It is more faster and easier to pass the Cisco cisco 200 125 exam by using Pinpoint Cisco CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Renew ccna routing and switching 200 125 official cert guide library Exam and find the same core area 125 200 questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

P.S. Pinpoint 200-125 questions are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1qSmqe9lmg23sR5XECqlhobCqcIIdpdHn


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 - Question 15)

New Questions 6

Which 2 statements about extended traceroute command is true?

A. it can send packets from specified interface or ip address

B. it can use a specified TTL value.

C. it can validate the reply data.

D. it can use a specificed TOS.

E. it can repeated automatically to a specified interval.

Answer: A,B

Explanation: Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/ip/routing-information-protocol-rip/13730- extpingtrace.

html#ext_troute

u201cThis table lists the traceroute command field descriptions:

Source address: The interface or IP address of the router to use as a source address for the probes. The

router normally picks the IP address of the outbound interface to use.

Minimum Time to Live [1]: The TTL value for the first probes. The default is 1, but it can be set to a higher

value to suppress the display of known hops.

Maximum Time to Live [30]: The largest TTL value that can be used. The default is 30. The traceroute

command terminates when the destination is reached or when this value is reached.


New Questions 7

Which route source code represents the routing protocol with a default administrative distance of 90 in the routing table?

A. S

B. E

C. D

D. R

E. O

Answer: C

Explanation:

SStatic EEGP DEIGRP RRIP OOSPF

Default Administrative distance of EIGRP protocol is90then answer is C

Default Distance Value Table

This table lists the administrative distance default values of the protocols that Cisco supports:

Route Source

Default Distance Values

Connected interface

0

Static route 1

Enhanced Interior Gateway Routing Protocol (EIGRP) summary route 5

External Border Gateway Protocol (BGP) 20

Internal EIGRP 90

IGRP 100 OSPF 110

Intermediate System-to-Intermediate System (IS-IS) 115

Routing Information Protocol (RIP) 120

Exterior Gateway Protocol (EGP) 140

On Demand Routing (ODR) 160

External EIGRP 170

Internal BGP 200

Unknown* 255


New Questions 8

Which table displays the MAC addresses that are learned on a switch?

A. FIB

B. ARP

C. TCAM

D. CAM

Answer: D


New Questions 9

Which command can you enter to re-enable Cisco Discovery Protocol on a local router after it has been disabled?

A. Router(config)# cdp run

B. Router(config-if)# cdp enable

C. Router(config)# cdp enable

D. Router(config-if)# cdp run

Answer: B

Topic 3, Exam Set 3 (NEW)

218.Refer to exhibit.

Which command can you enter to verify link speed and duplex setting on the interface?

A. router#show ip protocols

B. router#show startup-config

C. router#show line

D. router#show interface gig 0/1


New Questions 10

Refer to the exhibit.

If R1 receives a packet destined to 172.16.1.1, to which IP address does it send the packet ?

A. 192.168.14.4

B. 192.168.12.2

C. 192.168.13.3

D. 192.168.15.5

Answer: A


New Questions 11

which value indicate the distance from the ntp authoritative time source?

A. Priority

B. Location

C. layer

D. Stratum

Answer: D


New Questions 12

which two options are the best reasons to use an ipv4 private ip space ?

A. to manage routing overhead

B. to implement nat

C. to connect applications

D. to enable intra-enterprise communication

E. to conserve global address space

Answer: D,E


New Questions 13

Which command do you enter to view EIGRPv6 adjacencies?

A. show ipv6 eigrp 1 interface

B. show ipv6 route eigrp

C. showipv6 eigrp neighbors

D. show running-configuration eigrp

Answer: C


New Questions 14

Which two options are primary responsibilities of the APIC-EM controller? (Choose two.)

A. It automates network actions between different device types.

B. It provides robust asset management.

C. It tracks license usage and Cisco IOS versions.

D. It automates network actions between legacy equipment.

E. It makes network functions programmable.

Answer: A,E

Explanation: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/cloud-systems-management/application-policy-infrastructure-controllerenterprise- module/index.html

Automate network configuration and setup Deploy network devices faster

Automate device deployment and provisioning across the enterprise. Provide a programmable network

Enable developers to create new applications that use the network to fuel business growth.


New Questions 15

which technology supports multiple dynamic secure connections an unsecure transport network ?

A. DMVPN

B. VPN

C. Site-to-site VPN

D. client VPN

Answer: A