It is more faster and easier to pass the Cisco 200 310 dumps exam by using Download Cisco DESGN Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Updated ccda 200 310 official cert guide download Exam and find the same core area ccda 200 310 official cert guide questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

P.S. Download 200-310 training tools are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1UXMsQPrFjAUrtlumnW49bOBWaboiWmVt


New Cisco 200-310 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 - Question 15)

Question No: 6

In the traditional hierarchical LAN design, which two statements about the distribution layer are true? (Choose Two)

A. It uses Layer 2 switching only.

B. It typically is connected directly to the internet

C. it aggregates data from the access layer

D. Policy is omplemented at this layer

E. It provides users direct access to the network.

Answer: C,D

Explanation: http://www.ciscopress.com/articles/article.asp?p=2202410&seqNum=4


Question No: 7

Which benefit is an advantage of route summarization?

A. It reduces the size of the routing table.

B. It causes routes to be updated more frequently.

C. It lowers the cost metric.

D. It enables neighbor discovery.

Answer: A


Question No: 8

Where in the network hierarchy should network access control be performed?

A. backbone

B. core

C. access

D. distribution

Answer: C


Question No: 9

Under which phase of the Cisco Design Lifecycle would you evaluate the network infrastructure for its adherence to best polices and corporate policies?

A. In the Validation stage of the Build phase

B. In the Deployment stage of the Build phase

C. In the Assessment stage of the Plane phase

D. In the Optimize stage of the Mange phase

Answer: A


Question No: 10

How to reduce the size of a routing table? (Choose two):

A. NAT

B. Summarization

C. Static routes

D. VLAN

Answer: A,B


Question No: 11

Which statement describes an advantage of the Layer 2 access model over the Layer 3 access model in the data center?

A. It supports NIC teaming.

B. It removes STP dependency.

C. It increases scalability.

D. It improves convergence time.

Answer: A


Question No: 12

Which two methods are used to reduce the mesh links required between iBGP peers in the same AS? (Choose two.)

A. community

B. route reflectors

C. local preference

D. confederations

E. atomic aggregate

Answer: B,D


Question No: 13

Which first-hop redundancy protocol dynamically distributes client traffic between multiple routers?

A. HSRP

B. VRRP

C. GLBP

D. IGRP

Answer: C


Question No: 14

Which two features are supported by single wireless controller deployments? (Choose two.)

A. automatic detection and configuration of LWAPPs

B. LWAPP support across multiple floors and buildings

C. automatic detection and configuration of RF parameters

D. Layer 2 and Layer 3 roaming

E. controller redundancy

F. mobility groups

Answer: A,B


Question No: 15

What two SAN protocols will allow a customer to utilize 10GbE for SAN access? (Choose two.)

A. ISCSI

B. FCoE

C. SATA

D. Fiber Channel

E. AoE

Answer: A,B


P.S. Easily pass 200-310 Exam with 2passeasy Download Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/200-310/ (287 New Questions)