Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our ccna 200 125 torrent study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Cisco ccna 200 125 pdf exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Cisco 200 125 ccna v3 0 exam. Latest Cisco ccna 200 125 pdf Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Cisco ccna 200 125 ebook Brain Dumps First.

P.S. Tested 200-125 software are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1N7mstYjhTswrvFd1eA3ZZFuxiKuT_fqh


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 4 - Question 13)

Question No: 4

After you configure a new router to connect to a host through the GigabitEthernet0/0 port of the router, you log in to the router and observe that the new link is down. Which action corrects the problem?

A. Use a crossover cable between the host and R1.

B. Use a straight through cable between the host and R1.

C. Configure the host to use R1 as the default gateway.

D. Use a rollover cable between the host and R1.

Answer: A


Question No: 5

Which type of cable must you use to connect two device with mdi interfaces ?

A. rolled

B. crosseover

C. crossed

D. straight through

Answer: B


Question No: 6

which two statements about data vlans on access ports are true ?

A. they can be configured as trunk ports

B. 802.1Q encapsulation must be configured on the interface

C. Exactly one vlan can be configured on the interface

D. Two or more vlans can be configured on the interface

E. They can be configured as host ports

Answer: C,E


Question No: 7

Which command can you enter to troubleshoot the failure of address assignments?

A. show ip dhcp pool

B. show ip dhcp database

C. show ip dhcp import

D. clear ip dhcp server statistics

Answer: A


Question No: 8

Which keyword enables an HSRP router to take the active role immediately when it comes online?

A. IP address

B. Priority

C. Preempt

D. Version

Answer: C


Question No: 9

which NTP type designates a router without an external referee clock as an authoritative time source ?

A. Client

B. Server

C. peer

D. master

Answer: D


Question No: 10

Which WAN topology provides a direct connection from each site to all other sites on the network?

A. single-homed

B. full mesh

C. point-to-point

D. hub-and-spoke

Answer: B


Question No: 11

Under which circumstance is a router on a stick most appropriate?

A. When the router must route a single across multiple physical links.

B. When the router must route multiple subnets across multiple physical links.

C. When the router must route a single across single physical links.

D. When the router must route multiple subnets across single physical links.

Answer: D


Question No: 12

Which port security violation mode allows traffic from valid mac address to pass but block traffic from invalid mac address?

A. protect

B. shutdown

C. shutdown vlan

D. restrict

Answer: A


Question No: 13

A network administrator has configured access list 173 to prevent Telnet and ICMP traffic from reaching a server with the address of 192.168.13.26. Which commands can the administrator issue to verify that the access list is working properly? (Choose three.)

A. Router# ping 192.168.13.26

B. Router# debug access-list 173

C. Router# show open ports 192.168.13.26

D. Router# show access-lists

E. Router# show ip interface

Answer: A,D,E