Examcollection ccna 200 125 Questions are updated and all 200 125 cisco answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our ccna 200 125 torrent exam prep kits you will be ready for the real ccna 200 125 exam without a problem. We have Far out Cisco ccna 200 125 book dumps study guide. PASSED ccna routing and switching 200 125 official cert guide library First attempt! Here What I Did.

P.S. Accurate 200-125 study guides are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1OzZ4eFC1XI8L79-k0OIZGdrxMXtPVcLb


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 12 - Question 21)

New Questions 12

Which technology allows a large number of private IP addresses to be represented by a smaller number of public IP addresses?

A. NAT

B. NTP

C. RFC 1631

D. RFC 1918

Answer: A


New Questions 13

Which protocol is the Cisco proprietary implementation of FHRP?

A. HSRP

B. VRRP

C. GLBP

D. CARP

Answer: A


New Questions 14

What is the danger of the permit any entry in a NAT access list?

A. It can lead to overloaded resources on the router.

B. It can cause too many addresses to be assigned to the same interface.

C. It can disable the overload command.

D. It prevents the correct translation of IP addresses on the inside network.

Answer: A


New Questions 15

Which statement about unicast frame forwarding on a switch is true?

A. The TCAM table stores destination MAC addresses

B. If the destination MAC address is unknown, the frame is flooded to every port that is configured in the same VLAN except on the port that it was received on.

C. The CAM table is used to determine whether traffic is permitted or denied on a switch

D. The source address is used to determine the switch port to which a frame is forwarded

Answer: B


New Questions 16

Which two spanning-tree port states does RSTP combine to allow faster convergence? (Choose two.)

A. blocking

B. listening

C. learning

D. forwarding

E. discarding

Answer: A,B


New Questions 17

Which command sequence can you enter to create VLAN 20 and assign it to an interface on a switch?

A. Switch(config)#vlan 20 Switch(config)#Interface gig x/y Switch(config-if)#switchport access vlan 20

B. Switch(config)#Interface gig x/y Switch(config-if)#vlan 20

Switch(config-vlan)#switchport access vlan 20

C. Switch(config)#vlan 20

Switch(config)#Interface vlan 20

Switch(config-if)#switchport trunk native vlan 20

D. Switch(config)#vlan 20

Switch(config)#Interface vlan 20 Switch(config-if)#switchport access vlan 20

E. Switch(config)#vlan 20

Switch(config)#Interface vlan 20

Switch(config-if)#switchport trunk allowed vlan 20

Answer: A


New Questions 18

Which routing protocol has the smallest default administrative distance?

A. IBGP

B. OSPF

C. IS-IS

D. EIGRP

E. RIP

Answer: D

Explanation: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/ip/border-gateway-protocol- bgp/15986-admin-distance.html

Default Distance Value Table

This table lists the administrative distance default values of the protocols that Cisco supports:

Route Source

Default Distance Values

Connected interface 0

Static route 1

Enhanced Interior Gateway Routing Protocol (EIGRP) summary route 5

External Border Gateway Protocol (BGP) 20

Internal EIGRP 90

IGRP 100 OSPF

110

Intermediate System-to-Intermediate System (IS-IS) 115

Routing Information Protocol (RIP) 120

Exterior Gateway Protocol (EGP) 140

On Demand Routing (ODR) 160

External EIGRP 170

Internal BGP 200

Unknown* 255


New Questions 19

What are two reasons that duplex mismatches can be difficult to diagnose? (Choose two.)

A. The interface displays a connected (up/up) state even when the duplex settings are mismatched.

B. The symptoms of a duplex mismatch may be intermittent.

C. Autonegotiation is disabled.

D. Full-duplex interfaces use CSMA/CD logic, so mismatches may be disguised by collisions.

E. 1-Gbps interfaces are full-duplex by default.

Answer: A,B


New Questions 20

Which command can you enter to verify that a 128-bit address is live and responding?

A. traceroute

B. telnet

C. ping

D. ping ipv6

Answer: D


New Questions 21

Which logging command can enable administrators to correlate syslog messages with millisecond precision?

A. no logging console

B. logging buffered 4

C. no logging monitor

D. service timestamps log datetime msec

E. logging host 10.2.0.21

Answer: D


100% Far out Cisco 200-125 Questions & Answers shared by Surepassexam, Get HERE: https://www.surepassexam.com/200-125-exam-dumps.html (New 890 Q&As)