Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our ccna 200 105 study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Cisco icnd2 200 105 exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Cisco icnd2 200 105 exam. Latest Cisco ccna routing and switching icnd2 200 105 official cert guide Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Cisco cisco 200 105 Brain Dumps First.

P.S. High value 200-105 preparation are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1zYK40K7kFi-jMIoxBFium4FkX2FixrbS


New Cisco 200-105 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 11 - Question 20)

New Questions 11


Why did Branch1 router lose WAN connectivity with R1 router?

A. The IP address is misconfigured on PPP multilink interface on the Branch1 router.

B. The PPP multilink group is misconfigured on the u00a3ranch1 serial interfaces.

C. The PPP multilink group is misconfigured on the R1 serial interfaces.

D. The Branch1 serial interfaces are placed in a shutdown condition.

Answer: A



New Questions 12

While you were troubleshooting a connection issue, a ping from one VLAN to another VLAN on the same switch failed. Which command verifies that IP routing is enabled on interfaces and the local VLANs are up?

A. show ip interface brief

B. show ip nat statistics

C. show ip statistics

D. show ip route

Answer: A

Explanation:

Initiate a ping from an end device in one VLAN to the interface VLAN on another VLAN in order to verify that the switch routes between VLANs. In this example, ping from VLAN 2 (10.1.2.1) to Interface VLAN 3 (10.1.3.1) or Interface VLAN 10 (10.1.10.1). If the ping fails, verify that IP routing is enabled and that the VLAN interfaces status is up with the show ip interface brief command.

Topic 2, LAN Switching Technologies

52.Which protocol provides a method of sharing VLAN configuration information between two Cisco switches?

A. STP

B. VTP

C. 802.1Q

D. RSTP

Answer: B

Explanation:

Understanding VLAN Trunk Protocol (VTP) http://www.cisco.com/en/US/tech/tk389/tk689/technologies_tech_note09186a0080094c52. shtml

Introduction

VLAN Trunk Protocol (VTP) reduces administration in a switched network. When you configure a new VLAN on one VTP server, the VLAN is distributed through all switches in the domain. This reduces the need to configure the same VLAN everywhere. VTP is a Cisco-proprietary protocol that is available on most of the Cisco Catalyst series products.



New Questions 13

Which protocol is an open standard protocol framework that is commonly used in VPNs, to provide secure end-to-end communications?

A. RSA

B. L2TP

C. IPsec

D. PPTP

Answer: C

Explanation:

Internet Protocol Security (IPsec) is a technology protocol suite for securing Internet Protocol (IP) communications by authenticating and/or encrypting each IP packet of a communication session. IPsec also includes protocols for establishing mutual authentication between agents at the beginning of the session and negotiation of cryptographic keys to be used during the session.



New Questions 14

The internetwork infrastructure of company XYZ consists of a single OSPF area as shown in the graphic. There is concern that a lack of router resources is impeding internetwork performance. As part of examining the router resources, the OSPF DRs need to be known. All the router OSPF priorities are at the default and the router IDs are shown with each router.

Which routers are likely to have been elected as DR? (Choose two.)

A. Corp-1

B. Corp-2

C. Corp-3

D. Corp-4

E. Branch-1

F. Branch-2

Answer: D,F

Explanation: There are 2 segments on the topology above which are separated by Corp-3 router. Each segment will have a DR so we have 2 DRs.

To select which router will become DR they will compare their router-IDs. The router with highest (best) router-ID will become DR. The router-ID is chosen in the order below:

The highest IP address assigned to a loopback (logical) interface.

If a loopback interface is not defined, the highest IP address of all active routeru2019s physical interfaces will be chosen.

In this question, the IP addresses of loopback interfaces are not mentioned so we will consider IP addresses of all active routeru2019s physical interfaces. Router Corp-4 (10.1.40.40)

& Branch-2 (10.2.20.20) have highest u201cactiveu201d IP addresses so they will become DRs.



New Questions 15

Refer to the exhibit.

The output that is shown is generated at a switch. Which three statements are true? (Choose three.)

A. All ports will be in a state of discarding, learning, or forwarding.

B. Thirty VLANs have been configured on this switch.

C. The bridge priority is lower than the default value for spanning tree.

D. All interfaces that are shown are on shared media.

E. All designated ports are in a forwarding state.

F. This switch must be the root bridge for all VLANs on this switch.

Answer: A,C,E

Explanation:

From the output, we see that all ports are in Designated role (forwarding state) -> A and E are correct.

The command u201cshow spanning-tree vlan 30 only shows us information about VLAN 30. We donu2019t know how many VLAN exists in this switch -> B is not correct.

The bridge priority of this switch is 24606 which is lower than the default value bridge priority 32768 -> C is correct.

All three interfaces on this switch have the connection type u201cp2pu201d, which means Point-to- point environment u2013 not a shared media -> D is not correct.

The only thing we can specify is this switch is the root bridge for VLAN 3o but we can not guarantee it is also the root bridge for other VLANs -> F is not correct.



New Questions 16

Which option describes the purpose of traffic policing?

A. It prioritizes routing protocol traffic.

B. It remarks traffic that is below the CIR

C. It drops traffic that exceeds the CIR.

D. It queues and then transmits traffic that exceeds the CIR.

Answer: C

Explanation:

Traffic policing allows you to control the maximum rate of traffic transmitted or received on an interface. Traffic policing is often configured on interfaces at the edge of a network to limit traffic into or out of the network. In most Traffic Policing configurations, traffic that falls within the rate parameters is transmitted, whereas traffic that exceeds the parameters is dropped or transmitted with a different priority.



New Questions 17

What does a router do if it has no EIGRP feasible successor route to a destination network and the successor route to that destination network is in active status?

A. It routes all traffic that is addressed to the destination network to the interface indicated in the routing table.

B. It sends a copy of its neighbor table to all adjacent routers.

C. It sends a multicast query packet to all adjacent neighbors requesting available routing paths to the destination network.

D. It broadcasts Hello packets to all routers in the network to re-establish neighbor adjacencies.

Answer: C

Explanation: Introduction to EIGRP Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/tech/tk365/technologies_tech_note09186a0080093f07.shtml

Feasible Successors

A destination entry is moved from the topology table to the routing table when there is a feasible successor. All minimum cost paths to the destination form a set. From this set, the neighbors that have an advertised metric less than the current routing table metric are considered feasible successors.

Feasible successors are viewed by a router as neighbors that are downstream with respect to the destination.

These neighbors and the associated metrics are placed in the forwarding table.

When a neighbor changes the metric it has been advertising or a topology change occurs in the network, the set of feasible successors may have to be re-evaluated. However, this is not categorized as a route recomputation.

Route States

A topology table entry for a destination can have one of two states. A route is considered in the Passive state when a router is not performing a route recomputation. The route is in Active state when a router is undergoing a route recomputation. If there are always feasible successors, a route never has to go into Active state and avoids a route recomputation.

When there are no feasible successors, a route goes into Active state and a route recomputation occurs. A route recomputation commences with a router sending a query packet to all neighbors. Neighboring routers can either reply if they have feasible successors for the destination or optionally return a query indicating that they are performing a route recomputation. While in Active state, a router cannot change the next- hop neighbor it is using to forward packets. Once all replies are received for a given query, the destination can transition to Passive state and a new successor can be selected.

When a link to a neighbor that is the only feasible successor goes down, all routes through that neighbor commence a route recomputation and enter the Active state.



New Questions 18

Refer to the exhibit

While you troubleshoot a connectivity issue to a PC behind R1, you enter the show access- lists command to generate this output. Which reason for the problem is most likely true?

A. The permit all ACL entry on R1 is inactive.

B. The ACL of R1 is misconfigured.

C. A deny all ACL entry is currently active on R1.

D. An implicit deny is causing R1 to block network traffic.

Answer: D



New Questions 19

Routers R1 and R2 are on the same network segment, and both routers use interface Ethernet0/0. If R1 loses communication to R2, which two terns should you check as you begn GigabitEthernetO/0. If R1 lose: troubleshooting? (Choose two )

A. Verify that R2 is using 802 1q encapsulation

B. Verify that the GigabrtEthernet0/0 interfaces on R1 and R2 are configured with the same subnet mask.

C. Verify that the R1 GigabitEthernet0/0 interface is up and the line protocol is down.

D. Verify that R1 and R2 both are using HDLC encapsulation

E. that the R1 GigabitEthernet0/0 interface is up and the line protocol is up.

Answer: B,C



New Questions 20

What is the best way to verify that a host has a path to other hosts in different networks?

A. Ping the loopback address.

B. Ping the default gateway.

C. Ping the local interface address.

D. Ping the remote network.

Answer: D

Explanation:

Ping is a tool that helps to verify IP-level connectivity; PathPing is a tool that detects packet loss over multiple-hop trips. When troubleshooting, the ping command is used to send an ICMP Echo Request to a target host name or IP address. Use Ping whenever you want to verify that a host computer can send IP packets to a destination host. You can also use the Ping tool to isolate network hardware problems and incompatible configurations.

If you call ipconfig /all and receive a response, there is no need to ping the loopback address and your own IP address u2014 Ipconfig has already done so in order to generate the report.

It is best to verify that a route exists between the local computer and a network host by first using ping and the IP address of the network host to which you want to connect. The command syntax is:

ping < IP address >

Perform the following steps when using Ping:

u2711 Ping the loopback address to verify that TCP/IP is installed and configured correctly on the local computer.

ping 127.0.0.1

If the loopback step fails, the IP stack is not responding. This might be because the TCP drivers are corrupted, the network adapter might not be working, or another service is interfering with IP.

u2711 Ping the IP address of the local computer to verify that it was added to the network

correctly. Note that if the routing table is correct, this simply forwards the packet to the loopback address of 127.0.0.1.

ping < IP address of local host >

u2711 Ping the IP address of the default gateway to verify that the default gateway is functioning and that you can communicate with a local host on the local network.

ping < IP address of default gateway >

u2711 Ping the IP address of a remote host to verify that you can communicate through a router.

ping < IP address of remote host >

u2711 Ping the host name of a remote host to verify that you can resolve a remote host name.

ping < Host name of remote host >

u2711 Run a PathPing analysis to a remote host to verify that the routers on the way to

the destination are operating correctly. pathping < IP address of remote host >



Recommend!! Get the High value 200-105 dumps in VCE and PDF From Allfreedumps, Welcome to download: https://www.allfreedumps.com/200-105-dumps.html (New 267 Q&As Version)