It is more faster and easier to pass the Cisco ccna 200 125 ebook exam by using Virtual Cisco CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Abreast of the times ccna 200 125 torrent Exam and find the same core area cisco ccna 200 125 questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

Q1.  - (Topic 5)

Which statement is correct regarding the operation of DHCP?

A. A DHCP client uses a ping to detect address conflicts.

B. A DHCP server uses a gratuitous ARP to detect DHCP clients.

C. A DHCP client uses a gratuitous ARP to detect a DHCP server.

D. If an address conflict is detected, the address is removed from the pool and an administrator must resolve the conflict.

E. If an address conflict is detected, the address is removed from the pool for an amount of time configurable by the administrator.

F. If an address conflict is detected, the address is removed from the pool and will not be reused until the server is rebooted.

Answer: D

Explanation:

An address conflict occurs when two hosts use the same IP address. During address assignment, DHCP checks for conflicts using ping and gratuitous ARP. If a conflict is detected, the address is removed from the pool. The address will not be assigned until the administrator resolves the conflict.

(Reference: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/ios/12_1/iproute/configuration/guide/1cddhcp.html)


Q2.  - (Topic 5)

Refer to the exhibit.

The Bigtime router is unable to authenticate to the Littletime router. What is the cause of the problem?

A. The usernames are incorrectly configured on the two routers.

B. The passwords do not match on the two routers.

C. CHAP authentication cannot be used on a serial interface.

D. The routers cannot be connected from interface S0/0 to interface S0/0.

E. With CHAP authentication, one router must authenticate to another router. The routers cannot be configured to authenticate to each other.

Answer: B

Explanation:

With CHAP authentication, the configured passwords must be identical on each router. Here, it is configured as little123 on one side and big123 on the other.


Q3.  - (Topic 4)

What command is used to verify the DLCI destination address in a Frame Relay static configuration?

A. show frame-relay pvc

B. show frame-relay lmi

C. show frame-relay map

D. show frame relay end-to-end

Answer: C

Explanation:

Sample “show frame-relay map” output: R1#sh frame map

Serial0/0 (up): ip 10.4.4.1 dlci 401(0x191,0x6410), dynamic, broadcast,, status defined, active

Serial0/0 (up): ip 10.4.4.3 dlci 403(0x193,0x6430), dynamic, broadcast,, status defined, active

Serial0/0 (up): ip 10.4.4.4 dlci 401(0x191,0x6410), static, CISCO, status defined, active


Q4.  - (Topic 3)

Users on the 172.17.22.0 network cannot reach the server located on the 172.31.5.0 network. The network administrator connected to router Coffee via the console port, issued the show ip route command, and was able to ping the server.

Based on the output of the show ip route command and the topology shown in the graphic, what is the cause of the failure?

A. The network has not fully converged.

B. IP routing is not enabled.

C. A static route is configured incorrectly.

D. The FastEthernet interface on Coffee is disabled.

E. The neighbor relationship table is not correctly updated.

F. The routing table on Coffee has not updated.

Answer: C

Explanation:

The default route or the static route was configured with incorrect next-hop ip address 172.19.22.2. The correct IP address will be 172.18.22.2 to reach server located on 172.31.5.0 network. IP route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 172.18.22.2


Q5.  - (Topic 8)

Which RFC was created to alleviate the depletion of IPv4 public addresses?

A. RFC 4193

B. RFC 1519

C. RFC 1518

D. RFC 1918

Answer: C


Q6.  - (Topic 3)

What OSPF command, when configured, will include all interfaces into area 0?

A. network 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.255 area 0

B. network 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 area 0

C. network 255.255.255.255 0.0.0.0 area 0

D. network all-interfaces area 0

Answer: A

Explanation:

Example 3-1 displays OSPF with a process ID of 1 and places all interfaces configured with an IP address in area 0. The network command network 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.255 area 0 dictates that you do not care (255.255.255.255) what the IP address is, but if an IP address is enabled on any interface, place it in area 0.

Example 3-1 Configuring OSPF in a Single Area

router ospf 1

network 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.255 area 0

Reference: http://www.ciscopress.com/articles/article.asp?p=26919&seqNum=3


Q7.  - (Topic 8)

Scenario:

You are a junior network engineer for a financial company, and the main office network is experiencing network issues. Troubleshoot the network issues.

Router R1 connects the main office to the internet, and routers R2 and R3 are internal routers.

NAT is enabled on router R1.

The routing protocol that is enabled between routers R1, R2 and R3 is RIPv2.

R1 sends the default route into RIPv2 for the internal routers to forward internet traffic to R1.

You have console access on R1, R2 and R3 devices. Use only show commands to troubleshoot the issues.

Examine the DHCP configuration between R2 and R3; R2 is configured as the DHCP server and R3 as the client. What is the reason R3 is not receiving the IP address via DHCP?

A. On R2. The network statement In the DHCP pool configuration is incorrectly configured.

B. On R3. DHCP is not enabled on the interface that is connected to R2.

C. On R2, the interface that is connected to R3 is in shutdown condition.

D. On R3, the interface that is connected to R2 is in shutdown condition.

Answer: B

Explanation:

Please check the below:


Q8.  - (Topic 5)

Refer to the exhibit.

What statement is true of the configuration for this network?

A. The configuration that is shown provides inadequate outside address space for translation of the number of inside addresses that are supported.

B. Because of the addressing on interface FastEthernet0/1, the Serial0/0 interface address will not support the NAT configuration as shown.

C. The number 1 referred to in the ip nat inside source command references access-list number 1.

D. ExternalRouter must be configured with static routes to networks 172.16.1.0/24 and 172.16.2.0/24.

Answer: C

Explanation:

The “list 1 refers to the access-list number 1.


Q9.  - (Topic 8)

Which statement about QoS default behavior is true?

A. Ports are untrusted by default.

B. VoIP traffic is passed without being tagged.

C. Video traffic is passed with a well-known DSCP value of 46.

D. Packets are classified internally with an environment.

E. Packets that arrive with a tag are untagged at the edge of an administrative domain.

Answer: E

Explanation: Frames received from users in the administratively-defined VLANs are

classified or tagged for transmission to other devices. Based on rules that you define, a unique identifier (the tag) is inserted in each frame header before it is forwarded. The tag is examined and understood by each device before any broadcasts or transmissions to other switches, routers, or end stations. When the frame reaches the last switch or router, the tag is removed before the frame is sent to the target end station. VLANs that are assigned on trunk or access ports without identification or a tag are called native or untagged frames. For IEEE 802.1Q frames with tag information, the priority value from the header frame is used. For native frames, the default priority of the input port is used.

Each port on the switch has a single receive queue buffer (the ingress port) for incoming traffic. When an untagged frame arrives, it is assigned the value of the port as its port default priority. You assign this value by using the CLI or CMS. A tagged frame continues to use its assigned CoS value when it passes through the ingress port.


Q10.  - (Topic 3)

Refer to the exhibit.

The network administrator requires easy configuration options and minimal routing protocol traffic. What two options provide adequate routing table information for traffic that passes between the two routers and satisfy the requests of the network administrator? (Choose two.)

A. a dynamic routing protocol on InternetRouter to advertise all routes to CentralRouter.

B. a dynamic routing protocol on InternetRouter to advertise summarized routes to CentralRouter.

C. a static route on InternetRouter to direct traffic that is destined for 172.16.0.0/16 to CentralRouter.

D. a dynamic routing protocol on CentralRouter to advertise all routes to InternetRouter.

E. a dynamic routing protocol on CentralRouter to advertise summarized routes to InternetRouter.

F. a static, default route on CentralRouter that directs traffic to InternetRouter.

Answer: C,F

Explanation:

The use of static routes will provide the necessary information for connectivity while producing no routing traffic overhead.