100% Correct of ccna 200 125 ebook free exam materials and answers for Cisco certification for candidates, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 200 125 ccna pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) exam Today!

P.S. 100% Correct 200-125 answers are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1kYtwvDfK3CIMnjUzKdkde8F69Zg0NhM8


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 - Question 10)

Question No: 1

If three devices are plugged into one port on a switch and two devices are plugged into a different port, how many collision domains are on the switch?

A. 2

B. 4

C. 5

D. 6

Answer: C


Question No: 2

Which two steps must you perform on each device that is configured for ipv4 routing before you implement OSPFv3? (chooose two)

A. configure an autonomous system number

B. configure a loopback interface

C. configure a router ID

D. enable IPv6 on an interface

E. enable IPv6 unicast routing

Answer: C,E


Question No: 3

Refer to the exhibit.

IF R1 sends traffic to 192.168.101.45 the traffic is sent through which interface?

A. FastEthernet0/1

B. FastEthernet0/0

C. FastEthernet1/0

D. FastEthernet1/1

Answer: D


Question No: 4

Which command can you enter to display the operational status of the network ports on a router?

A. show interface status

B. show ip interface brief

C. show running-config interface fastethernet 0/1

D. show interface switchport

Answer: B


Question No: 5

Which statement about EIGRP on IPv6 device is true?

A. It is configured directly on the interface

B. the configuration uses secondary ip address

C. the neighbors of each deice are directly configured

D. the configuration uses process numbers

Answer: A

Explanation: Explanation/Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/ip/enhanced-interior-gateway-routing-protocol-eigrp/113267-eigrp-ipv6-00.html


Question No: 6

which three technical services support cloud computing ?

A. network-monitored power sources

B. layer 3 network routing

C. ip localization

D. redundant connections

E. VPN connectivity

F. extended SAN services

Answer: D,E,F


Question No: 7

Which feature is configured by setting a variance that is at least two times the metric?

A. equal cost load balancing

B. unequal cost load balancing

C. Path selection

D. path count

Answer: B


Question No: 8

which command can you enter to troubleshoot the failure of address assignment ?

A. sh ip dhcp database

B. sh ip dhcp pool

C. sh ip dhcp import

D. sh ip dhcp server statistics

Answer: B


Question No: 9

Which two options are fields in an ethernet frame ? choose two

A. destination ip address

B. source ip address

C. type

D. frame check sequence

E. header

Answer: A,B


Question No: 10

Which address class includes network 191.168.0.1/27?

A. Class C

B. Class B

C. Class D

D. Class A

Answer: B


Recommend!! Get the 100% Correct 200-125 dumps in VCE and PDF From Thedumpscentre, Welcome to download: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/200-125-dumps/ (New 890 Q&As Version)