Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our 1z0-931 study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Oracle 1z0-931 exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Oracle 1z0-931 exam. Latest Oracle 1z0-931 Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Oracle 1z0-931 Brain Dumps First.

Oracle 1z0-931 Free Dumps Questions Online, Read and Test Now.

NEW QUESTION 1
What are the two methods that could be used during the migration of your existing Oracle database to Autonomous Database?

  • A. CSV files copied to Autonomous Database block storage
  • B. Data Pump
  • C. Golden Gate
  • D. Recovery Manager (RMAN)

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
Which Autonomous Database Cloud service ignores hints in SQL Statements by default?

  • A. Autonomous Data Warehouse
  • B. Neither service ignores hints by default
  • C. Autonomous Transaction Processing
  • D. Both services ignore hints by default

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
Which is correct about security features that are available in Oracle Autonomous Database?

  • A. Neither Data Redaction nor TDE are supported .
  • B. Data Redaction but not TDE
  • C. TDE but not Data Redaction
  • D. Data Redaction and TDE are both supported

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
What is the default retention period for both Automatic and Manual Autonomous Database Backups?

  • A. One Year
  • B. 90 days
  • C. 7 days
  • D. 30 days
  • E. 60 days

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
If you need to connect to Autonomous Data Warehouse (ADW) using Java Database Connectivity (JDBC) via an HTTP proxy, where do you set the proxy details?

  • A. cwallet.sso
  • B. keystore.jks
  • C. ojdbc.properties
  • D. sqlnet.ora
  • E. tnsnames.ora

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 6
Which open source orchestration tool can be used to provision autonomous database resources in Oracle Cloud Infrastructure?

  • A. Terraform
  • B. Enterprise Manager
  • C. REST API
  • D. Dlocker

Answer: A

Explanation:
https://blogs.oracle.com/cloud-infrastructure/getting-started-with-the-resource-manager-on-oracle-cloud-infrastr

NEW QUESTION 7
When exporting a notebook, what type of file is created?

  • A. SQL
  • B. JSON
  • C. ASCII
  • D. XML
  • E. TXT

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
Users are required to select a service when connecting to Autonomous Data Warehouse and these services match to one of three different consumer groups: High, Medium, and Low.
Which statement about these consumer groups is correct?

  • A. High provides highest concurrency and lowest resources, and DoP is i.
  • B. Medium provides intermediate resource and concurrency, and queries run in a serial.
  • C. High provides highest resources, lowest concurrency, and DoP is 1.
  • D. Low provides highest concurrency, lowest resources, and DoP =1.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9
A Corporation is building a web application to allow its customers to schedule service requests online. There is also a need to run operational reports at times during non-peak hours. The architecture team is debating whether such reports should be run on the OLTP database or in a separate data mart. The DBA Manager does not want to add anymore admin responsibility to the team and is looking for a database option that's low to zero maintenance, but meets their strict performance requirements as well.
Which Oracle Cloud Infrastructure database service is appropriate for this scenario?

  • A. AT
  • B. Using 'tpurgenf and 'high' TNS services to separate connection types
  • C. ADW since operational reporting is a higher priority in this scenario.
  • D. Since the application needs to be highly available, It should to be deployed on a Kubernetes Cluster.
  • E. It is best to build a separate data warehouse, and move the OLTP data on a nightly basis.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
Which two system privileges does a user need to create analytic views?

  • A. CREATE ATTRIBUTE DIMENSION
  • B. CREATE ANALYTIC VIEW
  • C. CREATE ANALYTIC MEASURE
  • D. CREATE ANALYTIC LEVEL
  • E. CREATE ANALYTIC HIERARCHY

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 11
When you choose to scale your Autonomous Database, which statement is true in regards to OCPUs and storage?

  • A. OCPUs and storage can be scaled independently.
  • B. OCPUs and storage must remain in sync.
  • C. Increasing OCPUs will automatically increase storage.
  • D. Storage in TB cannot be larger than the number of OCPUs.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
As a database architect you are tasked with configuring a high concurrency, production OLTP application to connect to an Autonomous Transaction Processing database with a requirement to have some reporting queries run in parallel mode.
Which connection service is appropriate for such a workload?

  • A. MEDIUM
  • B. TP
  • C. HIGH
  • D. TPURGENT

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13
The default eight day retention period for Autonomous Database performance data can be modifiedusing whichDBMS_WORKLOAD_REPOSITORY subprogram procedure?

  • A. MODIFY_SNAPSHOT_SETTINGS
  • B. UPDATE_OBJECT_INFO
  • C. CREATE_BASELINE_TEMPLATE
  • D. UPDATE_OBJECT_INFO

Answer: A

Explanation:
https://docs.oracle.com/en/cloud/paas/autonomous-data-warehouse-cloud/user/monitor-performance-intro.html#

NEW QUESTION 14
When running lots of high concurrent queries in Autonomous Database, you should use which predefined service connection?

  • A. DBNAME_MEDIUM
  • B. DBNAME_HIGH
  • C. DBNAME_CONCURRENT
  • D. DBNAME_LOW

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15
Which can be Scaled independently of the number of CPUs in an Autonomous Database?

  • A. Concurency
  • B. Memory
  • C. Parallelism
  • D. Storage
  • E. Sessions

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16
Your customer has upgraded their on premise 11.2 database to 12.2. During this migration the database was migrated to a pluggable database and is now in production.
How should the customer unplug their database to migrate to Autonomous Database (ADB)?

  • A. Unplug into a pdb archive which can be uploaded to object storage.B Create a database link from source database to the ADB environment and clone the PDB.
  • B. Pluggable databases cannot be migrated to ADB using plug, unplug or clone.
  • C. Unplug to an xml file so database files and xml file can be uploaded to object storage.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 17
Which Autonomous Database Cloud service ignores hints in SQL Statements by default?

  • A. Autonomous Data Warehouse
  • B. Neither service ignores hints by default
  • C. Autonomous Transaction Processing
  • D. Both services ignore hints by default

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 18
Which statement about the Export Wizard used to export database objects and data is NOT correct?

  • A. If "Dependents" is checked as a DDL Option, for non-privileged users, only dependent objects in their schema are exported.
  • B. Export DDL includes features such as "Show schema," "Storage," and "Terminator."
  • C. If "Grants" Is checked as a DDL Option, GRANT statements are Included for any grant objects on the exported objects, including those owned by the SYS schema.
  • D. If "Clipboard" is selected as the "Output," the output will be placed on the system clipboard, so that it can be pasted into a file, a command line, or other location appropriate for the format.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 19
Which two PL/SQL functions can be used to validate an analytic view?

  • A. VALIDATE_ANALYTIC_VIEW
  • B. VALIDATE_LEVELS
  • C. VALIDATE_MEASURES
  • D. VALIDATE_DIMENSION
  • E. VALIDATE_HIERARCHY

Answer: AE

Explanation:
https://docs.oracle.com/en/database/oracle/oracle-database/12.2/dwhsg/overview-analytic-views.html#GUID-6F

NEW QUESTION 20
Which Java Database Connectivity (JDBC) thin client version supports the use of HTTP proxy settings that does NOT support TCP to connect to Autonomous Data Warehouse?

  • A. 17.4 onwards
  • B. Any version
  • C. 12c Release 2 onwards
  • D. 18.1 onwards

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 21
Which operating system can Data Visualization Desktop be run on?

  • A. Linux
  • B. Solaris
  • C. Windows
  • D. AIX

Answer: C

Explanation:
https://www.oracle.com/middleware/technologies/oracle-data-visualization-desktop.html

NEW QUESTION 22
......

Thanks for reading the newest 1z0-931 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM prep-labs.com 1z0-931 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.prep-labs.com/dumps/1z0-931/ (62 Q&As Dumps)