Cause all that matters here is passing the Cisco 200-150 exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of 200-150 DCICN Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Ucertify 200-150 exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

NEW QUESTION 1

What native Fibre Channel technology facilitates connecting multiple Fibre devices behind a single FC address?

  • A. Fiber Channel over Ethernet
  • B. N-Port Virtualization
  • C. Fibre Channel Arbitrated Loop
  • D. N-Port Identification Virtualization

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2

Which two options are benefits of deploying FCoE beyond the access layer?

  • A. higher throughput compared to native Fibre Channel switches.
  • B. FCoE cannot be deployed beyond the access layer.
  • C. reduction in equipment requirements
  • D. improved security compared to traditional Fibre Channel.
  • E. increased application support.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 3

Which situation will cause a switch to flood traffic out all of the ports on the switch?

  • A. The switch receives a destination MAC address of 0000.0000.0000
  • B. The switch receives a destination MAC address of ffff.ffff.ffff
  • C. The switch receives a source MAC address of 0000.0000.0000
  • D. The switch’s TCAM reaches the MAC address limit.
  • E. The switch was configured in cut-through mode.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4

What is known as the User Policy?

  • A. Call Policy
  • B. Authentication
  • C. Me
  • D. Admin Policy

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5

200-150 dumps exhibit
200-150 dumps exhibit
200-150 dumps exhibit
200-150 dumps exhibit
200-150 dumps exhibit
200-150 dumps exhibit
200-150 dumps exhibit
Which statement regarding Cisco Nexus 5000 Series switches is true?

  • A. Cisco Nexus 5000 Series switches operate in r routing mode.
  • B. Cisco Nexus 5000 Series switches operate in FCoE mode.
  • C. Cisco Nexus 5000 Series switches operate in fabric mode.
  • D. Cisco Nexus 5000 Series switches operate in NPV mode.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6

Drag and drop each port description on the left to the port type on the right required to support it.
200-150 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:

Fiber Channel: Fiber channel port Storage port
All others will go to the Ethernet.

NEW QUESTION 7

What protocol does an Expressway use to send the call setup message in an H.323 call?

  • A. H.245
  • B. H.239
  • C. T.120
  • D. Q.931

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8

Which premise-based conferencing solution works with Conductor, TMS and WebEx to create CMR Hybrid solutions?

  • A. MSE8000
  • B. Cisco Meeting Server
  • C. Spark
  • D. TelePresence Server

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9

Which statement describes the uses of zones in a VSAN?

  • A. Zones are configured at the fabric core.
  • B. An HBA or storage device can only belong to zone.
  • C. Zones limit unicast, multicast, and broadcast traffic.
  • D. Zones are a group of sports within a single VSAN.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10

For witch reason would you implement a VSAN?

  • A. to overcome the limitation of zoing
  • B. to virtualize storage
  • C. to segment the physical fabric into multiple logical fabrics
  • D. to overcome the limitations of LUN masking

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11

Refer to the exhibit.
200-150 dumps exhibit
What is the result when you run the command?

  • A. All switches in the fabric receive the active zone set.
  • B. The zone set is activated on the switch only.
  • C. On the reboot, all switches in the fabric receives the active zone set.
  • D. The default zone set is activated on all switches in the fabric.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12

How does a GLBP cluster respond to a host ARP request for the virtual IP address?

  • A. The highest priority AVF responds by using its own hardware MAC address.
  • B. The least utilized router responds by using its own virtual MAC address.
  • C. The AVG responds by using one virtual MAC address.
  • D. The AVG responds by using its own hardware MAC address.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13

Which is a protocol used in the H.323 standard?

  • A. SDP
  • B. SIP
  • C. Q.931
  • D. 802.1

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14

Which layer of the OSI model is associated with the reliable transmission of datagrams?

  • A. Datagram
  • B. Routing
  • C. Network
  • D. Data link
  • E. Transport
  • F. Transmission
  • G. Session

Answer: E

Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Transport_layer

NEW QUESTION 15

What action does a switch take if the destination MAC address is unknown?

  • A. Discard frame
  • B. Send ICMP unreachable message to source
  • C. Flood packet on all ports
  • D. Compare destination IP address against an ACL to determine if it is permitted
  • E. Send gratuitous ARP on all ports and wait for reply before forwarding

Answer: C

Explanation:
"What happens though when the switch receives a frame with a destination MAC address that is not included in the table? In that case the switch will just broadcast/flood the frame with the unknown destination address to all of its ports (apart from the port where the frame came from). This process is called unknown unicast flooding. "
http://telconotes.wordpress.com/2013/03/09/how-a-switch-works/

NEW QUESTION 16

Which protocol is supported when OSPFv2 is used as the routing protocol?

  • A. NetBios
  • B. LAT
  • C. IPv4
  • D. IPv6

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 17

What do Enterprise Settings on Cisco Spark determine?

  • A. API integration
  • B. How Connectors are integrated in a hybrid deployment.
  • C. BOT integration
  • D. Where user information comes from

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 18

What is the default bridge ID priority for Rapid PVST+?

  • A. 128
  • B. 32769
  • C. 32768
  • D. 4096

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 19

VLAN 10 is assigned IP address 10.1.1.1 with subnet mask 255.255.255.0. Which configuration is used to route the IP subnet but not form OSPF neighbors on a Cisco Nexus 7000 switch?
A)
200-150 dumps exhibit
B)
200-150 dumps exhibit
C)
200-150 dumps exhibit
D)
200-150 dumps exhibit

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 20

Refer to the exhibit.
200-150 dumps exhibit
Which host can securely to the switch by using SSH?

  • A. 10.1.15
  • B. 10.200.200.1
  • C. 10.2.1.1
  • D. 10.9.1.2

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 21

Which two port types are needed to build out an FCoE pass-through switch in NPV mode while maintaining Fiber Channel packet visibility? (Choose two.)

  • A. VN Port
  • B. VE Port
  • C. VF Port
  • D. Edge Port
  • E. N Port

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 22

Which Cisco videophones can be registered to Spark?

  • A. 8845
  • B. 8945
  • C. 9971
  • D. 7961

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 23

Which is used in both CMR Premises and CMR Hybrid solutions?

  • A. Cisco CTS
  • B. Cisco WebEx Meeting Center
  • C. Cisco Meeting Server
  • D. Cisco Conductor

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 24

Which two layers of the OSI model are combined in the Internet protocol suite application layer? (Choose two.)

  • A. 2
  • B. 3
  • C. 4
  • D. 5
  • E. 6
  • F. 7

Answer: DE

Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Internet_protocol_suite

NEW QUESTION 25

Given a subnet address of 10.6.128.0/22, how many IP addresses are usable for this subnet?

  • A. 1024
  • B. 2048
  • C. 1022
  • D. 2046
  • E. 256

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 26

What are two physical components of the Cisco UCS B-Series server? (Choose two.)

  • A. mezzanine slots
  • B. power supplies (maximum of two)
  • C. lockable front door
  • D. redundant hot swappable fans
  • E. CPU sockets

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 27

What is the maximum distance that is supported by Cisco passive Twinax cables?

  • A. 5m
  • B. 3m
  • C. 4m
  • D. 10m

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 28

Which protocol is used for an immersive telepresence meeting?

  • A. H.239
  • B. Assent
  • C. TIP
  • D. H.323

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 29

Which two networking devices forward data based on destination MAC address? (Choose two.)

  • A. Repeater
  • B. Bridge
  • C. Switch
  • D. Router
  • E. Hub

Answer: BC

Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/en/US/prod/collateral/switches/ps9441/ps9670/white_paper_c11-465436.html

NEW QUESTION 30
......

Thanks for reading the newest 200-150 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM Surepassexam 200-150 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.surepassexam.com/200-150-exam-dumps.html (296 Q&As Dumps)