We provide real 1Z0-809 exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Oracle 1Z0-809 Exam quickly & easily. The 1Z0-809 PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our Oracle 1Z0-809 dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the 1Z0-809 exam.

NEW QUESTION 1
Given the code fragments:
public class Book implements Comparator<Book> { String name;
double price; public Book () {}
public Book(String name, double price) { this.name = name;
this.price = price;
}
public int compare(Book b1, Book b2) { return b1.name.compareTo(b2.name);
}
public String toString() { return name + “:” + price;
}
}
and
List<Book>books = Arrays.asList (new Book (“Beginning with Java”, 2), new book (“A
Guide to Java Tour”, 3));
Collections.sort(books, new Book()); System.out.print(books);
What is the result?

  • A. [A Guide to Java Tour:3.0, Beginning with Java:2.0]
  • B. [Beginning with Java:2, A Guide to Java Tour:3]
  • C. A compilation error occurs because the Book class does not override the abstract method compareTo().
  • D. An Exception is thrown at run time.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
Given the code fragment:
1Z0-809 dumps exhibit
Which code fragment, when inserted at line 7, enables printing 100?

  • A. Function<Integer> funRef = e –> e + 10; Integer result = funRef.apply(value);
  • B. IntFunction funRef = e –> e + 10; Integer result = funRef.apply (10);
  • C. ToIntFunction<Integer> funRef = e –> e + 10;int result = funRef.applyAsInt (value);
  • D. ToIntFunction funRef = e –> e + 10; int result = funRef.apply (value);

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
Given the code fragment:
1Z0-809 dumps exhibit
Which code fragment, when inserted at line n1, enables the code to print /First.txt?

  • A. Path iP = new Paths (“/First.txt”);
  • B. Path iP = Paths.toPath (“/First.txt”);
  • C. Path iP = new Path (“/First.txt”);
  • D. Path iP = Paths.get (“/”, “First.txt”);

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
Given the code fragment:
String str = “Java is a programming language”; ToIntFunction<String> indexVal = str: : indexOf; //line n1 int x = indexVal.applyAsInt(“Java”); //line n2
System.out.println(x); What is the result?

  • A. 1
  • B. A compilation error occurs at line n1.
  • C. A compilation error occurs at line n2.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
Given the code fragment: Stream<List<String>> iStr= Stream.of ( Arrays.asList (“1”, “John”),
Arrays.asList (“2”, null)0;
Stream<<String> nInSt = iStr.flatMapToInt ((x) -> x.stream ()); nInSt.forEach (System.out :: print);
What is the result?

  • A. 1John2null
  • B. 12
  • C. A NullPointerException is thrown at run time.
  • D. A compilation error occurs.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
Given:
1Z0-809 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. Bar Hello Foo Hello
  • B. Bar Hello Baz Hello
  • C. Baz Hello
  • D. A compilation error occurs in the Daze class.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
Given the records from the Employee table:
1Z0-809 dumps exhibit
and given the code fragment: try {
Connection conn = DriverManager.getConnection (URL, userName, passWord); Statement st = conn.createStatement(ResultSet.TYPE_SCROLL_INSENSITIVE, ResultSet.CONCUR_UPDATABLE);
st.execute(“SELECT*FROM Employee”); ResultSet rs = st.getResultSet();
while (rs.next()) {
if (rs.getInt(1) ==112) { rs.updateString(2, “Jack”);
}
}
rs.absolute(2);
System.out.println(rs.getInt(1) + “ “ + rs.getString(2));
} catch (SQLException ex) { System.out.println(“Exception is raised”);
}
Assume that:
The required database driver is configured in the classpath.
The appropriate database accessible with the URL, userName, and passWord exists. What is the result?

  • A. The Employee table is updated with the row: 112 Jackand the program prints: 112 Jerry
  • B. The Employee table is updated with the row: 112 Jackand the program prints: 112 Jack
  • C. The Employee table is not updated and the program prints: 112 Jerry
  • D. The program prints Exception is raised.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
Given the code fragments:
1Z0-809 dumps exhibit
and
1Z0-809 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. The program prints Run… and throws an exception.
  • B. A compilation error occurs at line n1.
  • C. Run…Call…
  • D. A compilation error occurs at line n2.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
Given:
public class product { int id; int price;
public Product (int id, int price) { this.id = id;
this.price = price;
}
public String toString() { return id + “:” + price; }
}
and the code fragment:
List<Product> products = Arrays.asList(new Product(1, 10), new Product (2, 30),
new Product (2, 30));
Product p = products.stream().reduce(new Product (4, 0), (p1, p2) -> { p1.price+=p2.price;
return new Product (p1.id, p1.price);}); products.add(p); products.stream().parallel()
.reduce((p1, p2) - > p1.price > p2.price ? p1 : p2)
.i fPresent(System.out: :println); What is the result?

  • A. 2 : 30
  • B. 4 : 0
  • C. 4 : 60
  • D. 4 : 602 : 303 : 201 : 10
  • E. The program prints nothing.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
Given the code fragment:
1Z0-809 dumps exhibit
Assume that:
The required database driver is configured in the classpath.
The appropriate database is accessible with the dbURL, userName, and passWord exists The Employee table has a column ID of type integer and the SQL query matches one record. What is the result?

  • A. Compilation fails at line 14.
  • B. Compilation fails at line 15.
  • C. The code prints the employee ID.
  • D. The code prints Error.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
Given the Greetings.properties file, containing:
1Z0-809 dumps exhibit
and given:
1Z0-809 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. Compilation fails.
  • B. GOODBY_MSG
  • C. Hello, everyone!
  • D. Goodbye everyone!
  • E. HELLO_MSG

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
Given:
class ImageScanner implements AutoCloseable { public void close () throws Exception { System.out.print (“Scanner closed.”);
}
public void scanImage () throws Exception { System.out.print (“Scan.”);
throw new Exception(“Unable to scan.”);
}
}
class ImagePrinter implements AutoCloseable { public void close () throws Exception { System.out.print (“Printer closed.”);
}
public void printImage () {System.out.print(“Print.”); }
}
and this code fragment:
try (ImageScanner ir = new ImageScanner(); ImagePrinter iw = new ImagePrinter()) { ir.scanImage();
iw.printImage();
} catch (Exception e) { System.out.print(e.getMessage());
}
What is the result?

  • A. Scan.Printer close
  • B. Scanner close
  • C. Unable to scan.
  • D. Scan.Scanner close
  • E. Unable to scan.
  • F. Sca
  • G. Unable to scan.
  • H. Sca
  • I. Unable to sca
  • J. Printer closed.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
Given the code fragment:
1Z0-809 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. 4000 : 2000
  • B. 4000 : 1000
  • C. 1000 : 4000
  • D. 1000 : 2000

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
Given the code fragments: class Employee { Optional<Address> address;
Employee (Optional<Address> address) { this.address = address;
}
public Optional<Address> getAddress() { return address; }
}
class Address {
String city = “New York”;
public String getCity { return city: } public String toString() {
return city;
}
}
and
Address address = null;
Optional<Address> addrs1 = Optional.ofNullable (address);
Employee e1 = new Employee (addrs1);
String eAddress = (addrs1.isPresent()) ? addrs1.get().getCity() : “City Not available”;
What is the result?

  • A. New York
  • B. City Not available
  • C. null
  • D. A NoSuchElementException is thrown at run time.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15
Given the code fragment:
public void recDelete (String dirName) throws IOException { File [ ] listOfFiles = new File (dirName) .listFiles();
if (listOfFiles ! = null && listOfFiles.length >0) {
for (File aFile : listOfFiles) { if (aFile.isDirectory ()) {
recDelete (aFile.getAbsolutePath ());
} else {
if (aFile.getName ().endsWith (“.class”)) aFile.delete ();
}
}
}
}
Assume that Projects contains subdirectories that contain .class files and is passed as an argument to the recDelete () method when it is invoked.
What is the result?

  • A. The method deletes all the .class files in the Projects directory and its subdirectories.
  • B. The method deletes the .class files of the Projects directory only.
  • C. The method executes and does not make any changes to the Projects directory.
  • D. The method throws an IOException.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
Given the code fragment:
1Z0-809 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. Word: why what when
  • B. Word: why Word: why what Word: why what when
  • C. Word: why Word: what Word: when
  • D. Compilation fails at line n1.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17
Given the code fragments: class TechName {
String techName;
TechName (String techName) { this.techName=techName;
}
}
and
List<TechName> tech = Arrays.asList ( new TechName(“Java-“),
new TechName(“Oracle DB-“), new TechName(“J2EE-“)
);
Stream<TechName> stre = tech.stream();
//line n1
Which should be inserted at line n1 to print Java-Oracle DB-J2EE-?

  • A. stre.forEach(System.out::print);
  • B. stre.map(a-> a.techName).forEach(System.out::print);
  • C. stre.map(a-> a).forEachOrdered(System.out::print);
  • D. stre.forEachOrdered(System.out::print);

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 18
Given:
class UserException extends Exception { }
class AgeOutOfLimitException extends UserException { } and the code fragment:
class App {
public void doRegister(String name, int age) throws UserException, AgeOutOfLimitException { if (name.length () < 6) {
throw new UserException ();
} else if (age >= 60) {
throw new AgeOutOfLimitException ();
} else {
System.out.println(“User is registered.”);
}
}
public static void main(String[ ] args) throws UserException { App t = new App ();

  • A. t.d oRegister(“Mathew”, 60);}}What is the result?
  • B. User is registered.
  • C. An AgeOutOfLimitException is thrown.
  • D. A UserException is thrown.
  • E. A compilation error occurs in the main method.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 19
Given the code fragment:
1Z0-809 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. A compilation error occurs at line n1.
  • B. A compilation error occurs at line n2.
  • C. The code reads the password without echoing characters on the console.
  • D. A compilation error occurs because the IOException isn’t declared to be thrown or caught?

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 20
Given the code fragment:
List<Integer> list1 = Arrays.asList(10, 20); List<Integer> list2 = Arrays.asList(15, 30);
//line n1
Which code fragment, when inserted at line n1, prints 10 20 15 30?

  • A. Stream.of(list1, list2).flatMap(list -> list.stream()).forEach(s -> System.out.print(s + “ “));
  • B. Stream.of(list1, list2).flatMap(list -> list.intStream()).forEach(s -> System.out.print(s + “ “));
  • C. list1.stream().flatMap(list2.stream().flatMap(e1 -> e1.stream()).forEach(s -> System.out.println(s + “ “));
  • D. Stream.of(list1, list2).flatMapToInt(list -> list.stream()).forEach(s -> System.out.print(s + “ “));

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 21
Given the definition of the Emp class: public class Emp
private String eName; private Integer eAge;
Emp(String eN, Integer eA) { this.eName = eN;
this.eAge = eA;
}
public Integer getEAge () {return eAge;} public String getEName () {return eName;}
}
and code fragment:
List<Emp>li = Arrays.asList(new Emp(“Sam”, 20), New Emp(“John”, 60), New Emp (“Jim”, 51));
Predicate<Emp> agVal = s -> s.getEAge() > 50; //line n1 li = li.stream().filter(agVal).collect(Collectors.toList());
Stream<String> names = li.stream()map.(Emp::getEName); //line n2 names.forEach(n -> System.out.print(n + “ “));
What is the result?

  • A. Sam John Jim
  • B. John Jim
  • C. A compilation error occurs at line n1.
  • D. A compilation error occurs at line n2.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 22
......

P.S. Easily pass 1Z0-809 Exam with 164 Q&As Surepassexam Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Surepassexam 1Z0-809 Dumps: https://www.surepassexam.com/1Z0-809-exam-dumps.html (164 New Questions)