Pass4sure ccna 200 125 ebook Questions are updated and all ccna routing and switching 200 125 answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our ccna 200 120 vs 200 125 exam prep kits you will be ready for the real 200 125 ccna pdf exam without a problem. We have Renewal Cisco ccna 200 125 pdf dumps study guide. PASSED ccna 200 125 First attempt! Here What I Did.

P.S. 100% Correct 200-125 braindump are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1kYtwvDfK3CIMnjUzKdkde8F69Zg0NhM8


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

New Questions 3

Which type of EIGRP route entry describes a feasible successor?

A. a backup route, stored in the routing table

B. a primary route, stored in the routing table

C. a backup route, stored in the topology table

D. a primary route, stored in the topology table

Answer: C

Explanation:

EIGRP uses the Neighbor Table to list adjacent routers. The Topology Table list all the learned routers to destination whilst the Routing Table contains the best route to a destination, which is known as the Successor. The Feasible Successor is a backup route to a destination which is kept in the Topology Table.



New Questions 4

Given an IP address 172.16.28.252 with a subnet mask of 255.255.240.0, what is the correct network address?

A. 172.16.16.0

B. 172.16.0.0

C. 172.16.24.0

D. 172.16.28.0

Answer: A

Explanation:

For this example, the network range is 172.16.16.1 - 172.16.31.254, the network address is 172.16.16.0 and the broadcast IP address is 172.16.31.255.



New Questions 5

Refer to the exhibit.

A network associate has configured OSPF with the command: City(config-router)# network 192.168.12.64 0.0.0.63 area 0

After completing the configuration, the associate discovers that not all the interfaces are participating in OSPF. Which three of the interfaces shown in the exhibit will participate in OSPF according to this configuration statement? (Choose three.)

A. FastEthernet0 /0

B. FastEthernet0 /1

C. Serial0/0

D. Serial0/1.102

E. Serial0/1.103

F. Serial0/1.104

Answer: B,C,D

Explanation:

The u201cnetwork 192.168.12.64 0.0.0.63 equals to network 192.168.12.64/26. This network has:

+ Increment: 64 (/26= 1111 1111.1111 1111.1111 1111.1100 0000)

+ Network address: 192.168.12.64

+ Broadcast address: 192.168.12.127

Therefore all interfaces in the range of this network will join OSPF.



New Questions 6

Refer to the exhibit.

Which statement is true?

A. The Fa0/11 role confirms that SwitchA is the root bridge for VLAN 20.

B. VLAN 20 is running the Per VLAN Spanning Tree Protocol.

C. The MAC address of the root bridge is 0017.596d.1580.

D. SwitchA is not the root bridge, because not all of the interface roles are designated.

Answer: D

Explanation:

Only non-root bridge can have root port. Fa0/11 is the root port so we can confirm this

switch is not the root bridge ->.

From the output we learn this switch is running Rapid STP, not PVST ->. 0017.596d.1580 is the MAC address of this switch, not of the root bridge. The MAC address of the root bridge is 0017.596d.2a00 ->.

All of the interface roles of the root bridge are designated. SwitchA has one Root port and 1 Alternative port so it is not the root bridge.



New Questions 7

The network administrator cannot connect to Switch1 over a Telnet session, although the hosts attached to Switch1 can ping the interface Fa0/0 of the router.

Given the information in the graphic and assuming that the router and Switch2 are configured properly, which of the following commands should be issued on Switch1 to correct this problem?

A. Switch1(config)# line con0 Switch1(config-line)# password cisco Switch1(config-line)#login

B. Switch1(config)# interface fa0/1

Switch1(config-if)# ip address 192.168.24.3 255.255.255.0

C. Switch1(config)# ip default-gateway 192.168.24.1

D. Switch1(config)# interface fa0/1 Switch1(config-if)# duplex full

Switch1(config-if)# speed 100

E. Switch1(config)# interface fa0/1 Switch1(config-if)# switchport mode trunk

Answer: C

Explanation:

Since we know hosts can reach the router through the switch, we know that connectivity, duplex. Speed, etc. are good. However, for the switch itself to reach networks outside the local one, the ip default-gateway command must be used.



New Questions 8

Refer to the exhibit.

The two exhibited devices are the only Cisco devices on the network. The serial network between the two devices has a mask of 255.255.255.252. Given the output that is shown, what three statements are true of these devices? (Choose three.)

A. The Manchester serial address is 10.1.1.1.

B. The Manchester serial address is 10.1.1.2.

C. The London router is a Cisco 2610.

D. The Manchester router is a Cisco 2610.

E. The CDP information was received on port Serial0/0 of the Manchester router.

F. The CDP information was sent by port Serial0/0 of the London router.

Answer: A,C,E

Explanation:

From the output, we learn that the IP address of the neighbor router is 10.1.1.2 and the question stated that the subnet mask of the network between two routers is 255.255.255.252. Therefore there are only 2 available hosts in this network (22 u2013 2 = 2). So we can deduce the ip address (of the serial interface) of Manchester router is 10.1.1.1 ->. The platform of the neighbor router is cisco 2610, as shown in the output ->.

Maybe the most difficult choice of this question is the answer E or F. Please notice that u201cInterfaceu201d refers to the local port on the local router, in this case it is the port of Manchester router, and u201cPort ID (outgoing port)u201d refers to the port on the neighbor router.



New Questions 9

Which command enables IPv6 forwarding on a Cisco router?

A. ipv6 local

B. ipv6 host

C. ipv6 unicast-routing

D. ipv6 neighbor

Answer: C

Explanation:

To enable IPv6 routing on the Cisco router use the following command: ipv6 unicast-routing

If this command is not recognized, your version of IOS does not support IPv6.



New Questions 10

Refer to the exhibit.

Assuming that the entire network topology is shown, what is the operational status of the interfaces of R2 as indicated by the command output shown?

A. One interface has a problem.

B. Two interfaces have problems.

C. The interfaces are functioning correctly.

D. The operational status of the interfaces cannot be determined from the output shown.

Answer: C

Explanation:

The output shown shows normal operational status of the routeru2019s interfaces. Serial0/0 is down because it has been disabled using the u201cshutdownu201d command.



New Questions 11

VLAN 3 is not yet configured on your switch. What happens if you set the switchport access vlan 3 command in interface configuration mode?

A. The command is rejected.

B. The port turns amber.

C. The command is accepted and the respective VLAN is added to vlan.dat.

D. The command is accepted and you must configure the VLAN manually.

Answer: C

Explanation:

The u201cswitchport access vlan 3u201d will put that interface as belonging to VLAN 3 while also updated the VLAN database automatically to include VLAN 3.



New Questions 12

Refer to the exhibit.

According to the routing table, where will the router send a packet destined for 10.1.5.65?

A. 10.1.1.2

B. 10.1.2.2

C. 10.1.3.3

D. 10.1.4.4

Answer: C

Explanation:

The destination IP address 10.1.5.65 belongs to 10.1.5.64/28, 10.1.5.64/29 & 10.1.5.64/27 subnets but the u201clongest prefix matchu201d algorithm will choose the most specific subnet mask

-> the prefix u201c/29 will be chosen to route the packet. Therefore the next-hop should be

10.1.3.3 ->.

Topic 8, WAN Technologies

739.A network administrator needs to configure a serial link between the main office and a remote location. The router at the remote office is a non-Cisco router. How should the network administrator configure the serial interface of the main office router to make the connection?

A. Main(config)# interface serial 0/0

Main(config-if)# ip address 172.16.1.1 255.255.255.252 Main(config-if)# no shut

B. Main(config)# interface serial 0/0

Main(config-if)# ip address 172.16.1.1 255.255.255.252 Main(config-if)# encapsulation ppp

Main(config-if)# no shut

C. Main(config)# interface serial 0/0

Main(config-if)# ip address 172.16.1.1 255.255.255.252 Main(config-if)# encapsulation frame-relay

Main(config-if)# authentication chap Main(config-if)# no shut

D. Main(config)# interface serial 0/0

Main(config-if)#ip address 172.16.1.1 255.255.255.252 Main(config-if)#encapsulation ietf

Main(config-if)# no shut

Answer: B

Explanation:

With serial point to point links there are two options for the encapsulation. The default, HDLC, is Cisco proprietary and works only with other Cisco routers. The other option is PPP which is standards based and supported by all vendors.



Recommend!! Get the 100% Correct 200-125 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certifytools, Welcome to download: https://www.certifytools.com/200-125-exam.html (New 889 Q&As Version)