It is more faster and easier to pass the Cisco ccna 200 125 study guide exam by using Actual Cisco CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Most up-to-date cisco ccna 200 125 Exam and find the same core area 200 125 ccna questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

P.S. Actual 200-125 bible are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1qSmqe9lmg23sR5XECqlhobCqcIIdpdHn


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 8 - Question 17)

New Questions 8

Which statement about spanning-tree root-bridge election is true?

A. Every root bridge must reside on the same root switch

B. it is always performed automatically.

C. Every VLAN must use the same root bridge.

D. Each VLAN must have its own root bridge.

Answer: D


New Questions 9

Scenario:

You are a junior network engineer for a financial company, and the main office network is experiencing network issues. Troubleshoot the network issues.

Router R1 connects the main office to the internet, and routers R2 and R3 are internal routers.

NAT is enabled on router R1.

The routing protocol that is enabled between routers R1, R2 and R3 is RIPv2.

R1 sends the default route into RIPv2 for the internal routers to forward internet traffic to R1.

You have console access on R1, R2 and R3 devices. Use only show commands to troubleshoot the issues.

R1 router clock is synchronized with ISP router R2 is supposed to receive NTP updates from R1. But you observe that R2 clock is not synchronized with R1. What is the reason R2 is not receiving NTP updates from R1?

A. The IP address that is used in the NTP configuration on R2 router is incorrect.

B. The NTP server command not configured on R2 router.

C. R2 router Ethernet interface that is connected to R1 is placed in shutdown condition.

D. R1 router Ethernet interface that is connected to R2 is placed in shutdown condition.

Answer: A

Explanation:

Check the below configuration for this


New Questions 10

Which command can you enter to determine whether a switch is operating in trunking mode?

A. show ip interface brief

B. show vlan

C. show interfaces

D. show interface switchport

Answer: D


New Questions 11

Refer to the exhibit:

after you apply the give confugreations to R1 and R2 you notice that OSPFv3 fails to start Which reason for the problem is most likely true ?

A. The area numbers on R1 and R2 are mismatched

B. The IPv6 network addresses on R1 and R2 are mismatched

C. The autonomous system numbers on R1 and R2 are mismatched

D. The router ids on R1 and R2 are mismatched

Answer: A


New Questions 12

Refer to the exhibit,

which command do you enter so that R1 advertises the loopback0 interface to the BGP peers?

A. network 172.16.1.32 mask 255.255.255.224

B. network 172.16.1.0 0.0.0.0.255

C. network 172.16.1.32 255.255.255.224

D. network 172.16.1.33 mask 255.255.255.224

E. network 172.16.1.32 mask 0.0.0.31

F. network 172.16.1.32 0.0.0.31

Answer: A


New Questions 13

which configuration command can u apply to a HSRP router so that its local interface becomes active if all other routers in the group fail?

A. no additional config is required

B. standby 1 track ethernet

C. standby 1 preempt

D. standby 1 priority 250

Answer: A


New Questions 14

Which Command can you enter on a switch to display the ip address associated with connected devices?

A. Show cdp neighbors

B. Show cdp neighbors detail

C. show cdp traffic

D. show cdp interface

Answer: B


New Questions 15

Which two address are defined as private ip addresses ?

A. 192.169.32.10

B. 10.172.76.200

C. 172.15.2.250

D. 12.17.1.20

E. 172.31.255.100

Answer: B,E


New Questions 16

Which configuration can be used with PAT to allow multiple inside address to be translated to a single outside address ?

A. Dynamic Routing

B. DNS

C. Preempt

D. overload

Answer: D


New Questions 17

Which type of attack can be mitigated by configuring the default native vlan to be unused ?

A. swich spoofing

B. cam table overflow

C. vlan hopping

D. MAC spoofing

Answer: C


P.S. Easily pass 200-125 Exam with Certifytools Actual Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.certifytools.com/200-125-exam.html (890 New Questions)