We supply the 1z0-808 research guide pertaining to Oracle Oracle 1z0-808 exam preparation. It covers the major written content of Oracle certification exam. The particular common customers can make entire preparations for the 1z0-808 exam. Oracle Oracle test braindumps will be essentially the most definitive resource for you on the first attempt. Testking Oracle test engine provides you with the most trustworthy, current, and authentic 1z0-808 study materials in Pdf forms. If you are a newbie, you can seek pertaining to help through the Oracle study information step through step. You may be entire of confidence to look at the Oracle Oracle exam following preparing the idea according to the Oracle certification practice questions. The downloadable Oracle 1z0-808 Pdf questions as well as answers are obtainable and easy comprehending. Its quite simple for you to employ the no cost Pdf files.

2016 Sep 1z0-808 free practice exam

Q21. Which two are benefits of polymorphism? 

A. Faster code at runtime 

B. More efficient code at runtime 

C. More dynamic code at runtime 

D. More flexible and reusable code 

E. Code that is protected from extension by other classes 

Answer: C,D 


Q22. Given: 


What is the result? 

A. x: 1 y: 2 

B. 3 y: 4 

C. x: 0 y: 0 

D. 3 y: 4 

E. x: 1 y: 2 

F. 0 y: 0 

G. x: 0 y: 0 

H. 0 y: 0 

Answer: C 


Q23. Given: 

public class Test { 

public static void main(String[] args) { 

int ax = 10, az = 30; 

int aw = 1, ay = 1; 

try { 

aw = ax % 2; 

ay = az / aw; 

} catch (ArithmeticException e1) { 

System.out.println("Invalid Divisor"); 

} catch (Exception e2) { 

aw = 1; 

System.out.println("Divisor Changed"); 

ay = az /aw; // Line 14 

System.out.println("Succesful Division " + ay); 

What is the result? 

A. Invalid Divisor 

Divisor Changed 

Successful Division 30 

B. Invalid Divisor 

Successful Division 30 

C. Invalid Divisor 

Exception in thread "main" java.lang.ArithmeticException: / by zero 

at test.Teagle.main(Teagle.java:14) 

D. Invalid Divisor 

Exception in thread "main" java.lang.ArithmeticException: / by zero 

at test.Teagle.main(Teagle.java:14) 

Successful Division 1 

Answer: C 


Q24. Which usage represents a valid way of compiling java source file with the name "Main"? 

A. javac Main.java 

B. java Main.class 

C. java Main.java 

D. javac Main 

E. java Main 

Answer: A 

Explanation: The compiler is invoked by the javac command. When compiling a Java class, you must include the file name, which houses the main classes including the Java extension. So to run Main.java file we have to use command in option A. TO execute Java program we can use Java command but can't use it for compiling. https://docs.oracle.com/javase/tutorial/getStarted/application/index.html 


Q25. Given the code fragment: 


Which three lines fail to compile? 

A. Line 7 

B. Line 8 

C. Line 9 

D. Line 10 

E. Line 11 

F. Line 12 

Answer: A,D,F 


1z0-808  simulations

Regenerate 1z0-808 simulations:

Q26. Given: 


What is the result? 

A. Null 

B. Compilation fails 

C. An exception is thrown at runtime 

D. 0 

Answer: C 


Q27. Which two statements correctly describe checked exception? 

A. These are exceptional conditions that a well-written application should anticipate and recover from. 

B. These are exceptional conditions that are external to the application, and that the application usually cannot anticipate or recover from. 

C. These are exceptional conditions that are internal to the application, and that the application usually cannot anticipate or recover from. 

D. Every class that is a subclass of RuntimeException and Error is categorized as checked exception. 

E. Every class that is a subclass of Exception, excluding RuntimeException and its subclasses, is categorized as checked exception. 

Answer: B,D 

Explanation: Checked exceptions: 

* (B) represent invalid conditions in areas outside the immediate control of the program (invalid user input, database problems, network outages, absent files) 

* are subclasses of Exception It's somewhat confusing, but note as well that RuntimeException (unchecked) is itself a subclass of Exception (checked). 

* a method is obliged to establish a policy for all checked exceptions thrown by its implementation (either pass the checked exception further up the stack, or handle it somehow) 

Reference: Checked versus unchecked exceptions 


Q28. Given: 


Which constructor initializes the variable x3? 

A. Only the default constructor of class X 

B. Only the no-argument constructor of class Y 

C. Only the no-argument constructor of class Z 

D. Only the default constructor of object class 

Answer: C 


Q29. Given the code fragment: 


What is the result? 

A. 2 4 

B. 0 2 4 6 

C. 0 2 4 

D. Compilation fails 

Answer: C 


Q30. Which two actions will improve the encapsulation of a class? 

A. Changing the access modifier of a field from public to private 

B. Removing the public modifier from a class declaration 

C. Changing the return type of a method to void 

D. Returning a copy of the contents of an array or ArrayList instead of a direct reference 

Answer: A,D 

Reference: http://www.tutorialspoint.com/java/java_access_modifiers.htm