Want to know Actualtests ccna routing and switching 200 125 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Cisco CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) certification experience? Study Pinpoint Cisco ccna 200 125 answers to Improve cisco 200 125 questions at Actualtests. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Cisco 200 125 ccna pdf (CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0)) test on your first attempt.

P.S. Pinpoint 200-125 preparation labs are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1kYtwvDfK3CIMnjUzKdkde8F69Zg0NhM8


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

Question No: 3

Which NAT term is defined as a group of addresses available for NAT use?

A. NAT pool

B. dynamic NAT

C. static NAT

D. one-way NAT

Answer: A


Question No: 4

Which technology can provide security when connection multiple sites across the internet?

A. EBGP

B. DMVPN

C. Site-to-site vpn

D. MPLS

Answer: B


Question No: 5

Which utility can you use to identify redundant or shadow rules ?

A. The ACL trace tool in Cisco APIC-EM.

B. The ACL analysis tool in Cisco APIC-EM.

C. The Cisco APIC-EM automation scheduler.

D. The Cisco IWAN application.

Answer: B


Question No: 6

Which statement about spanning tree root bridge election is true ?

A. every root bridge must reside on the root switch

B. it is always performed automatically

C. every VLAN must use the same root bridge

D. Each VLAN must have its own root bridge

Answer: D


Question No: 7

Which value is used to determine the active router in an HSRP default configuration ?

A. router tracking number

B. router IP address

C. router priority

D. router loopback address

Answer: C


Question No: 8

Which MAC protocol sets a random timer to reattempt communication?

A. IEEE 802.1x

B. RARP

C. CSMA/CA

D. CSMA/CD

Answer: D


Question No: 9

which statement about snmpv2 is true ?

A. it requires password at least eight characters in length

B. it requires passwords to be encrypted

C. its privacy algorithms use md5 encryption by default

D. its authentic and privacy algorithms are enabled without default values

Answer: D


Question No: 10

How many bits represent network id in a IPv6 address?

A. 32

B. 48

C. 64

D. 128

Answer: C

Explanation: Explanation/Reference: http://networkengineering.stackexchange.com/questions/30836/calculate-networking-bits- for-ipv6

64 bits for Network ID and 64 bits for Interface ID 64+64=128


Question No: 11

Which two statements about IPv6 address 2002:ab10:beef::/48 are true?(choose two)

A. The embedded IPv4 address can be globally routed.

B. It is used for an ISATAP tunnel

C. The embedded IPv4 address is an RFC 1918 address

D. The MAC address 20:02:b0:10:be:ef is embedded into the IPv6 address

E. It is used for a 6to4 tunnel

Answer: A,E


Question No: 12

Exhibit:

After you apply the given configuration to R1, you determine that it is failing to advertise the 172.16.10.32/27 network which action is most likely to correct the problem ?

A. enable passive interface

B. enable manual summarization

C. enable autosummarization

D. enable RIPV2

Answer: D


100% Improve Cisco 200-125 Questions & Answers shared by Thedumpscentre, Get HERE: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/200-125-dumps/ (New 890 Q&As)