we provide Printable Oracle 1z0-935 actual exam which are the best for clearing 1z0-935 test, and to get certified by Oracle Oracle Cloud Platform Data Integration 2018 Associate. The 1z0-935 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real 1z0-935 exam. Crack your Oracle 1z0-935 Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

NEW QUESTION 1
You need to troubleshoot the executionofa Mapping and visualize the data contained Inthe Oracle Data Integrator (ODl)Staging tables while the Mapping is being executed.
How should you proceed?

  • A. Execute the ODI scenario via the Data Integration Platform Console and query the source database.
  • B. Use variables In a Package to query the Staging tables and evaluate the variable values.
  • C. Modify a KM to dump the staging tables data Into log files to* review.
  • D. Start a Mapping In Debug mode using the Get Data feature to view the Staging table

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
Which statement is true about the contents ofMaster repositories?

  • A. They contain security and topology Information.
  • B. They contain project and security information.
  • C. They contain data model and security
  • D. They contain project and topology informatio

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
Which is NOT a valid replication topology supported by Data Integration Platform Cloud?

  • A. Cloud to On-premises
  • B. On-premises database to Cloud
  • C. On-Premises to On-Premises
  • D. Cloud to Cloud
  • E. Flat File to Flat File

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
Which SSH Key is required when provisioning a DIPC Instance?

  • A. Identity Key
  • B. Authentication Key
  • C. Private Key
  • D. Public Key

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
Which applications power Data Integration platform Cloud (DIPC)?

  • A. Oracle Data Integrator, Oracle GoldenGate,and Oracle Enterprise Data Quality
  • B. Oracle Storage Cloud, Oracle Database Cloud, and Oracle GoldenGate
  • C. Oracle Enterprise Data Quality, Coherence, and Oracle Storage Cloud
  • D. Oracle Integration Cloud,Oracle GotdenGate Cloud, and Oracle Database Cloud

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
Which two are correct purposes ofthe Enterprise Data Quality (EDQ) repository database?

  • A. to store report documents generated from data quality jobs
  • B. to store results of data quality processingfor user browsing
  • C. to store persistent single views of data entitiesfor customers
  • D. to store data representing the configuration of data quality projects

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 7
Which command grant the required Oracle GoldenGate privileges to a Data Integration Platform Cloud (DIPC) connection user (USER_NAME) for a Synchronize Data task?

  • A. exec DBMS_CAPTURE_AAD
  • B. START_CAPTURE (' USER_NAME ');
  • C. exec DBMS_GOLDENGATE_AUTH-GRANT_ADMIN_PRIVILEGE ( ''USER_NAME'') ;
  • D. grant SYSDBA TO USER _NAME;
  • E. grant golden_gate_admin to user_NAME

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
Which Oracle Data Integrator (ODI) object canbe created underneath a Data Server?

  • A. Logical Agents
  • B. Logical Schemas
  • C. Physical Agents
  • D. physical Schemas

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9
Which is NOT valid privilege to grant a CDB user?

  • A. execdbms_goldengate_auth.grant_admin_privileges (' cdbuser', 'capture',container=>' all');
  • B. grant create session to cdbuser;
  • C. grant create container to cdbuser;
  • D. grant alter session to cdbuser;

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
Which two Oracle GoldenGate commands are used to create both an Extinct and the source local trail tor the Extract?

  • A. ADDEXTTRAIL
  • B. ADD EXTRACT
  • C. ADD CHECKPOINTTABLE
  • D. ADDW1TTRAIL

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
Which two are benefits of the ELI approach?

  • A. high performance with optimized transformations
  • B. better parallelism with extra Ell server
  • C. taking advantage of existing hardware and software infrastructure
  • D. shortens development and maintenance time

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 12
Where do you create Synchronize Data connections within Data Integration platform Cloud (DIPC)?

  • A. Create GoldenGate credentials via the GGSC1 utility.
  • B. Access physicaltopology via the Management screen within the ODI Console.
  • C. Access the Catalog screen within OIPC Console.
  • D. VNC into theD1PC host and create a connection in ODI Studi

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13
Which authentication protocol is supported when configuring theData integration Platform Cloud (OIPC) remote agent?

  • A. HMAC
  • B. Oracle Wallet
  • C. Public / Private key pairs
  • D. OAUTH2

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
Which key must be used to access the command line of a Data Integration Platform Cloud (D1PC) instance?

  • A. Wallet key
  • B. Remote Shell (RSH) key
  • C. Internal key
  • D. Secure Shell (SSH) key

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
Which two are correct statementsabout Oracle Data Integrator work repositories?

  • A. They contain data and security information.
  • B. They contain data model and project information.
  • C. They contain data model and execution information.
  • D. They contain project and security informatio

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 16
Which two Compute Shapes are valid for Data Integration Platform Cloud (D1PC) Instances?

  • A. OC1M
  • B. OC4M
  • C. OC4
  • D. OC3M
  • E. OC2M

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 17
When is a Data pump Extract NOT required to connect to the source database?

  • A. when the look-ups are needed against the source database
  • B. when transformations, filtering, and mapping are required
  • C. when a PASSTHRUparameter Is used
  • D. when a NOPASSTHRUparameter is used

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 18
Which Knowledge Modules load data into the target tables?

  • A. Service Knowledge Modules
  • B. Loading Knowledge Modules
  • C. Journalizing Knowledge Modules
  • D. Integration Knowledge Modules

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 19
Which elements of data integration does Oracle Data Integrator (ODI) combine?

  • A. data movement, data encryption, and data services
  • B. data abstraction, data validation, and data encapsulation
  • C. data movement,data transformation and data services
  • D. data abstraction, data transformation, and data quality

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 20
Which two are use cases for Enterprise Data Quality (EDQ) within Data Integrationplatform Cloud (DIPC)?

  • A. measure data against defined data quality business rules
  • B. load a data warehouse
  • C. find sensitive data in data sources
  • D. discover characteristicsof source data in preparation for a data migration

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 21
Which two characteristics of match processors are NOT true of simpler processors in Enterprise Data Quality (EDQ)?

  • A. generating their own subprocesses
  • B. operating on multiple processing threads
  • C. storing cluster values in the Results repository
  • D. using a single phase of processing

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 22
Your Source Database is running inside the company firewall on the internal trusted network and the Target Database Is a DBaaS Instance inside Oracle Public Cloud. No VPN is used.
When configuring on-premises to cloud replication using ssh socks proxy solution, which location is recommended to run the ssh proxy server to maximize the security and protection?

  • A. a public-lacing VM server o< computer host sitting in a demilitarized zone
  • B. VM Server in Oracle Cloud that couldconnect to the internet
  • C. VM Server or computer hosted by thirdparty that oilers anonymous service
  • D. VM server or computerhost sitting inside the company's trusted network

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 23
......

P.S. Certifytools now are offering 100% pass ensure 1z0-935 dumps! All 1z0-935 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.certifytools.com/1z0-935-exam.html (70 New Questions)