Proper study guides for Rebirth Cisco DESGN Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions certified begins with Cisco ccda 200 310 official cert guide preparation products which designed to deliver the Top Quality 200 310 desgn questions by making you pass the 200 310 desgn test at your first time. Try the free cisco 200 310 demo right now.

P.S. Top Quality 200-310 prep are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1txrqbdfMkSzOZwS11taGOPh7AqZ4Vpts


New Cisco 200-310 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 - Question 10)

Q1. OSPF will be used as the IGP within a campus network. Which two things should you consider before deployment? (Choose two.)

A. All areas need to connect back to area 0.

B. The OSPF process number on each router should match.

C. NSSA areas should be used when an area cannot connect directly to area 0.

D. Stub areas should be connected together using virtual links.

E. ECMP may cause undesired results depending on the environment.

Answer: A,E


Q2. Consider the reservation of IP Addressing what mask you will use in a point to point connection between two Buildings

A. B. 255.255.252.0

B. C. 255.255.255.252

C. D. 255.255.255.254

Answer: C


Q3. A network engineer is tasked to upgrade and expand a large existing production network. From the IOS CLI, what two protocols can be used to build a topology map of the existing network? (Choose two.)

A. SNMP

B. IP SLA

C. ICMP Echo

D. LLDP

E. Traceroute

Answer: D,E


Q4. With deterministic Wireless LAN Controller redundancy design, the different options available to the designer have their own strengths. Which statement is an example of such a strength?

A. Dynamic load balancing, or salt-and-pepper access point design, avoids the potential impact of oversubscription on aggregate network performance.

B. N+N redundancy configuration allows logically grouping access points on controllers to minimize intercontroller roaming events.

C. N+N+1 redundancy configuration has the least impact to system management because

all of the controllers are colocated in an NOC or data center.

D. N+1 redundancy configuration uses Layer 3 intercontroller roaming, maintaining traffic on the same subnet for more efficiency.

Answer: B


Q5. Which design enables easy and flexible scaling in the Cisco Enterprise Architecture model?

A. modular

B. top-down

C. bottom-up

D. full-mesh

Answer: A


Q6. In which operation mode does the AP act as a dedicated sensor for location-based and intrusion detection services?

A. monitor mode

B. promiscuous mode

C. discovery mode

D. sniffer mode

Answer: A


Q7. Which statement is true about the Cisco NAC Appliance?

A. recognizes users, their devices, and their roles in the network

B. does not offer audit and reporting features

C. must be placed inline with other network devices

D. does not recognize guest users

Answer: A


Q8. A network engineer must collect application-level information of deep attack?

A. NBAR

B. CiscoWorks

C. SNMP collector

D. NetFlow collector

E. Syslog

Answer: A


Q9. Which statement describes the recommended deployment of DNS and DHCP servers in the Cisco Network Architecture for the Enterprise?

A. Place the DHCP and DNS servers in the enterprise campus access layer and enterprise branch.

B. Place the DHCP and DNS servers in the enterprise campus server farm layer and enterprise branch.

C. Place the DHCP server in the enterprise campus core layer and remote access and VPN module, and place the DNS server in the Internet connectivity module.

D. Place the DHCP server in the enterprise campus distribution layer, and place the DNS server in the Internet connectivity module.

Answer: B


Q10. Which type of area should you use in an enterprise OSPF deployment if you want to prevent propagation of type 5 LSAs but still allow the redistribution of external routes?

A. stub

B. totally stubby

C. backbone

D. NSSA

E. virtual link

Answer: D


P.S. Easily pass 200-310 Exam with 2passeasy Top Quality Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/200-310/ (287 New Questions)