we provide Validated Cisco 200 125 cisco exam guide which are the best for clearing ccna 200 125 study guide test, and to get certified by Cisco CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0). The cisco 200 125 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real 200 125 cisco exam. Crack your Cisco ccna 200 125 Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

P.S. Validated 200-125 pack are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://www.slideshare.net/reinigerodp/certleader-200-125examquestionsmaterials


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 14 - Question 23)

Q1. Which VLAN bridge priority value is assigned by the set spantree root command?

A. 8192

B. 16384

C. 28672

D. 32768

Answer: A


Q2. Which command can you use to test whether a switch supports secure connections and strong authentication?

A. Switch>ssh u2013v 1-I admin 10.1.1.1

B. Router#ssh u2013v1 u2013I admin 10.1.1.1

C. Router>ssh u2013V2 u2013I admin 10.1.1.1

D. Switch#ssh u2013I admin 10.1.1.1

Answer: C


Q3. which two statements about vtp are true ?

A. all switches must be configured with the same VTP domain name

B. all switches must be configured with a unique vtp domain name

C. all switches must be configured to perform trunk negotiation

D. all switches must use the same VTP Version

E. The VTP Server must have the highest revision number in the domain

Answer: A,D


Q4. which port security mode can assist with troubleshooting by keeping count of violations?

A. access.

B. protect.

C. restrict.

D. shutdown.

Answer: C


Q5. Which option is the main function of congestion management ?

A. providing long term storage of buffered data

B. queuing traffic based on priority

C. discarding excess traffic

D. classifying traffic

Answer: B


Q6. Which two options are benefits of dhcp snooping ?

A. it prevents dhcp reservations

B. it simplifies the process of adding DHCP Servers to the network

C. it prevents the deployment of rogue DHCP Servers

D. it prevents static reservations

E. it Tracks the location of hosts in the network

Answer: C,E


Q7. Which command can you enter to determine the addresses that have been assigned on a DHCP Server?

A. Show ip DHCP database.

B. Show ip DHCP pool.

C. Show ip DHCP binding.

D. Show ip DHCP server statistic.

Answer: C

Explanation: Reference: http://www.aubrett.com/InformationTechnology/RoutingandSwitching/Cisco/CiscoRouters/DHCPBindings.aspx

u201cRouter#show ip dhcp binding

Bindings from all pools not associated with VRF: IP address Client-ID/ Lease expiration Type

10.16.173.0 24d9.2141.0ddd Jan 12 2013 03:42 AM Automaticu201d


Q8. A router has learned three possible routes that could be used to reach a destination network One route is from EIGRP and has a composite metric of 07104371. Another route is from OSPF with a metric of 782 The last is from RIPv2 and has a metric of 4 Which route or routes will the router install in the routing table?

A. the EIGRP route

B. the OSPF route

C. the RIPv2 route

D. all three routes

E. the OSPF and RIPv2 routes

Answer: A


Q9. which functionality does split horizon provide ?

A. it Prevents routing loops in distance vector protocols

B. it Prevents switching loops in distance vector protocols

C. it Prevents switching loops in link-state protocols

D. it Prevents routing loops in link-state protocols

Answer: A


Q10. Which two things does a router do when it forwards a packet? (Choose two.)

A. determines the next hop on the path

B. switches the packet to the appropriate outgoing interfaces

C. computes the destination host address

D. forwards ARP requests

E. updates the destination IP address

Answer: A,B


100% Latest Cisco 200-125 Questions & Answers shared by Allfreedumps, Get HERE: https://www.allfreedumps.com/200-125-dumps.html (New 890 Q&As)