Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our ccna routing and switching 200 125 study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Cisco 125 200 exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Cisco 200 125 ccna book exam. Latest Cisco 200 125 cisco Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Cisco ccna routing and switching 200 125 pdf Brain Dumps First.

P.S. Refined 200-125 courses are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1TVPbOp7ab9OckkT77rZa87L3hf9XaR7B


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 14 - Question 23)

Q1. Refer to the graphic.

A static route to the 10.5.6.0/24 network is to be configured on the HFD router. Which commands will accomplish this? (Choose two.)

A. HFD(config)# ip route 10.5.6.0 0.0.0.255 fa0/0

B. HFD(config)# ip route 10.5.6.0 0.0.0.255 10.5.4.6

C. HFD(config)# ip route 10.5.6.0 255.255.255.0 fa0/0

D. HFD(config)# ip route 10.5.6.0 255.255.255.0 10.5.4.6

E. HFD(config)# ip route 10.5.4.6 0.0.0.255 10.5.6.0

F. HFD(config)# ip route 10.5.4.6 255.255.255.0 10.5.6.0

Answer: C,D

Explanation:

The simple syntax of static route:

ip route destination-network-address subnet-mask {next-hop-IP-address | exit-interface}

+ destination-network-address: destination network address of the remote network

+ subnet mask: subnet mask of the destination network

+ next-hop-IP-address: the IP address of the receiving interface on the next-hop router

+ exit-interface: the local interface of this router where the packets will go out In the statement u201cip route 10.5.6.0 255.255.255.0 fa0/0:

+ 10.5.6.0 255.255.255.0: the destination network

+fa0/0: the exit-interface



Q2. What are three advantages of VLANs? (Choose three.)

A. VLANs establish broadcast domains in switched networks.

B. VLANs utilize packet filtering to enhance network security.

C. VLANs provide a method of conserving IP addresses in large networks.

D. VLANs provide a low-latency internetworking alternative to routed networks.

E. VLANs allow access to network services based on department, not physical location.

F. VLANs can greatly simplify adding, moving, or changing hosts on the network.

Answer: A,E,F

Explanation:

VLAN technology is often used in practice, because it can better control layer2 broadcast to improve network security. This makes network more flexible and scalable.

Packet filtering is a function of firewall instead of VLAN.



Q3. Which characteristics are representatives of a link-state routing protocol? (Choose three.)

A. provides common view of entire topology

B. exchanges routing tables with neighbors

C. calculates shortest path

D. utilizes event-triggered updates

E. utilizes frequent periodic updates

Answer: A,C,D

Explanation:

Each of routers running link-state routing protocol learns paths to all the destinations in its u201careau201d so we can say although it is a bit unclear.

Link-state routing protocols generate routing updates only (not the whole routing table) when a change occurs in the network topology so

Link-state routing protocol like OSPF uses Dijkstra algorithm to calculate the shortest path -

>.

Unlike Distance vector routing protocol (which utilizes frequent periodic updates), link-state routing protocol utilizes event-triggered updates (only sends update when a change occurs)

->.



Q4. Refer to the exhibit.

The Lakeside Company has the internetwork in the exhibit. The administrator would like to reduce the size of the routing table on the Central router. Which partial routing table entry in the Central router represents a route summary that represents the LANs in Phoenix but no additional subnets?

A. 10.0.0.0/22 is subnetted, 1 subnets

D 10.0.0.0 [90/20514560] via 10.2.0.2, 6w0d, Serial0/1

B. 10.0.0.0/28 is subnetted, 1 subnets

D 10.2.0.0 [90/20514560] via 10.2.0.2, 6w0d, Serial0/1

C. 10.0.0.0/30 is subnetted, 1 subnets

D 10.2.2.0 [90/20514560] via 10.2.0.2, 6w0d, Serial0/1

D. 10.0.0.0/22 is subnetted, 1 subnets

D 10.4.0.0 [90/20514560] via 10.2.0.2, 6w0d, Serial0/1

E. 10.0.0.0/28 is subnetted, 1 subnets

D 10.4.4.0 [90/20514560] via 10.2.0.2, 6w0d, Serial0/1

F. 10.0.0.0/30 is subnetted, 1 subnets

D 10.4.4.4 [90/20514560] via 10.2.0.2, 6w0d, Serial0/1

Answer: D

Explanation:

The 10.4.0.0/22 route includes 10.4.0.0/24, 10.4.1.0/24, 10.4.2.0/24 and 10.4.3.0/24 networks only.



Q5. Refer to the exhibit.

When running EIGRP, what is required for RouterA to exchange routing updates with RouterC?

A. AS numbers must be changed to match on all the routers

B. Loopback interfaces must be configured so a DR is elected

C. The no auto-summary command is needed on Router A and Router C

D. Router B needs to have two network statements, one for each connected network

Answer: A

Explanation:

This question is to examine the understanding of the interaction between EIGRP routers. The following information must be matched so as to create neighborhood.

EIGRP routers to establish, must match the following information:

1. AS Number;

2. K value.



Q6. What OSPF command, when configured, will include all interfaces into area 0?

A. network 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.255 area 0

B. network 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 area 0

C. network 255.255.255.255 0.0.0.0 area 0

D. network all-interfaces area 0

Answer: A

Explanation:

Example 3-1 displays OSPF with a process ID of 1 and places all interfaces configured with an IP address in area 0. The network commandnetwork 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.255 area 0 dictates that you do not care (255.255.255.255) what the IP address is, but if an IP address is enabled on any interface, place it in area 0.

Example 3-1Configuring OSPF in a Single Area

router ospf 1

network 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.255 area 0

Reference: http://www.ciscopress.com/articles/article.asp?p=26919&seqNum=3



Q7. Refer to the exhibit.

Why is flash memory erased prior to upgrading the IOS image from the TFTP server?

A. The router cannot verify that the Cisco IOS image currently in flash is valid.

B. Flash memory on Cisco routers can contain only a single IOS image.

C. Erasing current flash content is requested during the copy dialog.

D. In order for the router to use the new image as the default, it must be the only IOS image in flash.

Answer: C

Explanation:

During the copy process, the router asked u201cErasing flash before copying? [confirm]u201d and the administrator confirmed (by pressing Enter) so the flash was deleted.

Note: In this case, the flash has enough space to copy a new IOS without deleting the current one. The current IOS is deleted just because the administrator wants to do so. If the flash does not have enough space you will see an error message like this:

%Error copying tftp://192.168.2.167/ c1600-k8sy-mz.l23-16a.bin (Not enough space on device)



Q8. Which two benefits are provided by creating VLANs? (Choose two.)

A. added security

B. dedicated bandwidth

C. provides segmentation

D. allows switches to route traffic between subinterfaces

E. contains collisions

Answer: A,C

Explanation:

AVLAN is a switched network that is logically segmented on an organizational basis, by

functions, project teams, or applications rather than on a physical or geographical basis. Security:

VLANs also improve security by isolating groups. High-security users can be grouped into a VLAN, possible on the same physical segment, and no users outside that VLAN can communicate with them.

LAN Segmentation

VLANs allow logical network topologies to overlay the physical switched infrastructure such that any arbitrary collection of LAN ports can be combined into an autonomous user group or community of interest. The technology logically segments the network into separate Layer 2 broadcast domains whereby packets are switched between ports designated to be within the same VLAN. By containing traffic originating on a particular LAN only to other LANs in the same VLAN, switched virtual networks avoid wasting bandwidth.



Q9. Refer to the exhibit.

Given this output for SwitchC, what should the network administrator's next action be?

A. Check the trunk encapsulation mode for SwitchC's fa0/1 port.

B. Check the duplex mode for SwitchC's fa0/1 port.

C. Check the duplex mode for SwitchA's fa0/2 port.

D. Check the trunk encapsulation mode for SwitchA's fa0/2 port.

Answer: C

Explanation:

Here we can see that this port is configured for full duplex, so the next step would be to check the duplex setting of the port on the other switch. A mismatched trunk encapsulation would not result in input errors and CRC errors.



Q10. Assuming the default switch configuration, which VLAN range can be added, modified, and removed on a Cisco switch?

A. 1 through 1001

B. 2 through 1001

C. 1 through 1002

D. 2 through 1005

Answer: B

Explanation: Explanation

VLAN 1 is the default VLAN on Cisco switch. It always exists and cannot be added, modified or removed.

VLANs 1002-1005 are default VLANs for FDDI & Token Ring and they canu2019t be deleted or used for Ethernet.



100% Leading Cisco 200-125 Questions & Answers shared by Examcollection, Get HERE: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/200-125-vce-download.html (New 890 Q&As)