It is impossible to pass Cisco 200 125 ccna book exam without any help in the short term. Come to Actualtests soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed Cisco ccna 200 125 ebook practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Most recent CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) practice guides.

P.S. Approved 200-125 samples are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1h4WwjNBP_fjjnxXJLxNgPsEiO-cPwGBa


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 9 - Question 18)

Question No: 9

Which two commands can be used to verify a trunk link configuration status on a given Cisco switch interface? (Choose two.)

A. show interface trunk

B. show interface interface

C. show ip interface brief

D. show interface vlan

E. show interface switchport

Answer: A,E

Explanation:

Example output from these two commands: SW3#show interface trunk

Port Mode Encapsulation Status Native vlan Fa0/19 auto n-802.1q trunking 1

Fa0/20 auto n-802.1q trunking 1 Fa0/21 auto n-802.1q trunking 1 Fa0/22 auto n-802.1q trunking 1 Port Vlans allowed on trunk Fa0/19 1-4094

Fa0/20 1-4094

Fa0/21 1-4094

Fa0/22 1-4094

SW1#show interface fast 0/2 switchport Name: Fa0/2

Switchport: Enabled

Administrative Mode: dynamic desirable Operational Mode: down

Administrative Trunking Encapsulation: dot1q Negotiation of TrunkinG. On

Access Mode VLAN: 1 (default) Trunking Native Mode VLAN: 1 (default) Voice VLAN: none


Question No: 10

Which statement describes VRRP object tracking?

A. It monitors traffic flow and link utilization.

B. It ensures the best VRRP router is the virtual router master for the group.

C. It causes traffic to dynamically move to higher bandwidth links.

D. It thwarts man-in-the-middle attacks.

Answer: B

Explanation:

Object tracking is the process of tracking the state of a configured object and uses that state to determine the priority of the VRRP router in a VRRP group.


Question No: 11

At which layer of the OSI model does PPP perform?

A. Layer 2

B. Layer 3

C. Layer 4

D. Layer 5

Answer: A

Explanation:

The Point-to-Point Protocol (PPP) provides a standard method for transporting multi- protocol datagrams over point-to-point links. PPP was originally emerged as an encapsulation protocol for transporting IP traffic between two peers. It is a data link layer protocol (layer 2 in the OSI model)


Question No: 12

Refer to the exhibit.

In the Frame Relay network, which IP addresses would be assigned to the interfaces with point-to-point PVCs?

A. DLCI 16: 192.168.10.1 /24

DLCI 17: 192.168.10.1 /24

DLCI 99: 192.168.10.2 /24

DLCI 28: 192.168.10.3 /24

B. DLCI 16: 192.168.10.1 /24

DLCI 17: 192.168.11.1 /24

DLCI 99: 192.168.12.1 /24

DLCI 28: 192.168.13.1 /24

C. DLCI 16: 192.168.10.1 /24

DLCI 17: 192.168.11.1 /24

DLCI 99: 192.168.10.2 /24

DLCI 28: 192.168.11.2 /24

D. DLCI 16: 192.168.10.1 /24

DLCI 17: 192.168.10.2 /24

DLCI 99: 192.168.10.3 /24

DLCI 28: 192.168.10.4 /24

Answer: C

Explanation:

With point to point PVCu2019s, each connection needs to be in a separate subnet. The R2-R1 connection (DLCI 16 to 99) would have each router within the same subnet. Similarly, the R3-R1 connection would also be in the same subnet, but it must be in a different one than the R2-R1 connection.


Question No: 13

Before installing a new, upgraded version of the IOS, what should be checked on the router, and which command should be used to gather this information? (Choose two.)

A. the amount of available ROM

B. the amount of available flash and RAM memory

C. the version of the bootstrap software present on the router

D. show version

E. show processes

F. show running-config

Answer: B,D

Explanation:

When upgrading a new version of the IOS we need to copy the IOS to the Flash so first we have to check if the Flash has enough memory or not. Also running the new IOS may require more RAM than the older one so we should check the available RAM too. We can check both with the u201cshow versionu201d command.


Question No: 14

Which parameter or parameters are used to calculate OSPF cost in Cisco routers?

A. Bandwidth

B. Bandwidth and Delay

C. Bandwidth, Delay, and MTU

D. Bandwidth, MTU, Reliability, Delay, and Load

Answer: A

Explanation:

The well-known formula to calculate OSPF cost is Cost = 108/ Bandwidth


Question No: 15

Refer to the exhibit.

The network administrator requires easy configuration options and minimal routing protocol traffic. What two options provide adequate routing table information for traffic that passes between the two routers and satisfy the requests of the network administrator? (Choose two.)

A. a dynamic routing protocol on InternetRouter to advertise all routes to CentralRouter.

B. a dynamic routing protocol on InternetRouter to advertise summarized routes to CentralRouter.

C. a static route on InternetRouter to direct traffic that is destined for 172.16.0.0/16 to CentralRouter.

D. a dynamic routing protocol on CentralRouter to advertise all routes to InternetRouter.

E. a dynamic routing protocol on CentralRouter to advertise summarized routes to InternetRouter.

F. a static, default route on CentralRouter that directs traffic to InternetRouter.

Answer: C,F

Explanation:

The use of static routes will provide the necessary information for connectivity while producing no routing traffic overhead.


Question No: 16

Which command can be used from a PC to verify the connectivity between hosts that connect through a switch in the same LAN?

A. ping address

B. tracert address

C. traceroute address

D. arp address

Answer: A

Explanation:

ICMP pings are used to verify connectivity between two IP hosts. Traceroute is used to verify the router hop path traffic will take but in this case since the hosts are in the same LAN there will be no router hops involved.


Question No: 17

Which command reveals the last method used to powercycle a router?

A. show reload

B. show boot

C. show running-config

D. show version

Answer: D

Explanation:

The u201cshow versionu201d command can be used to show the last method to powercycle (reset) a router.


Question No: 18

The output of the show frame-relay pvc command shows "PVC STATUS = INACTIVE". What does this mean?

A. The PVC is configured correctly and is operating normally, but no data packets have been detected for more than five minutes.

B. The PVC is configured correctly, is operating normally, and is no longer actively seeking the address of the remote router.

C. The PVC is configured correctly, is operating normally, and is waiting for interesting traffic to trigger a call to the remote router.

D. The PVC is configured correctly on the local switch, but there is a problem on the remote end of the PVC.

E. The PVC is not configured on the local switch.

Answer: D

Explanation:

The PVC STATUS displays the status of the PVC. The DCE device creates and sends the report to the DTE devices. There are 4 statuses:

+ ACTIVE: the PVC is operational and can transmit data

+ INACTIVE: the connection from the local router to the switch is working, but the connection to the remote router is not available

+ DELETED: the PVC is not present and no LMI information is being received from the Frame Relay switch

+ STATIC: the Local Management Interface (LMI) mechanism on the interface is disabled (by using the u201cno keepaliveu201d command). This status is rarely seen so it is ignored in some books.


Recommend!! Get the Approved 200-125 dumps in VCE and PDF From Allfreedumps, Welcome to download: https://www.allfreedumps.com/200-125-dumps.html (New 890 Q&As Version)