Exam Code: ccna 200 125 pdf (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0)
Certification Provider: Cisco
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass ccna 200 125 pdf Exam.

P.S. 100% Correct 200-125 courses are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1TVPbOp7ab9OckkT77rZa87L3hf9XaR7B


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 5 - Question 14)

Question No: 5

Refer to the exhibit.

If RTR01 as configured as shown, which three addresses will be received by other routers that are running EIGRP on the network? (Choose three.)

A. 172.16.4.0

B. 10.0.0.0

C. 172.16.0.0

D. 192.168.2.0

E. 192.168.0.0

F. 10.4.3.0

Answer: A,C,D


Question No: 6

which command can you enter to create a NAT Pool of 6 addresses ?

A. Router(config)#ip nat pool test 175.17.12.69 175.17.12.74 prefix-length 24

B. Router(config)#ip nat pool test 175.17.12.66 175.17.12.72 prefix-length 8

C. Router(config)#ip nat pool test 175.17.12.69 175.17.12.74 prefix-length 16

D. Router(config)#ip nat pool test 175.17.12.69 175.17.12.76 prefix-length 8

Answer: B


Question No: 7

Which three options are the major components of a network virtualization architecture? (Choose three.)

A. virtual network services

B. authentication services

C. network access control

D. network resilience

E. path isolation

F. policy enforcement

Answer: A,C,E


Question No: 8

Which port security mode can assist with troubleshooting by keeping count of violations?

A. access.

B. protect.

C. restrict.

D. shutdown.

Answer: C


Question No: 9

How does NAT overloading provide one-to-many address translation?

A. it uses a pool of addresses.

B. it converts IPv4 addresses to unused IPv6 addresses.

C. it assigns a unique TCP/UDP port to each session.

D. it uses virtual MAC address and virtual IP addresses.

Answer: C


Question No: 10

Which WAN topology is most appropriate for a centrally located server farm with several satellite branches?

A. star

B. hub and spoke

C. point-to-point

D. full mesh

Answer: B

Explanation: Explanation/Reference:

In a Hub-and-spoke Site-to-Site Wide Area Network (WAN) network topology, one physical site act as Hub (Example, Main Office), while other physical sites act as spokes. Spoke sites are connected to each other via Hub site. In Huband-spoke Wide Area Network (WAN) topology, the network communication between two spokes always travels through the hub.


Question No: 11

How can you manually configure a switch so that it is selected as the root Switch?

A. increase the priority number

B. lower the port priority number

C. lower the priority number

D. increase the port priority number

Answer: C


Question No: 12

Whichtwo statements about switch stacking are true? (Choose two)

A. The stack is powered by a single power cable

B. The switches are connected in a daisy-chain fashion

C. The first and last switch in the stack must be connected to one another

D. The switches are connected by crossover cables

E. The switches must be fully meshed

Answer: A,B


Question No: 13

Which two statements about access points are true? (Choose Two)

A. They can provide access within enterprises and to the public.

B. in Most cases, they are physically connected to other network devices to provide network connectivity.

C. They can proterct a network from internal and external threats.

D. Most access points provide Wi-Fi and Bluetooth connectivity.

E. They must be hardwired to a modem.

Answer: B,D


Question No: 14

Which definition of default route is true?

A. A route that is manually configured.

B. A route used when a destination route is missing.

C. A route to the exact /32 destination address

D. Dynamic route learned from the server.

Answer: C


100% Far out Cisco 200-125 Questions & Answers shared by Certleader, Get HERE: https://www.certleader.com/200-125-dumps.html (New 890 Q&As)