It is more faster and easier to pass the java se 8 programmer ii 1z0 809 by using 1z0 809 pdf. Immediate access to the java se 8 programmer ii 1z0 809 and find the same core area java se 8 programmer ii 1z0 809 with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

Online 1Z0-809 free questions and answers of New Version:

NEW QUESTION 1
Given the code fragment:
1Z0-809 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. A compilation error occurs at line n1.
  • B. Logged out at: 2015-01-12T21:58:19.880Z
  • C. Can’t logout
  • D. Logged out at: 2015-01-12T21:58:00Z

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
Given the code fragments:
1Z0-809 dumps exhibit
and
1Z0-809 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. Video played.Game played.
  • B. A compilation error occurs.
  • C. class java.lang.Exception
  • D. class java.io.IOException

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
Given the content:
1Z0-809 dumps exhibit
and given the code fragment:
1Z0-809 dumps exhibit
Which two code fragments, when inserted at line 1 independently, enable the code to print “Wie geht’s?”

  • A. currentLocale = new Locale (“de”, “DE”);
  • B. currentLocale = new Locale.Builder ().setLanguage (“de”).setRegion (“DE”).build ();
  • C. currentLocale = Locale.GERMAN;
  • D. currentlocale = new Locale(); currentLocale.setLanguage (“de”); currentLocale.setRegion (“DE”);
  • E. currentLocale = Locale.getInstance(Locale.GERMAN,Locale.GERMANY);

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
Given that /green.txt and /colors/yellow.txt are accessible, and the code fragment: Path source = Paths.get(“/green.txt);
Path target = Paths.get(“/colors/yellow.txt);
Files.move(source, target, StandardCopyOption.ATOMIC_MOVE); Files.delete(source);
Which statement is true?

  • A. The green.txt file content is replaced by the yellow.txt file content and the yellow.txt file is deleted.
  • B. The yellow.txt file content is replaced by the green.txt file content and an exception is thrown.
  • C. The file green.txt is moved to the /colors directory.
  • D. A FileAlreadyExistsException is thrown at runtime.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
Given the Greetings.properties file, containing:
1Z0-809 dumps exhibit
and given:
1Z0-809 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. Compilation fails.
  • B. GOODBY_MSG
  • C. Hello, everyone!
  • D. Goodbye everyone!
  • E. HELLO_MSG

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
Given:
1Z0-809 dumps exhibit
and the code fragment:
1Z0-809 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. truetrue
  • B. falsetrue
  • C. falsefalse
  • D. truefalse

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
Given the code fragments:
class Caller implements Callable<String> { String str;
public Caller (String s) {this.str=s;}
public String call()throws Exception { return str.concat (“Caller”);}
}
class Runner implements Runnable { String str;
public Runner (String s) {this.str=s;}
public void run () { System.out.println (str.concat (“Runner”));}
}
and
public static void main (String[] args) InterruptedException, ExecutionException
{
ExecutorService es = Executors.newFixedThreadPool(2); Future f1 = es.submit (new Caller (“Call”));
Future f2 = es.submit (new Runner (“Run”)); String str1 = (String) f1.get();
String str2 = (String) f2.get(); //line n1 System.out.println(str1+ “:” + str2);
}
What is the result?

  • A. The program prints: Run RunnerCall Caller : nullAnd the program does not terminate.
  • B. The program terminates after printing: Run RunnerCall Caller : Run
  • C. A compilation error occurs at line n1.
  • D. An Execution is thrown at run time.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
For which three objects must a vendor provide implementations in its JDBC driver? (Choose three.)

  • A. Time
  • B. Date
  • C. Statement
  • D. ResultSet
  • E. Connection
  • F. SQLException
  • G. DriverManager

Answer: CDE

Explanation: Database vendors support JDBC through the JDBC driver interface or through the ODBC connection. Each driver must provide implementations of java.sql.Connection, java.sql.Statement, java.sql.PreparedStatement, java.sql.CallableStatement, and java.sql.Re sultSet. They must also implement the java.sql.Driver interface for use by the generic java.sql.DriverManager interface.

NEW QUESTION 9
Given the structure of the Student table: Student (id INTEGER, name VARCHAR) Given the records from the STUDENT table:
1Z0-809 dumps exhibit
Given the code fragment:
1Z0-809 dumps exhibit
Assume that:
The required database driver is configured in the classpath.
The appropriate database is accessible with the dbURL, userName, and passWord exists. What is the result?

  • A. The program prints Status: true and two records are deleted from the Student table.
  • B. The program prints Status: false and two records are deleted from the Student table.
  • C. A SQLException is thrown at runtime.
  • D. The program prints Status: false but the records from the Student table are not deleted.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
What is the result?
1Z0-809 dumps exhibit

  • A. A compilation error occurs at line 7.
  • B. 100
  • C. A compilation error occurs at line 8.
  • D. A compilation error occurs at line 15.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
Given:
public class Customer { private String fName; private String lName; private static int count;
public customer (String first, String last) {fName = first, lName = last;
++count;}
static { count = 0; }
public static int getCount() {return count; }
}
public class App {
public static void main (String [] args) { Customer c1 = new Customer(“Larry”, “Smith”);
Customer c2 = new Customer(“Pedro”, “Gonzales”); Customer c3 = new Customer(“Penny”, “Jones”); Customer c4 = new Customer(“Lars”, “Svenson”); c4 = null;
c3 = c2;
System.out.println (Customer.getCount());
}
}
What is the result?

  • A. 2
  • B. 3
  • C. 4
  • D. 5

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
Given:
1Z0-809 dumps exhibit
and the code fragment:
1Z0-809 dumps exhibit
Which definition of the ColorSorter class sorts the blocks list?
1Z0-809 dumps exhibit

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
Assume customers.txt is accessible and contains multiple lines. Which code fragment prints the contents of the customers.txt file?

  • A. Stream<String> stream = Files.find (Paths.get (“customers.txt”)); stream.forEach((String c) -> System.out.println(c));
  • B. Stream<Path> stream = Files.find (Paths.get (“customers.txt”)); stream.forEach( c) -> System.out.println(c));
  • C. Stream<Path> stream = Files.list (Paths.get (“customers.txt”)); stream.forEach( c) -> System.out.println(c));
  • D. Stream<String> lines = Files.lines (Paths.get (“customers.txt”)); lines.forEach( c) -> System.out.println(c));

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
Given:
1Z0-809 dumps exhibit
and the code fragment:
1Z0-809 dumps exhibit
Which modification enables the code fragment to print Speaker?

  • A. Implement Predicate in the Product.ProductFilter class and replace line n2 with .filter (p-> p.ProductFilter.test (p))
  • B. Replace line n1 with:public static boolean isAvailable (Product p) {
  • C. Replace line n2 with:.filter (p -> p.ProductFilter: :isAvailable (p))
  • D. Replace line n2 with:.filter (p -> Product: :ProductFilter: :isAvailable ())

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15
Given the code fragment:
List<String> empDetails = Arrays.asList(“100, Robin, HR”, “200, Mary, AdminServices”,
“101, Peter, HR”);
empDetails.stream()
.filter(s-> s.contains(“1”))
.sorted()
.f orEach(System.out::println); //line n1
What is the result?

  • A. 100, Robin, HR101, Peter, HR
  • B. A compilation error occurs at line n1.
  • C. 100, Robin, HR101, Peter, HR200, Mary, AdminServices
  • D. 100, Robin, HR200, Mary, AdminServices101, Peter, HR

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
Given that version.txt is accessible and contains: 1234567890
and given the code fragment:
1Z0-809 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. 121
  • B. 122
  • C. 135
  • D. The program prints nothing.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 17
Given:
class Student {
String course, name, city;
public Student (String name, String course, String city) { this.course = course; this.name = name; this.city = city;
}
public String toString() {
return course + “:” + name + “:” + city;
}
and the code fragment: List<Student> stds = Arrays.asList(
new Student (“Jessy”, “Java ME”, “Chicago”), new Student (“Helen”, “Java EE”, “Houston”), new Student (“Mark”, “Java ME”, “Chicago”)); stds.stream()
.collect(Collectors.groupingBy(Student::getCourse))
.f orEach(src, res) -> System.out.println(scr)); What is the result?

  • A. [Java EE: Helen:Houston][Java ME: Jessy:Chicago, Java ME: Mark:Chicago]
  • B. Java EEJava ME
  • C. [Java ME: Jessy:Chicago, Java ME: Mark:Chicago] [Java EE: Helen:Houston]
  • D. A compilation error occurs.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 18
Given:
Item table
• ID, INTEGER: PK
• DESCRIP, VARCHAR(100)
• PRICE, REAL
• QUANTITY< INTEGER
And given the code fragment:
9. try {
10. Connection conn = DriveManager.getConnection(dbURL, username, password);
11. String query = “Select * FROM Item WHERE ID = 110”;
12. Statement stmt = conn.createStatement();
13. ResultSet rs = stmt.executeQuery(query);
14. while(rs.next()) {
15. System.out.println(“ID: “ + rs.getInt(“Id”));
16. System.out.println(“Description: “ + rs.getString(“Descrip”));
17. System.out.println(“Price: “ + rs.getDouble(“Price”));
18. System.out.println(Quantity: “ + rs.getInt(“Quantity”));
19. }
20. } catch (SQLException se) {
21. System.out.println(“Error”);
22. }
Assume that:
The required database driver is configured in the classpath.
The appropriate database is accessible with the dbURL, userName, and passWord exists. The SQL query is valid.
What is the result?

  • A. An exception is thrown at runtime.
  • B. Compilation fails.
  • C. The code prints Error.
  • D. The code prints information about Item 110.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 19
Given:
public final class IceCream { public void prepare() {}
}
public class Cake {
public final void bake(int min, int temp) {} public void mix() {}
}
public class Shop {
private Cake c = new Cake (); private final double discount = 0.25;
public void makeReady () { c.bake(10, 120); }
}
public class Bread extends Cake {
public void bake(int minutes, int temperature) {} public void addToppings() {}
}
Which statement is true?

  • A. A compilation error occurs in IceCream.
  • B. A compilation error occurs in Cake.
  • C. A compilation error occurs in Shop.
  • D. A compilation error occurs in Bread
  • E. All classes compile successfully.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 20
Given:
public interface Moveable<Integer> {
public default void walk (Integer distance) {System.out.println(“Walking”);) public void run(Integer distance);
}
Which statement is true?

  • A. Moveable can be used as below:Moveable<Integer> animal = n - > System.out.println(“Running” + n); animal.run(100);animal.walk(20);
  • B. Moveable can be used as below: Moveable<Integer> animal = n - > n + 10; animal.run(100);animal.walk(20);
  • C. Moveable can be used as below:Moveable animal = (Integer n) - > System.out.println(n); animal.run(100);Moveable.walk(20);
  • D. Movable cannot be used in a lambda expression.

Answer: A

Thanks for reading the newest 1Z0-809 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM Surepassexam 1Z0-809 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.surepassexam.com/1Z0-809-exam-dumps.html (155 Q&As Dumps)