High quality of cisco 200 105 torrent materials and training materials for Cisco certification for IT engineers, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated cisco 200 105 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS ICND2 Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2 v3.0) exam Today!

P.S. High quality 200-105 training materials are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1LPOwiv-vOUqlzBFPqF4sLauwGHst3olw


New Cisco 200-105 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 12 - Question 21)

Q1. What is the minimum command to turn on encryption on SNMP?

A. SNMPV3authpriv

B. SMNPV3authnopriv

C. SNMPV3noauthpriv

D. SMNPV2authnopriv

E. SNMPV2NOAUTHPRIV

F. SNMPV2AUTHNOPRIV

Answer: A


Q2. Which statement about named ACLs is true?

A. They support standard and extended ACLs.

B. They are used to filter usernames and passwords for Telnet and SSH.

C. They are used to filter Layer 7 traffic.

D. They support standard ACLs only.

E. They are used to rate limit traffic destined to targeted networks.

Answer: A

Explanation:

Named Access Control Lists (ACLs) allows standard and extended ACLs to be given names instead of numbers. Unlike in numbered Access Control Lists (ACLs), we can edit Named Access Control Lists. Another benefit of using named access configuration mode is that you can add new statements to the access list, and insert them wherever you like. With the legacy syntax, you must delete the entire access list before reapplying it using the updated rules.


Q3. Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system?

A. Cisco OpenDaylight

B. Cisco ACI

C. Cisco APIC

D. Cisco IWAN

Answer: B

Explanation:

Cisco ACI is a comprehensive SDN architecture. This policy-based automation solution supports a business-relevant application policy language, greater scalability through a distributed enforcement system, and greater network visibility. These benefits are achieved through the integration of physical and virtual environments under one policy model for networks, servers, storage, services, and security.


Q4. Which two statements about static NAT translations are true? (choose two)

A. They are always present in the NAT table.

B. They allow connection to be initiated from the outside.

C. They can be configured with access lists, to allow two or more connections to be

initiated from the outside.

D. They require no inside or outside interface markings because addresses are statically defined.

Answer: A,B


Q5. Which three statements are typical characteristics of VLAN arrangements? (Choose three.)

A. A new switch has no VLANs configured.

B. Connectivity between VLANs requires a Layer 3 device.

C. VLANs typically decrease the number of collision domains.

D. Each VLAN uses a separate address space.

E. A switch maintains a separate bridging table for each VLAN.

F. VLANs cannot span multiple switches.

Answer: B,D,E

Explanation:

By default, all ports on a new switch belong to VLAN 1 (default & native VLAN). There are also some well-known VLANs (for example: VLAN 1002 for fddi-default; VLAN 1003 for token-ringu2026) configured by default -> A is not correct.

To communicate between two different VLANs we need to use a Layer 3 device like router or Layer 3 switch -> B is correct.

VLANs donu2019t affect the number of collision domains, they are the same -> C is not correct. Typically, VLANs increase the number of broadcast domains.We must use a different network (or sub-network) for each VLAN. For example we can use 192.168.1.0/24 for VLAN 1, 192.168.2.0/24 for VLAN 2 -> D is correct.

A switch maintains a separate bridging table for each VLAN so that it can send frame to ports on the same VLAN only. For example, if a PC in VLAN 2 sends a frame then the switch look-ups its bridging table and only sends frame out of its ports which belong to VLAN 2 (it also sends this frame on trunk ports) -> E is correct.

We can use multiple switches to expand VLAN -> F is not correct.


Q6. Refer to the exhibit.

While troubleshooting a switch, you executed the show interface port-channel 1 etherchannel command and it returned this output. Which information is provided by the Load value?

A. the percentage of use of the link

B. the preference of the link

C. the session count of the link

D. the number source-destination pairs on the link

Answer: D


Q7. What are OSPF's default hello and dead timers? (Choose two)

A. The hello timer is 10 seconds.

B. The hello timer is 60 seconds.

C. The dead timer is 40 seconds.

D. The dead timer is 120 seconds.

E. The hello timer is 20 seconds.

Answer: A,C


Q8. Which statement about slow inter VLAN forwarding is true?

A. The VLAN is experiencing slowness in the point-to-point collisionless connection.

B. The VLANs are experiencing slowness because multiple devices are connected to the same hub.

C. The local VLAN is working normally, but traffic to the alternate VLAN is forwarded slower than expected.

D. The entire VLAN is experiencing slowness.

E. The VLANs are experiencing slowness due to a duplex mismatch.

Answer: C

Explanation:

Common Causes of Slow IntraVLAN and InterVLAN Connectivity

The symptoms of slow connectivity on a VLAN can be caused by multiple factors on different network layers. Commonly the network speed issue may be occurring on a lower level, but symptoms can be observed on a higher level as the problem masks itself under the term "slow VLAN". To clarify, this document defines the following new terms: "slow collision domain", "slow broadcast domain" (in other words, slow VLAN), and "slow interVLAN forwarding". These are defined in the section Three Categories of Causes, below.

In the following scenario (illustrated in the network diagram below), there is a Layer 3 (L3) switch performing interVLAN routing between the server and client VLANs. In this failure scenario, one server is connected to a switch, and the port duplex mode is configured half- duplex on the server side and full-duplex on the switch side. This misconfiguration results in a packet loss and slowness, with increased packet loss when higher traffic rates occur on the link where the server is connected. For the clients who communicate with this server, the problem looks like slow interVLAN forwarding because they do not have a problem communicating to other devices or clients on the same VLAN. The problem occurs only when communicating to the server on a different VLAN. Thus, the problem occurred on a single collision domain, but is seen as slow interVLAN forwarding.

Three Categories of Causes

The causes of slowness can be divided into three categories, as follows:

Slow Collision Domain Connectivity

Collision domain is defined as connected devices configured in a half-duplex port configuration, connected to each other or a hub. If a device is connected to a switch port and full-duplex mode is configured, such a point-to-point connection is collisionless. Slowness on such a segment still can occur for different reasons.

Slow Broadcast Domain Connectivity (Slow VLAN)

Slow broadcast domain connectivity occurs when the whole VLAN (that is, all devices on the same VLAN) experiences slowness.

Slow InterVLAN Connectivity (Slow Forwarding Between VLANs)

Slow interVLAN connectivity (slow forwarding between VLANs) occurs when there is no slowness on the local VLAN, but traffic needs to be forwarded to an alternate VLAN, and it is not forwarded at the expected rate.

Causes for Network Slowness Packet Loss

In most cases, a network is considered slow when higher-layer protocols (applications) require extended time to complete an operation that typically runs faster. That slowness is caused by the loss of some packets on the network, which causes higher-level protocols like TCP or applications to time out and initiate retransmission.

Hardware Forwarding Issues

With another type of slowness, caused by network equipment, forwarding (whether Layer 2 [L2] or L3) is performed slowly. This is due to a deviation from normal (designed) operation and switching to slow path forwarding. An example of this is when Multilayer Switching (MLS) on the switch forwards L3 packets between VLANs in the hardware, but due to misconfiguration, MLS is not functioning properly and forwarding is done by the router in

the software (which drops the interVLAN forwarding rate significantly).


Q9. Which statements are true about EIGRP successor routes? (Choose two.)

A. A successor route is used by EIGRP to forward traffic to a destination.

B. Successor routes are saved in the topology table to be used if the primary route fails.

C. Successor routes are flagged as 'active' in the routing table.

D. A successor route may be backed up by a feasible successor route.

E. Successor routes are stored in the neighbor table following the discovery process.

Answer: A,D

Explanation: Introduction to EIGRP

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/tech/tk365/technologies_tech_note09186a0080093f07.shtml

Feasible Successors

A destination entry is moved from the topology table to the routing table when there is a feasible successor. All minimum cost paths to the destination form a set. From this set, the neighbors that have an advertised metric less than the current routing table metric are considered feasible successors.

Feasible successors are viewed by a router as neighbors that are downstream with respect to the destination.

These neighbors and the associated metrics are placed in the forwarding table.

When a neighbor changes the metric it has been advertising or a topology change occurs in the network, the set of feasible successors may have to be re-evaluated. However, this is not categorized as a route recomputation.


Q10. Which WAN technology uses labels to make decisions about data forwarding?

A. Metro Ethernet

B. Frame Relay

C. MPLS

D. ISDN

E. VSAT

Answer: C


Recommend!! Get the High quality 200-105 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certifytools, Welcome to download: https://www.certifytools.com/200-105-exam.html (New 267 Q&As Version)