Highest Quality of ccna wireless 200 355 official cert guide pdf free download free draindumps materials and testing material for Cisco certification for client, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated ccna wireless 200 355 pdf download pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS WIFUND Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals exam Today!

P.S. Highest Quality 200-355 testing material are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1K_5D8ttuOQQ1eiQAN2BmiV98Cm613fIz


New Cisco 200-355 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 - Question 15)

New Questions 6

An engineer assists a user in configuring an Android device for authentication to an IEEE 802.1x EAP WLAN with PEAPv1. The Phase 2 authentication should be configured as which option?

A. LEAP

B. MSCHAPv2

C. TLS

D. TTLS

Answer: B


New Questions 7

When Cisco AnyConnect modules are installed on a PC, which module must be installed first?

A. telemetry

B. web security

C. VPN

D. NAM

E. DART

F. posture

G. CSSC

Answer: C


New Questions 8

Which three items do you need to establish a wireless connection to an enterprise wireless network? (Choose three.)

A. SSID name

B. RF channel

C. RF signal

D. 802.1X/EAP credentials

E. pre-shared key

F. web page

G. WPA/WPA2 settings

Answer: A,C,D


New Questions 9

A customer has asked for its wireless equipment to be managed as securely as possible. Which three management protocols will provide encrypted access to the equipment? (Choose three.)

A. Secure Shell

B. HTTPS

C. SNMPv3

D. Telnet

E. SNMPv2c

F. HTTP

Answer: A,B,C


New Questions 10

When using multiple SSIDs on a lightweight AP, how does the traffic of each SSID reach the 802.3 network?

A. provide routing between them at the core so that the SSIDs can reach the internet

B. configure 802.11q trunking on the Ethernet switch port that is connected to the AP

C. configure ACLs at the switch port that will allow all desired SSIDs to pass traffic

D. configure the SSIDs on the WLC and it will regulate the traffic based on traffic type

Answer: B


New Questions 11

During the deployment of a wireless network for data and location services, an engineer is to fine-tune the location services. What is this type of survey called?

A. passive fingerprinting

B. passive calibrating

C. active fingerprinting

D. active calibrating

Answer: A


New Questions 12

A wireless engineer has an access point using the 5.725-GHz channel in the United States. In which band is the AP operating?

A. UNII-1

B. UNII-2

C. UNII-2 Extended

D. UNII-3

Answer: C


New Questions 13

Refer to the exhibit.

Which syslog facility option is shown?

A. an information field, which is added to every message that comes from the WLC

B. a security feature, which is set on the syslog server

C. the type of syslog server

D. the Cisco WLC identifier for this syslog server

Answer: A


New Questions 14

Which Cisco AnyConnect module provides wireless connectivity?

A. telemetry

B. web security

C. VPN

D. NAM

E. DART

F. posture

G. CSSC

Answer: D


New Questions 15

Which two attributes must be configured to match in order for WLCs to operate in the same mobility group? (Choose two.)

A. mobility domain name

B. virtual IP address

C. service interface address

D. hardware model

E. software version

Answer: A,B


P.S. Easily pass 200-355 Exam with Dumpscollection Highest Quality Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/200-355/ (489 New Questions)