Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our 200 310 desgn pdf study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Cisco 200 310 desgn exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Cisco 200 310 desgn exam. Latest Cisco ccda 200 310 dump Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Cisco 200 310 desgn Brain Dumps First.

P.S. Precise 200-310 preparation exams are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1txrqbdfMkSzOZwS11taGOPh7AqZ4Vpts


New Cisco 200-310 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 10 - Question 19)

New Questions 10

Which statement describes the methodology that supports the Cisco Enterprise Architecture models?

A. It divides the network into functional network modules.

B. It divides the network into role-based network modules.

C. It divides the network into regional network modules.

D. It divides the network into operational network modules.

Answer: A



New Questions 11

An engineer is desigining a network that is divided into multiple areas and supports a mixed vendor routing environment. Which interior gateway protocol must be selected?

A. EIGRP

B. OSPF

C. BGP

D. RIPv2

Answer: A

Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/switches/catalyst-6800-series-switches/guide-c07-733457.html



New Questions 12

In Cisco ACI, which option is the unified point of automation , management , monitoring and programmble?

A. Python

B. REST

C. APIC

D. Postman

Answer: C



New Questions 13

Which type of router connects to two different OSPF areas?

A. area border

B. autonomous system boundary

C. backbone

D. internal

Answer: A

Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/ip/open-shortest-path-first- ospf/13703-8.html



New Questions 14

What type of topology supports WAN redundancy when a balance is required between cost, high availability, and performance?

A. partial meshed

B. full meshed

C. star

D. ring

E. hub-and-spoke

F. bus

G. point-to-point

Answer: A



New Questions 15

Refer to the exhibit.

Which next hop will the router select if given an IP packet with the destination address 19.48.254.3?

A. Router 2

B. Router 1

C. Interface 0

D. Interface 1

Answer: A



New Questions 16

Which tow considerations are important when designing the core layer? (Choose two)

A. port security

B. PoE

C. Access list requirements

D. low latency

E. redundancy

Answer: D,E



New Questions 17

An infrastructure is designing a private WAN infrastructure to support an Organization and must support quality of service and multicast functionality to the remote sites. Which WAN technology support this requirement?

A. MPLS

B. IPsec VPN

C. DMVPN

D. SSL VPN

Answer: A



New Questions 18

which QoS level should VOIPset be configured on WLC ?

A. Platinum

B. Gold

C. Premier

D. Critical

Answer: A



New Questions 19

In which two modes can you deploy Cisco IPS appliances? (Choose two.)

A. inline

B. promiscuous

C. VTP group

D. threat mitigation

E. threat detection

Answer: A,B



Recommend!! Get the Precise 200-310 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certifytools, Welcome to download: https://www.certifytools.com/200-310-exam.html (New 287 Q&As Version)