Exam Code: 1z0-976 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Oracle CPQ Cloud Service 2017 Implementation Essentials
Certification Provider: Oracle
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 1z0-976 Exam.

Also have 1z0-976 free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1
What would you do if a partner organization is no longer needed and the access of all users needs to be removed?

  • A. Proxy log in as superuser, go to the list of partner organizations, and select the partner organization and delete it.
  • B. Go to the list of partner organizations, perform a proxy log in as the superuser of the partner organization, go to the list of users, select all active users, and click Inactivate.
  • C. Proxy log in as superuser, go to the list of partner organizations, and select Denied in the Access drop-down list.
  • D. Open the list of partner organizations and set the value of Maximum Users to “0”.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
The user would like to run the “SFDC Quote Upsert” on a commerce action. Where would the user define this within CPQ?

  • A. The user will define the action to run in the SOAP Generator XSL.
  • B. The user will select the “SFDC Quote Upsert” from the Integration list in the Integration tab on the commerce action.
  • C. The user will select the “SFDC Quote Upsert” from the Modify tab in the commerce action.
  • D. The user will define the relation in the Integration Center under the Integration Platfrom within the Admin Homepage.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
Which operation is allowed in a BMQL query?

  • A. SELECT and UPDATE
  • B. SELECT, INSERT, and UPDATE
  • C. SELECT
  • D. SELECT, INSERT, and DELETE

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
A user tries to upload the following Parts file from the ExampleParts_Testsite’s.zip ZIP file by using FTP: ExampleParts_Testsite’s.csv.
What causes the Parts upload to fail based on the file name?

  • A. The file name exceeds character limits.
  • B. CSV files are not valid file extensions that can be uploaded by using FTP.
  • C. The “_” used in the file name is invalid.
  • D. The apostrophe used in the file name is invalid.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
In which two locations are the keywords for mobile processing of quotes defined when setting up approvals? (Choose two.)

  • A. Submit sub-action – Submit for Approval
  • B. Submit sub-action – Approve
  • C. Submit sub-action – Reject
  • D. Mobile Approval Email Notification

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 6
What is the best method for restricting users from removing line items that are added to the configuration through a Recommended Item rule?

  • A. Write a Constraint rule to throw a runtime error on the Delete Action event.
  • B. Add an Advanced Validation rule on Delete Main Doc Action.
  • C. Ensure that all the parts are coming from a “mandatory” Recommended item rule.
  • D. Use CSS to hide the check box on Line Grid.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
In order to obtain additional sets of records when performing a REST call, which of the following sample URLs would a user use to obtain an additional 1000 records?

  • A. https://testsite.bigmachines.com/rest/v1/commereceDocumantsExampleTransactions?totalResults=1000
  • B. https:///testsitebigmachines.com/rest/v1/commerceDocumantsExampleTransactions?pffset=1000
  • C. https://testsite.bigmachines.com/rest/v1/commerceDocumentsExampleTransactions?set=1000
  • D. https://testsite.bigmachines.com/rest/v1/commerceDocumentsExampletransactions?limit=1000

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
Identify two standard ways to modify the overall integration behavior of CPQ Cloud and Salesforce. (Choose two.)

  • A. Use the Site Setup object and CPQ Cloud Commerce Package settings in Salesforce to meet varying customer requirements.
  • B. Write a Salesforce API to change integration behavior in CPQ Cloud.
  • C. Use the integration XSLs within the Commerce process to modify integration behavior at the object and field levels.
  • D. Write a custom BML Util library function in CPQ Cloud.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 9
Which statement is true about creating individual user groups for each partner organization, when creating partner organizations?

  • A. A host company FullAccess user create groups for partner organizations; however, the superuser of a partner organization can only assign users to existing groups.
  • B. The groups of a partner organization are maintained by FullAccess users belonging to the partner organization.
  • C. The groups of partner organizations are created by using the Bulk Upload utility or SOAP API calls.
  • D. Partner organizations use the same user groups defined for the host company.
  • E. Partner organizations have only users, but no user groups.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
Which format will datetostr (getdate()) return when no format is supplied?

  • A. DD/mm/yyyy HH:mm:ss
  • B. HH:mm:ss MM/dd/yyyy
  • C. HH:mm:ss DD/mm/yyyy
  • D. MM/dd/yyyy HH:mm:ss

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
A customer has BOM Mapping configured on their site using a simple Table-Based BOM Mapping rule. However, they want to modify their BOM Mapping to also map an additional Configuration attribute to a Transaction Line level attribute.
Which two methods can the customer use to achieve this? (Choose two.)

  • A. Add a new entry in the BOM Attribute Mapping table for the BOM item.
  • B. Add a new entry in the BOM Item Mapping Definition table for the BOM item.
  • C. Add a new entry in the BOM Attribute Definition table for the BOM item.
  • D. Define an Advanced BML-Based BOM Mapping rule that populates the “attributes” node of the BOM item.
  • E. Define an Advanced BML-Based BOM Mapping rule that populates the “definition” node of the BOM item.
  • F. Define an Advanced BML-Based BOM Mapping rule that populates the “fields” node of the BOM item.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 12
Which are three testing strategies for Oracle CPQ Cloud? (Choose three.)

  • A. Test cases should be directly linked to business requirements.
  • B. Avoid using a test case tracking tool because it is time consuming to track all of the testing team’s efforts.
  • C. Perform isolated tests as well as intra-system and cross-system integration tests.
  • D. Create specific test data for accounts, opportunities, and contracts in the CRM system and use that data to perform end-to-end tests for CPQ Cloud quotes.

Answer: BCD

NEW QUESTION 13
Identify two ways in which you can display a message to a user while using simple table-based lookups for an attribute. (Choose two.)

  • A. defining an advanced BML (CPQ Cloud Language) function for that attribute
  • B. setting the message type as Static Entry when selecting an attribute to populate
  • C. setting the message type as Table Column when selecting an attribute to populate
  • D. defining a static text message for that attribute

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 14
Which two statements are true about Formulas? (Choose two.)

  • A. Both attributes and library functions can be used as inputs for Formula Management.
  • B. Only attributes can be used as inputs for Formula Management.
  • C. Formulas can set both transaction- and line-level attributes.
  • D. Formulas cannot be run in sequence to perform multi-step calculations.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 15
Consider the following requirements for integration with Salesforce:
1Z0-976 dumps exhibit Transaction information needs to be pushed back to Salesforce and synchronized.
1Z0-976 dumps exhibit You must be able to synchronize a transaction with up to 1,000 lines back to the Opportunity Product object in Salesforce.
On the basis of these requirements, which three XSL sets should you use to provide the integration? (Choose three.)

  • A. SFDC Opportunity – Import
  • B. SFDC Quote – Upset
  • C. SFDC Products – Upset All (200, 400, 600, 800, 1000)
  • D. SFDC Quote – Process Updates
  • E. SFDC Opportunity – Upload

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16
Your customer wants to create a user that has complete access to the site and has the ability to add and edit new users.
Which procedure should you follow to accomplish this?

  • A. Click the Add button on the User Administration List page; enter values for the required fields (Login, Password, Email, First Name, Last Name, and Phone Number); set the Type field to Admin; click the Add button to add the user to the system; click the new user’s name on the User Administration List page to edit the user; select the Add New Users check box; and click the Add button to save the changes.
  • B. Click the Add button on the User Administration List page; enter values for the required fields (Login, Email, and First Name); click the Add button to add the user to the system; click the new user’s name on the User Administration List page to edit the user; select the Create/Modify Users check box; and click the Update button to save the changes.
  • C. Click the Add button on the User Administration List page; enter values for the required fields (Login, Email, and First Name); set the Type field to FullAccess; select the Create/Modify Users check box, and click the Add button to add the user to the system.
  • D. Click the Add button on the User Administration List page, set the Type field to Admin, click the Add button to add the user to the system, click the new user’s name on the User Administration List page to edit the user, select the Create/Modify Users check box, and click the Update button to save the changes.
  • E. Click the Add button on the User Administration List page; enter values for the required fields (Login, Email, and First Name); set the Type field to FullAccess; click the Add button to add the user to the system; click the new user’s name on the User Administration List page to edit the user, select the Create/Modify Users check box; and click the Update button to save the changes.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 17
How can you prevent users with the RestrictedAccess user type from creating a new transaction using Transaction Manager?

  • A. Go to the Commerce Process admin page and open the participant profiles of the start ste
  • B. Remove all user access rights entries for RestrictedAccess
  • C. Navigate to the Process Invocation admin page and remove the user access rights entries for RestrictedAccess for all pages.
  • D. Open the Commerce Process admin page, navigate to Process Actions, click Access Rights for the New Transaction action, and remove all company type and user type RestrictedAccess entries.
  • E. Open the Commerce Process admin page, navigate to Process Manager, click Access Rights, and make sure that RestrictedAccesss user type is not selected.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 18
A customer sets up a BOM mapping for a configuration model using a single simple Table-Based BOM Mapping Configuration rule, as well as the BOM Item Definition and BOM Item Mapping Tables. When reviewing their implementation, they notice the following:
1Z0-976 dumps exhibit The BOM Root Items Administration List shows the root BOM item and its child BOM items correctly.
No errors are displayed. (Accessed from Admin > Products > BOM > BOM Root Items List)
1Z0-976 dumps exhibit The BOM Item Mapping Administration List shows no root BOM item or child BOM items. No errors are displayed. (Accessed from the BOM Mapping rule’s “Save and View Details” button)
Which field have they incorrectly populated in their BOM Mapping Tables?

  • A. “Parent BOM Map Variable Name” in the BOM Item Mapping Table
  • B. “Root Variable Name” in the BOM Item Definition Table
  • C. “Part Number” in the BOM Item Definition Table
  • D. “Parent Variable Name” in the BOM Item Definition Table
  • E. “BOM Item Variable Name” in the BOM Item Mapping Table
  • F. “Configurable Attribute Variable Name” in the BOM Item Mapping Table

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 19
A Commerce Constraint rule has been used to show only the applicable currencies in the Currency attribute based on the value selected in the Country attribute.
After selecting the value in the Country attribute, what should be performed to run the specified Constraint rule?

  • A. Any action will trigger the Constraint rule.
  • B. The Save action must be performed.
  • C. No additional action is needed.
  • D. The Submit action must be performed.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 20
Given the following function:
1Z0-976 dumps exhibit
What does [n] specify?

  • A. the number of occurrences of the old that will be skipped from the beginning
  • B. the number of occurrences of the old that will be replaced from the beginning
  • C. an array of the new values
  • D. an array of the old values

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 21
......

100% Valid and Newest Version 1z0-976 Questions & Answers shared by Certleader, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.certleader.com/1z0-976-dumps.html (New 94 Q&As)