the code file to the controller? (Choose two.)

A. SNMPv2c

B. FTP

C. SNMPv3

D. SFTP

E. HTTPS

Answer: B,D


Q21. What is the function of the Cisco AnyConnect DART tool?

A. creates a compressed bundle of client logs and information

B. visualizes a WLAN environment, showing the possible locations of problems

C. gathers statistics from neighboring clients for comparison to the baseline

D. helps to troubleshoot a WLAN connection by using easy-to-use wizards and statistic viewers

Answer: A


Q22. An engineer is gathering information for a wireless survey of a hospital. What two pieces of information must be collected for an active survey to access the outcome best suited for the facility? (Choose two.)

A. type of devices present on the new wireless network

B. utilization of Location Services or voice applications

C. existing Network Switch types and model numbers

D. use of wireless for secure records

E. spectrum analysis to locate all the computer work stations

Answer: A,B


P.S. Easily pass 200-355 Exam with 2passeasy Pinpoint Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/200-355/ (433 New Questions)