Want to know Testking ccna 200 105 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Cisco ICND2 Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2 v3.0) certification experience? Study High quality Cisco 200 105 icnd2 answers to Latest 105 200 questions at Testking. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Cisco cisco 200 105 (ICND2 Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2 v3.0)) test on your first attempt.

P.S. High quality 200-105 pdf are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1zYK40K7kFi-jMIoxBFium4FkX2FixrbS


New Cisco 200-105 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

Q1. Which EIGRP for IPv6 command can you enter to view the link-local addresses of the neighbors of a device?

A. show ipv6 eigrp 20 interfaces

B. show ipv6 route eigrp

C. show ipv6 eigrp neighbors

D. show ip eigrp traffic

Answer: C


Q2. Which protocol supports sharing the VLAN configuration between two or more switches?

A. multicast

B. STP

C. VTP

D. split-horizon

Answer: C

Explanation:

u201cVTP allows a network manager to configure a switch so that it will propagate VLAN configurations to other switches in the networku201d

VTP minimizes misconfigurations and configuration inconsistencies that can cause problems, such as duplicate VLAN names or incorrect VLAN-type specifications. VTP helps you simplify management of the VLAN database across multiple switches.

VTP is a Cisco-proprietary protocol and is available on most of the Cisco switches.


Q3. Which statement about DTP is true?

A. It uses the native VLAN.

B. It negotiates a trunk link after VTP has been configured.

C. It uses desirable mode by default.

D. It sends data on VLAN 1.

Answer: A


Q4. Refer to the exhibit.

Which two statements are true about the loopback address that is configured on RouterB? (Choose two.)

A. It ensures that data will be forwarded by RouterB.

B. It provides stability for the OSPF process on RouterB.

C. It specifies that the router ID for RouterB should be 10.0.0.1.

D. It decreases the metric for routes that are advertised from RouterB.

E. It indicates that RouterB should be elected the DR for the LAN.

Answer: B,C

Explanation: A loopback interface never comes down even if the link is broken so it provides stability for the OSPF process (for example we use that loopback interface as the router-id) - B is correct.

The router-ID is chosen in the order below:

The highest IP address assigned to a loopback (logical) interface. If a loopback interface is not defined, the highest IP address of all active routeru2019s physical interfaces will be chosen.

-The loopback interface will be chosen as the router ID of RouterB - C is correct.


Q5. At which layer of the OSI model does PPP perform?

A. Layer 2

B. Layer 3

C. Layer 4

D. Layer 5

Answer: A

Explanation:

Point-to-Point Protocol (PPP) is a data link protocol commonly used in establishing a direct connection between two networking nodes. It can provide connection authentication, transmission encryption (using ECP, RFC 1968), and compression.


Q6. What are three valid reasons to assign ports to VLANs on a switch? (Choose three)

A. to make VTP easier to implement

B. to isolate broadcast traffic

C. to increase the size of the collision domain

D. to allow more devices to connect to the network

E. to logically group hosts according to function

F. to increase network security

Answer: B,E,F


Q7. Refer to the exhibit.

If the router Cisco returns the given output and has not had its router ID set manually, what

value will OSPF use as its router ID?

A. 192.168.1.1

B. 172.16.1.1

C. 1.1.1.1

D. 2.2.2.2

Answer: D

Explanation:

If a router-id is not configured manually in the OSPF routing process the router will automatically configure a router-id determined from the highest IP address of a logical interface (loopback interface) or the highest IP address of an active interface. If more than one loopback interfaces are configured, the router will compare the IP addresses of each of the interfaces and choose the highest IP address from the loopbacks.


Q8. Refer to the exhibit.

The Lakeside Company has the internetwork in the exhibit. The administrator would like to reduce the size of the routing table on the Central router. Which partial routing table entry in the Central router represents a route summary that represents the LANs in Phoenix but no additional subnets?

A. 10.0.0.0/22 is subnetted, 1 subnets

D 10.0.0.0 [90/20514560] via 10.2.0.2, 6w0d, Serial0/1

B. 10.0.0.0/28 is subnetted, 1 subnets

D 10.2.0.0 [90/20514560] via 10.2.0.2, 6w0d, Serial0/1

C. 10.0.0.0/30 is subnetted, 1 subnets

D 10.2.2.0 [90/20514560] via 10.2.0.2, 6w0d, Serial0/1

D. 10.0.0.0/22 is subnetted, 1 subnets

D 10.4.0.0 [90/20514560] via 10.2.0.2, 6w0d, Serial0/1

E. 10.0.0.0/28 is subnetted, 1 subnets

D 10.4.4.0 [90/20514560] via 10.2.0.2, 6w0d, Serial0/1

F. 10.0.0.0/30 is subnetted, 1 subnets

D 10.4.4.4 [90/20514560] via 10.2.0.2, 6w0d, Serial0/1

Answer: D

Explanation:

All the above networks can be summarized to 10.0.0.0 network but the question requires to u201crepresent the LANs in Phoenix but no additional subnetsu201d so we must summarized to

10.4.0.0 network. The Phoenix router has 4 subnets so we need to u201cmove leftu201d 2 bits of u201c/24-> /22 is the best choice - D is correct.


Q9. Which command is used to enable CHAP authentication, with PAP as the fallback method, on a serial interface?

A. Router(config-if)# ppp authentication chap fallback ppp

B. Router(config-if)# ppp authentication chap pap

C. Router(config-if)# authentication ppp chap fallback ppp

D. Router(config-if)# authentication ppp chap pap

Answer: B

Explanation:

The command u201cppp authentication chap papu201d command indicates the CHAP authentication is used first. If it fails or is rejected by other side then uses PAP instead. If you want to use PAP first (then CHAP) you can use the u201cppp authentication pap chapu201d command Reference: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/ios/12_2/security/configuration/guide/scfathen.html


Q10. Which encapsulation type is a Frame Relay encapsulation type that is supported by Cisco routers?

A. IETF

B. ANSI Annex D

C. Q9333-A Annex A

D. HDLC

Answer: A

Explanation:

Cisco supports two Frame Relay encapsulation types: the Cisco encapsulation and the

IETF Frame Relay encapsulation, which is in conformance with RFC 1490 and RFC 2427. The former is often used to connect two Cisco routers while the latter is used to connect a Cisco router to a non-Cisco router. You can test with your Cisco router when typing the command Router(config-if)#encapsulation frame-relay ? on a WAN link.

Note: Three LMI options are supported by Cisco routers are ansi, Cisco, and Q933a. They represent the ANSI Annex D, Cisco, and ITU Q933-A (Annex A) LMI types, respectively. HDLC is a WAN protocol same as Frame-Relay and PPP so it is not a Frame Relay encapsulation type.


100% Latest Cisco 200-105 Questions & Answers shared by Surepassexam, Get HERE: https://www.surepassexam.com/200-105-exam-dumps.html (New 267 Q&As)