Exam Code: 1z0-813 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Upgrade to Java SE 8 OCP
Certification Provider: Oracle
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 1z0-813 Exam.

NEW QUESTION 1
Given the code fragments:
1Z0-813 dumps exhibit

  • A. Optional (France) Not Found
  • B. FranceOptional [Not Found]
  • C. optional [France] Optional [Not Found]
  • D. France Not Found

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
Given the code fragments:
1Z0-813 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. The program prints Run… and throws an exception.
  • B. Run… Call…
  • C. A compilation error occurs at line n2.
  • D. A compilation error occurs at line n1.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
Given the code fragment:
1Z0-813 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. The file s in the home directory are instead along with their attributes.
  • B. A compilation error occurs at Line n2.
  • C. A compilation error occurs at Line n1.
  • D. All files and directories under the home directory are listed along with their attribute

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
Given the definitions of Readable and writable interfaces:
1Z0-813 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. Hello welcome close
  • B. Compilation fails due to an error at Line n2.
  • C. Compilation foils due to on error at Line n3.
  • D. Compilation fails due to an error at Line n1..

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
Given the code fragments:
1Z0-813 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. DodcatMOUSE
  • B. [Do
  • C. Cat, Mouse]
  • D. null
  • E. compilation error occur

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
Which three must be used when using the java.util-concurrent package to execute a task that returns a result without blocking?

  • A. Future
  • B. Runnable
  • C. ExecutorService
  • D. Callable
  • E. Thread
  • F. Executor

Answer: ACD

NEW QUESTION 7
Given the code fragment:
1Z0-813 dumps exhibit
What change must you make to enable the code to print the following output?
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

  • A. Replication line 8 with.pook(o -> 1 myLis
  • B. Add(c) ; )}.
  • C. Replication line 12 with Parallelstrees{).
  • D. Replication line 7 withStream{).
  • E. Replication line 13 withforEachorder{c -> system.out.print { c + “ “} ;.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
Given:
1Z0-813 dumps exhibit
Which result possible?

  • A. L1 w3
  • B. L2 w3
  • C. L1 L2 w3
  • D. w3
  • E. Compilation fail

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 9
Given the code fragment:
1Z0-813 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. 0 0
  • B. 1 4
  • C. A compilation error occurs.
  • D. 1 2

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
Given the code fragment:
1Z0-813 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. A compilation error occurs at Line n1.
  • B. Logged out at: 2015-01-12T21: 58:002
  • C. can’t Logout.
  • D. Logged cut at: 2015-01-12T21:50:19.000z

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
Given:
1Z0-813 dumps exhibit
Which code fragment should be inserted at line n1 to enable the code to print 2ot cot Lion Tiger?

  • A. Array
  • B. Sort (strArray, (CheckClass:: Checkvalue) ;
  • C. Array
  • D. Sort (strArray, CheckClass:: checkvalue) ;
  • E. Array
  • F. Sort (strArray CheckClass :: new:: checkvalue) ;
  • G. Array
  • H. Sort (strArray, (Checkless:: new, checkValue) ;

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
Given the code fragment:
1Z0-813 dumps exhibit
Which code fragment, when inserted at linen1, enables the code to print (500, 1000)?

  • A. UnaryOperator<Integger> funIntf- n -> n * 5;
  • B. Function<Integer>funIntf –n -> n * 5 ;
  • C. intFunction funintf = n -> * 5; I
  • D. Consumer <Integer> funIntf = n -> n * 5 ;

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
Given:
1Z0-813 dumps exhibit

  • A. 2:MyPir..jpAg:MyPi
  • B. jpag
  • C. 2: pics:Mypic.jpcg
  • D. 1:Pics:/Pics/MyPic.jpeg
  • E. An exception is thrown at run tim

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
Which statement Is true about the single abstract method of the java.util.function.Function Interface?

  • A. It accepts an argument and produces a result of any data type.
  • B. It accepts one argument and returns void.
  • C. It accepts one argument and always produces a result of the same type as the argument.
  • D. It accepts one argument and returns boolea

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
Given the following incorrect program:
1Z0-813 dumps exhibit
Which two changes the program work correctly?

  • A. The compute () method must be changed to return an integer result.
  • B. The TIDESHOLD value be increase so that the overhead of task creation does not dominate the cost of computation.
  • C. The MyTask class must be modified to extend RecuraivaAction Instaed of RecuresivATAsk.
  • D. Result must be retrieved from the newly created MyFask instances and combined.
  • E. The computeDirectly {} method must be enhanced to fork () new created tasks.
  • F. The midpoint computation must be altered so that it splits the workload in an optimal manne

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 16
Given the code fragment:
1Z0-813 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. NULL
  • B. An exception is thrown at runtime.
  • C. blank
  • D. Compilation fails
  • E. invalid

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 17
Which two codes correctly represent a standard language local code?

  • A. UB
  • B. uB
  • C. FR
  • D. EE
  • E. ff
  • F. eB

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 18
Given the code fragments:
1Z0-813 dumps exhibit
Which modification enables the code to printTry again?

  • A. Replication line 27 with: Throw e;
  • B. Replication line 26 with:) catch (Exception | ArithmetiExeception | numberFormate Exception e) {
  • C. Replace line 26 with:) catch (ArituretcExeption | NumberFormException e) {
  • D. Comment the lines 28, 29, and 30.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 19
Given the code fragment:
1Z0-813 dumps exhibit
What type of result is printed?

  • A. Era
  • B. Time of the Epoch (in milliseconds)
  • C. Full text time zone name
  • D. Time zone abbreviation
  • E. Julian date

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 20
Given the code fragment:
1Z0-813 dumps exhibit
What is the result, if the filesalesreport. dat does not exist?

  • A. class Java.ia.IOException
  • B. Compilation fails at line 6 and 13.
  • C. class java.i
  • D. flilenNOlfoundException
  • E. Compilation fails only at line 6.
  • F. Compilation fails only at line 13.

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 21
In 2015, daylight saving time in the New Yourk, beings on March 8th at 2:00 AM. As a result, AM becomes 3:00 AM.
Given the code fragment:
1Z0-813 dumps exhibit
Which is the result?

  • A. 3:00 – difference: 2
  • B. 4:00 – difference: 2
  • C. 4:00 – difference: 2
  • D. 2:00 – difference: 1

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 22
Given the code fragment:
1Z0-813 dumps exhibit
Which should be inserted into line n1 to print Average -2.5?

  • A. TNT.stream atr = Stream.of (1, 2, 3, 4);
  • B. IntStream str =IntStream.of (1, 2, 3, 4);
  • C. DoubleSteram str- intstream.of (1, 0, 2.0, 3.0, 4.0,);
  • D. Steram str = Stream.of (1, 2, 3, 4);

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 23
......

P.S. Easily pass 1z0-813 Exam with 60 Q&As Certifytools Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Certifytools 1z0-813 Dumps: https://www.certifytools.com/1z0-813-exam.html (60 New Questions)