It is more faster and easier to pass the Oracle 1z0-1064 exam by using Free Oracle Oracle Engagement Cloud 2019 Implementations Essentials questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Improve 1z0-1064 Exam and find the same core area 1z0-1064 questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

Free 1z0-1064 Demo Online For Oracle Certifitcation:

NEW QUESTION 1
To create a new Survey object, you create a sandbox and set it as active.
Which two statements are correct while creating your Survey object in Application Composer?

  • A. Multiple users cannot use your sandbox at the same time.
  • B. You can set a second sandbox as Active at the same time in order to begin working on another new object.
  • C. Your changes won’t be available to any other sandbox or to any application in the mainline application layer until you have published your sandbox.
  • D. Your changes are isolated and do not impact other users’ configuration environments or the production environment.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 2
Your customer has three service request child categories under the top-level service request category “Accounts”:
1z0-1064 dumps exhibitBasic Accounts
You now want to disable the “Silver Accounts” category. Which option meets the requirement?

  • A. In Setup and maintenance > Service > Setup > Service Request > manage service Request Child categories, search for the “Accounts” category and deselect the “Active” Column.
  • B. In Setup and maintenance > Service > Setup > Service Request > Manage Service Request Categories, search for the “Silver Accounts” Category and expand it, click the “Inactive” button.
  • C. In Setup and maintenance > Service > Setup > Service Request > Manage Service Request Categories, search for the “Accounts” Category and expand it, select the “Gold Accounts” and “Basic Accounts” child categories and click the “Inactive” button.
  • D. In Setup and maintenance > Service > Setup > Service Request > Manage Service Request Categories, search for the “Accounts” Category and expand it, select the “Silver Accounts” child category and deselect the “Active” Column.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
Your customer is not able to use category filters for search and recommended results of Knowledge articles in his environment.
Which of the following is causing this behavior?

  • A. The user doesn’t have the role ENABLE_LOCALE_FILTER_ROLE.
  • B. The profile CSO_ENABLE_KNOWLEDGE_FAVORITING is set to N.
  • C. The batch job for recommendations has not been executed.
  • D. The profile CSO_ENABLE_SVC_KMHOME is set to Y.
  • E. The profile CSO_ENABLE_CATEGORY_FILTER is set to N.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
Oracle Engagement Cloud provides tools to add or modify which six types of entities?

  • A. Icons
  • B. Themes
  • C. Object workflow
  • D. Exports
  • E. Reports
  • F. Fields
  • G. Objects
  • H. Roles and privileges

Answer: DEFG

NEW QUESTION 5
You are creating a shared SmartText entry. Which option do you need to select to define a time period during which the entry is available to users?

  • A. Time Period
  • B. Duration
  • C. Available
  • D. Interval
  • E. Start/Stop

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
Which statement is correct when describing the process of adding assignment rules from Service Setup?

  • A. Use the “Manage Service Assignment Rules” task, access the appropriate rules sets, create new rule(s), add conditions and actions, save and publish.
  • B. Use the “Manage Service Request Assignment Object” task, access and lock the appropriate objects, create new rule set(s), add conditions and actions, save and publish.
  • C. Use the “Manage Service Assignment Rules” task, access and lock the appropriate rules sets, create new rule(s), add conditions and actions, save and close.
  • D. Use the “Manage Service Request Assignment Object” task, access the applicable service requests, create and apply new rule set(s) to the service requests, add conditions and actions, save and close.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
Identify the sequence of steps you must follow to disable the Service Communication channels.

  • A. Navigate to Setup and maintenance > Select the Service offering > Select setup at the Administration section > Click Change configuration > Click the pencil icon in the Features column for Service > Deselect all the options.
  • B. Navigate to Setup and maintenance > Select the Service offering > Select setup at the Administration section > Click Change configuration > Select the “Disable” column in “Service entitlements”
  • C. Navigate to Setup and maintenance > Select the Service offering > Select setup at the Administration section > Click Change configuration > Click the pencil icon in the Features column for Communication Channels > Deselect the “Communication” option.
  • D. Navigate to Setup and maintenance > Select the Service offering > Select setup at the Administration section > Click Change configuration > Click the pencil icon in the Features column for Service > Deselect the “Communication Channels” option.
  • E. Navigate to Setup and maintenance > Select the Service offering > Select setup at the Administration section > Click Change configuration > Deselect the “Enable” column in “Communication Channels”.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
You need to extract all service Request (SR) data from your Engagement Cloud site from the last 12 months. Identify two valid approaches to get this large volume of data.

  • A. You can schedule a single export as an ESS job (also known as a “scheduled process”) for all 12 months of SR data.
  • B. You can download large volumes of SR data from the Analytics interface.
  • C. You must retrieve large volumes of data through a REST API endpoint.
  • D. You can schedule incremental exports as ESS jobs (also known as a “scheduled process”) on a periodic basis, such as weekly or monthly.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 9
Which two actions can you take when using Application Composer to create a new Trouble Ticket object?

  • A. You can create a field rule or a field trigger on a field of the Trouble Ticket object but not both on the same field.
  • B. You can create a trigger on the Trouble Ticket object using the Upon Import Into Database trigger event to update the custom “OpenTroubleTickets” of the Account object.
  • C. You can set a field rule to validate that the Priority field of the Trouble Ticket object is between 1 and 5
  • D. You can set an object rule to validate that a Trouble Ticket of Priority 1 cannot be saved without being assigned to a staff member.

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 10
Which option describes the automated page presentation for incoming calls?

  • A. a feature that displays a caller-appropriate application page based on your customer’s native languagewhen you answer your phone
  • B. a feature that displays a caller-appropriate application page based on a set of navigation rules defined for your customer when you answer your phone
  • C. a feature that displays a detailed caller profile based on a customizable set of parameters defined for your customer when you answer your phone
  • D. a feature that displays a detailed caller profile based on your customer’s country when you answer your phone

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
Which two statements are true about system-to-system authentication between Digital Customer Service (DCS) and Oracle Engagement Cloud?

  • A. It does not require matching passwords between Engagement Cloud and DCS.
  • B. It is configured exclusively via the Engagement Cloud Security Console.
  • C. It enables anonymous users to search the DCS knowledge base.
  • D. It must be configured by a user signed in to the Oracle Visual Builder Cloud Service with a valid developer or administrator account.

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 12
You are starting a new Engagement Cloud project implementation, and one of your customer requirements is to share service request information through Oracle Social Network.
In which way can you enable the service requests to be shareable on Oracle Social Network?

  • A. Setup and maintenance > Service > Setup > Productivity Tools > Manage Oracle Social Network Objects for Service
  • B. Setup and maintenance > Service > Configuration and Security > Service Request > Manage Oracle Social Network Objects for Service
  • C. Setup and maintenance > Sales > Service Request > Manage Oracle Social Network Objects
  • D. Setup and maintenance > Service > Setup > Productivity Tools > Manage Custom Objects for Service

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
Your customer asked you to modify the default severity value for new service requests. Which three steps should you follow to make the change?

  • A. Navigate to Setup and Maintenance > Service > Service Request > Manage Service Request Profile Options.
  • B. Select the profile SVC_SR_DEFAULT_SEVERITY_CD.
  • C. Lock the Profile Option for editing.
  • D. Modify the Profile Value and save.
  • E. Unlock and publish the new selected profile value.
  • F. Select View > Detach.

Answer: BDE

NEW QUESTION 14
Your customer has noticed that emails are being retrieved every day only at 3:00 PM. This behavior began
three days ago and no configuration changes were made during that time. What is the cause of this new behavior?

  • A. a configured job to process inbound emails
  • B. an inbound message filter per time schedule
  • C. a configured profile option to schedule the retrieval of emails
  • D. an inbound message filter per sender

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15
Select the correct procedure to enable the Audit History tab for Service Requests.

  • A. Sign in to Engagement Cloud as an administrator.From the Navigation tool, select Setup and Maintenance.Select the “Service” tile from the list of products.Click “Setup” in the Administration section.In the Functional Areas section, select “Productivity Tools”. Select the task “Manage Global Search Profile Options”.Search for the profile option code for SR Audit.In the Profile Values section for the profile option code, select Yes in the Profile Values drop-down list.Save the configuration.
  • B. Sign in to Engagement Cloud as a user.From the navigation tool, select “Set Preferences”.Under “Service” select “Configure Audit History”.From the “Enable” tab, click “Yes” for the “Show Audit History” option.Select the “Fields” tab and add all desired fields to the “Displayed Fields” column.Select the “Filters” tab, choose an available field, add the desired filter, and add the filter to the “Active Filters” list.Save the configuration.
  • C. Sign in to Engagement Cloud as an administrator.From the Navigation tool, select Application Composer.At the top of the page choose “Appearance”.Under General, click “Enable” next to “Show Audit History” option.Save the configuration.
  • D. Sign in to Engagement Cloud as an administrator.From the Navigation tool, select Security Console.Select the Search icon and search for “Service Request Audit History”.In the Profile values section, select Yes in the Profile Values drop-down list.Save the configuration.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16
Your customer sells a wide variety of Mobile phones. To classify service requests efficiently you plan to create a new primary category called Mobile Phones.
Which four steps are required to define this new category?

  • A. Select Create Category > Create Top-Level Category.
  • B. Check the Active flag.
  • C. Select the task Manage Service Request Categories.
  • D. Select Status = “Active”.
  • E. Select Service Catalog in Functional Areas.
  • F. Select Create Category > Create Child Category.
  • G. Complete Category Name.

Answer: ACDF

NEW QUESTION 17
If you did not use the Reference Implementation template for your Digital Customer Service (DCS) application, you will .

  • A. not be able to preview your application before you publish it
  • B. have to contact Oracle Support for the permission to deploy your custom DCS application
  • C. be required to map roles so that the Visual Builder Cloud Service role matches the Engagement Cloud role
  • D. be required to create all of your own components for the display of Engagement Cloud objects

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 18
Which two keyboard shortcuts can be modified?

  • A. OK
  • B. Create Service Request
  • C. Cancel
  • D. Save and Continue
  • E. Save and Close

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 19
Which four statements are correct about hotkeys for Action Commands?

  • A. They allow a user to escalate a service request.
  • B. They have default values.
  • C. They can all be modified.
  • D. They allow a user to forward a service request.
  • E. They can be assigned to a custom action script.
  • F. They allow a user to copy a service request.

Answer: ABCD

NEW QUESTION 20
A service agent can create tasks from different system areas.
Identify three modules where a service agent can create and associate tasks.

  • A. Sales opportunities
  • B. Notes
  • C. Contacts
  • D. Social network
  • E. Service requests

Answer: ADE

NEW QUESTION 21
Identify two correct statements about the way Visual Builder Cloud service (VBCS) and Digital Customer Service (DCS) are related.

  • A. VBCS is a visual development tool for creating applications in DCS.
  • B. DCS is an Offering in Engagement Cloud and VBCS is another Offering in Engagement Cloud.
  • C. DCS is an Offering in Engagement Cloud and VBCS is part of that Offering.
  • D. DCS is a visual development tool for creating applications in VBCS.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 22
......

P.S. Easily pass 1z0-1064 Exam with 76 Q&As Certshared Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Certshared 1z0-1064 Dumps: https://www.certshared.com/exam/1z0-1064/ (76 New Questions)