Downloadable of 200 125 ccna pdf exams materials and torrent for Cisco certification for IT examinee, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated ccna routing and switching 200 125 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) exam Today!

P.S. Downloadable 200-125 torrent are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1N7mstYjhTswrvFd1eA3ZZFuxiKuT_fqh


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 15 - Question 24)

Q1. Which two options describe benefits of aggregated chassis technology ( choose 2) ?

A. it reduces management overhead.

B. switches can be located anywhere regardless of their physical distance from one another.

C. it requires only one IP address per VLAN.

D. it requires only Three IP address per VLAN.

E. it supports HSRP VRRP and GLBP.

F. it support redundant configuration files.

Answer: A,C


Q2. Which tunneling mechanism embeds an IPv4 address within an IPv6 address?

A. Teredo

B. 6to4

C. 4to6

D. GRE

E. ISATAP

Answer: B

Explanation: ref :https://tools.ietf.org/html/rfc6052#section-2


Q3. A BPDU guard is configured on an interface that has PortFast Enable. Which state does the interface enter when it recives a BPDU?

A. Blocking.

B. Shutdown.

C. Listening.

D. Errdisable.

Answer: D


Q4. Which statement about DHCP snooping is true?

A. it blocks traffic from DHCP servers on untrusted interfaces.

B. it can be configured on switches and routers.

C. it allows packets from untrusted ports if their source MAC address is found in the binding table.

D. it uses DHCPDiscover packets to identify DHCP servers.

Answer: A


Q5. Refer to the exhibit.

The MAC address table is shown in its entirety. The Ethernet frame that is shown arrives at the switch. What two operations will the switch perform when it receives this frame? (Choose two.)

A. The switch will not forward a frame with this destination MAC address.

B. The frame will be forwarded out of all the ports on the switch.

C. The MAC address of ffff.ffff.ffff will be added to the MAC address table.

D. The frame will be forwarded out of all the active switch ports except for port fa0/0.

E. The MAC address of 0000.00aa.aaaa will be added to the MAC Address Table.

F. The frame will be forwarded out of fa0/0 and fa0/1 only.

Answer: D,E


Q6. What type of MAC address is aged automatically by the switch?

A. Dynamic

B. Manual

C. Automatic

D. Static

Answer: A

Explanation: Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/nexus5000/sw/configuration/guid e/cli/

CLIConfigurationGuide/MACAddress.htm


Q7. To enable router on a stick on a router subinterface, which two steps must you perform ? choose two

A. configure full duplex and speed

B. configure a default to route traffic between subinterfaces

C. configure the subinterface with an ip address

D. configure encapsulation dot1q

E. configure an ip route to the vlan destination network

Answer: C,D


Q8. Which utility can you use to determine whether a switch can send echo requests and replies?

A. SSH

B. traceroute

C. ping

D. Telnet

Answer: C


Q9. which three options are benefits of using TACACS+ on a device ?

A. Device administration packets are encrypted in their entirety

B. it allows the user to remotely access devices from other vendors

C. it supports access level authorization for commands

D. it ensures that user activity is untraceable

E. it allows users to be authenticated against a remote server

F. it provides a secure accounting facility on the device

Answer: A,C,E


Q10. What is the benefit of point-to-point leased line ?

A. Low cost

B. Full-mesh capability

C. Flexibillity of design

D. Simply configuration

Answer: D