It is impossible to pass Cisco 105 200 exam without any help in the short term. Come to Passleader soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed Cisco ccna 200 105 practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Far out ICND2 Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2 v3.0) practice guides.

P.S. Real 200-105 training tools are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=15qdYN17ESAKqiw2FrpOPw3870_4rbe12


New Cisco 200-105 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 4 - Question 13)

New Questions 4

Which option is a benefit of switch stacking?

A. It provides redundancy with no impact on resource usage.

B. It simplifies adding and removing hosts.

C. It supports better performance of high-needs applications.

D. It provides higher port density with better resource usage.

Answer: D

Explanation:

A stackable switch is a network switch that is fully functional operating standalone but which can also be set up to operate together with one or more other network switches, with this group of switches showing the characteristics of a single switch but having the port capacity of the sum of the combined switches.


New Questions 5

Which parameter would you tune to affect the selection of a static route as a backup, when a dynamic protocol is also being used?

A. hop count

B. administrative distance

C. link bandwidth

D. link delay

E. link cost

Answer: B

Explanation:

What Is Administrative Distance? http://www.cisco.com/en/US/tech/tk365/technologies_tech_note09186a0080094195.shtml

Administrative distance is the feature that routers use in order to select the best path. Administrative distance defines the reliability of a routing protocol. Each routing protocol is prioritized in order of most to least reliable (believable) with the help of an administrative distance value. Lowest Administrative distance will be chosen first.


New Questions 6

Which of the following HSRP router states does an active router enter when it is preempted by a higher priority

router?

A. Active

B. Speak

C. Learn

D. Listen

E. Init

F. Standby

Answer: B


New Questions 7

Which type of interface can negotiate an IP address for a PPPoE client?

A. Ethernet

B. dialer

C. serial

D. Frame Relay

Answer: B


New Questions 8

What information does a router running a link-state protocol use to build and maintain its topological database? (Choose two.)

A. hello packets

B. SAP messages sent by other routers

C. LSAs from other routers

D. beacons received on point-to-point links

E. routing tables received from other link-state routers

F. TTL packets from designated routers

Answer: A,C

Explanation:

Link State Routing Protocols http://www.ciscopress.com/articles/article.asp?p=24090&seqNum=4

Link state protocols, sometimes called shortest path first or distributed database protocols, are built around a well-known algorithm from graph theory, E. W. Dijkstra'a shortest path algorithm. Examples of link state routing protocols are:

Open Shortest Path First (OSPF) for IP

The ISO's Intermediate System to Intermediate System (IS-IS) for CLNS and IP DEC's DNA Phase V

Novell's NetWare Link Services Protocol (NLSP)

Although link state protocols are rightly considered more complex than distance vector

protocols, the basic functionality is not complex at all:

1. Each router establishes a relationshipu2014an adjacencyu2014with each of its neighbors.

2. Each router sends link state advertisements (LSAs), some

3. Each router stores a copy of all the LSAs it has seen in a database. If all works well, the databases in all routers should be identical.

4. The completed topological database, also called the link state database, describes a graph of the internetwork. Using the Dijkstra algorithm, each router calculates the shortest path to each network and enters this information into the route table.


New Questions 9

Refer to the exhibit. Which switch in this configuration becomes the root bridge?

A. SW1

B. SW2

C. SW3

D. SW4

Answer: C


New Questions 10

Refer to the exhibit.

What is the meaning of the term dynamic as displayed in the output of the show frame- relay map command shown?

A. The Serial0/0 interface is passing traffic.

B. The DLCI 100 was dynamically allocated by the router

C. The Serial0/0 interface acquired the IP address of 172.16.3.1 from a DHCP server

D. The DLCI 100 will be dynamically changed as required to adapt to changes in the Frame Relay cloud

E. The mapping between DLCI 100 and the end station IP address 172.16.3.1 was learned through Inverse ARP

Answer: E

Explanation:

The term dynamic indicates that the DLCI number and the remote router IP address

172.16.3.1 are learned via the Inverse ARP process.

Inverse ARP is a technique by which dynamic mappings are constructed in a network, allowing a device such as a router to locate the logical network address and associate it with a permanent virtual circuit (PVC).


New Questions 11

Refer to the exhibit.

Assume that all of the router interfaces are operational and configured correctly. How will router R2 be affected by the configuration of R1 that is shown in the exhibit?

A. Router R2 will not form a neighbor relationship with R1.

B. Router R2 will obtain a full routing table, including a default route, from R1.

C. R2 will obtain OSPF updates from R1, but will not obtain a default route from R1.

D. R2 will not have a route for the directly connected serial network, but all other directly connected networks will be present, as well as the two Ethernet networks connected to R1.

Answer: A

Explanation:

Open Shortest Path First http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Open_Shortest_Path_First

The configuration of R1 shows "router ospf 1" however, the diagram also shows that both routers should be in the backbone OSPF Area of "0". When routers are in different OSPF areas they will not form a neighbor relationship.

Neighbor relationships

As a link state routing protocol, OSPF establishes and maintains neighbor relationships in order to exchange routing updates with other routers. The neighbor relationship table is

called an adjacency database in OSPF.

Provided that OSPF is configured correctly, OSPF forms neighbor relationships only with the routers directly connected to it. In order to form a neighbor relationship between two routers, the interfaces used to form the relationship must be in the same area. Generally an interface is only configured in a single area, however you can configure an interface to belong to multiple areas. In the second area, such an interface must be configured as a secondary interface. (A neighbor state simulation shows how neighbor state changes from Down to Full Adjacency progressively with exchanging Hello, DD, Request, Update, and Ack packets).


New Questions 12

Whats DTPu2019s default in a switch

A. ON

B. OFF

C. Dynamic ?Desirable?

D. Dynamic Auto

Answer: D


New Questions 13

If primary and secondary root switches with priority 16384 both experience catastrophic losses, which tertiary

switch can take over?

A. a switch with priority 20480

B. a switch with priority 8192

C. a switch with priority 4096

D. a switch with priority 12288

Answer: A


Recommend!! Get the Real 200-105 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certifytools, Welcome to download: https://www.certifytools.com/200-105-exam.html (New 267 Q&As Version)