We provide real 200-301 exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Cisco 200-301 Exam quickly & easily. The 200-301 PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our Cisco 200-301 dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the 200-301 exam.

Cisco 200-301 Free Dumps Questions Online, Read and Test Now.

NEW QUESTION 1
Refer to the exhibit.
200-301 dumps exhibit
The show ip ospf interface command has been executed on R1 How is OSPF configured?

  • A. The interface is not participating in OSPF
  • B. A point-to-point network type is configured
  • C. The default Hello and Dead timers are in use
  • D. There are six OSPF neighbors on this interface

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
A frame that enters a switch fails the Frame Check Sequence. Which two interface counters are incremented? (Choose two)

  • A. runts
  • B. giants
  • C. frame
  • D. CRC
  • E. input errors

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 3
What makes Cisco DNA Center different from traditional network management applications and their management of networks?

  • A. It only supports auto-discovery of network elements in a greenfield deployment.
  • B. It modular design allows someone to implement different versions to meet the specific needs of an organization
  • C. IT abstracts policy from the actual device configuration
  • D. It does not support high availability of management functions when operating in cluster mode

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
Refer to the exhibit.
200-301 dumps exhibit
What is the effect of this configuration?

  • A. All ARP packets are dropped by the switch
  • B. Egress traffic is passed only if the destination is a DHCP server.
  • C. All ingress and egress traffic is dropped because the interface is untrusted
  • D. The switch discard all ingress ARP traffic with invalid MAC-to-IP address bindings.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
200-301 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
200-301 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 6
Drag and drop the threat-mitigation techniques from the left onto the types of threat or attack they mitigate on the right.
check the answer below.
200-301 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
200-301 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 7
If a notice-level messaging is sent to a syslog server, which event has occurred?

  • A. A network device has restarted
  • B. An ARP inspection has failed
  • C. A routing instance has flapped
  • D. A debug operation is running

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
Drag and drop the functions from the left onto the correct network components on the right
200-301 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
200-301 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 9
Refer to the exhibit.
200-301 dumps exhibit
An engineer configured NAT translations and has verified that the configuration is correct. Which IP address is the source IP?

  • A. 10.4.4.4
  • B. 10.4.4.5
  • C. 172.23.103.10
  • D. 172.23.104.4

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
Refer to the exhibit.
200-301 dumps exhibit
Which type of route does R1 use to reach host 10.10.13.10/32?

  • A. floating static route
  • B. host route
  • C. default route
  • D. network route

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
A user configured OSPF and advertised the Gigabit Ethernet interface in OSPF By default, which type of OSPF network does this interface belong to?

  • A. point-to-multipoint
  • B. point-to-point
  • C. broadcast
  • D. nonbroadcast

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
Drag and drop the Cisco Wireless LAN Controller security settings from the left onto the correct security mechanism categories on the right.
200-301 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
200-301 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 13
Which two outcomes are predictable behaviors for HSRP? (Choose two)

  • A. The two routers share a virtual IP address that is used as the default gateway for devices on the LAN.
  • B. The two routers negotiate one router as the active router and the other as the standby router
  • C. Each router has a different IP address both routers act as the default gateway on the LAN, and traffic is load balanced between them.D The two routers synchronize configurations to provide consistent packet forwarding
  • D. The two routed share the same IP address, and default gateway traffic is load-balanced between them

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 14
Refer to the exhibit.
200-301 dumps exhibit
A network engineer must block access for all computers on VLAN 20 to the web server via HTTP All other computers must be able to access the web server Which configuration when applied to switch A accomplishes this task?
200-301 dumps exhibit

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15
Drag and drop the descriptions of file-transfer protocols from the left onto the correct protocols on the right.
200-301 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
200-301 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 16
Which IPv6 address type provides communication between subnets and cannot route on the Internet?

  • A. global unicast
  • B. unique local
  • C. link-local
  • D. multicast

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 17
Which attribute does a router use to select the best path when two or more different routes to the same destination exist from two different routing protocols.

  • A. dual algorithm
  • B. metric
  • C. administrative distance
  • D. hop count

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 18
When configuring a WLAN with WPA2 PSK in the Cisco Wireless LAN Controller GUI, which two formats are available to select? (Choose two)

  • A. ASCII
  • B. base64
  • C. binary
  • D. decimal
  • E. hexadecimal

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 19
Which feature on the Cisco Wireless LAN Controller when enabled restricts management access from specific networks?

  • A. CPUACL
  • B. TACACS
  • C. Flex ACL
  • D. RADIUS

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 20
Which action is taken by a switch port enabled for PoE power classification override?

  • A. When a powered device begins drawing power from a PoE switch port a syslog message is generated
  • B. As power usage on a PoE switch port is checked data flow to the connected device is temporarily paused
  • C. If a switch determines that a device is using less than the minimum configured power it assumes the device has failed and disconnects
  • D. If a monitored port exceeds the maximum administrative value for power, the port is shutdown and err-disabled

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 21
Which command prevents passwords from being stored in the configuration as plain text on a router or switch?

  • A. enable secret
  • B. service password-encryption
  • C. username Cisco password encrypt
  • D. enable password

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 22
......

Recommend!! Get the Full 200-301 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certshared, Welcome to Download: https://www.certshared.com/exam/200-301/ (New 103 Q&As Version)