Exam Code: 1Z0-809 (1z0 809 pdf), Exam Name: Java SE 8 Programmer II, Certification Provider: Oracle Certifitcation, Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 1Z0-809 Exam.

Free 1Z0-809 Demo Online For Microsoft Certifitcation:

NEW QUESTION 1
Given:
class Worker extends Thread { CyclicBarrier cb;
public Worker(CyclicBarrier cb) { this.cb = cb; } public void run () {
try { cb.await();
System.out.println(“Worker…”);
} catch (Exception ex) { }
}
}
class Master implements Runnable { //line n1 public void run () { System.out.println(“Master…”);
}
}
and the code fragment:
Master master = new Master();
//line n2
Worker worker = new Worker(cb); worker.start();
You have been asked to ensure that the run methods of both the Worker and Master classes are executed. Which modification meets the requirement?

  • A. At line n2, insert CyclicBarrier cb = new CyclicBarrier(2, master);
  • B. Replace line n1 with class Master extends Thread {
  • C. At line n2, insert CyclicBarrier cb = new CyclicBarrier(1, master);
  • D. At line n2, insert CyclicBarrier cb = new CyclicBarrier(master);

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
Given the code fragments:
1Z0-809 dumps exhibit
and
1Z0-809 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. The program prints Run… and throws an exception.
  • B. A compilation error occurs at line n1.
  • C. Run…Call…
  • D. A compilation error occurs at line n2.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
Given the code fragments:
1Z0-809 dumps exhibit
and
1Z0-809 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. null
  • B. A compilation error occurs.
  • C. DogCatMouse
  • D. [Dog, Cat, Mouse]

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
Given the code fragment:
1Z0-809 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. A compilation error occurs at line n1.
  • B. Checking…
  • C. Checking… Checking…
  • D. A compilation error occurs at line n2.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
Which code fragment is required to load a JDBC 3.0 driver?

  • A. Connection con = Connection.getDriver (“jdbc:xyzdata://localhost:3306/EmployeeDB”);
  • B. Class.forName(“org.xyzdata.jdbc.NetworkDriver”);
  • C. Connection con = DriverManager.getConnection (“jdbc:xyzdata://localhost:3306/EmployeeDB”);
  • D. DriverManager.loadDriver (“org.xyzdata.jdbc.NetworkDriver”);

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
Given:
IntStream stream = IntStream.of (1,2,3); IntFunction<Integer> inFu= x -> y -> x*y; //line n1
IntStream newStream = stream.map(inFu.apply(10)); //line n2 newStream.forEach(System.output::print);
Which modification enables the code fragment to compile?

  • A. Replace line n1 with: IntFunction<UnaryOperator> inFu = x -> y -> x*y;
  • B. Replace line n1 with: IntFunction<IntUnaryOperator> inFu = x -> y -> x*y;
  • C. Replace line n1 with: BiFunction<IntUnaryOperator> inFu = x -> y -> x*y;
  • D. Replace line n2 with:IntStream newStream = stream.map(inFu.applyAsInt (10));

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
Given that data.txt and alldata.txt are accessible, and the code fragment:
1Z0-809 dumps exhibit
What is required at line n1 to enable the code to overwrite alldata.txt with data.txt?

  • A. br.close();
  • B. bw.writeln();
  • C. br.flush();
  • D. bw.flush();

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
Given the code fragment:
1Z0-809 dumps exhibit
Which two code fragments, when inserted at line n1 independently, result in the output PEEK: Unix?

  • A. .anyMatch ();
  • B. .allMatch ();
  • C. .findAny ();
  • D. .noneMatch ();
  • E. .findFirst ();

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 9
Given the code fragment:
public static void main (String[] args) throws IOException { BufferedReader brCopy = null;
try (BufferedReader br = new BufferedReader (new FileReader(“employee.txt”)))
{ // line n1
br.lines().forEach(c -> System.out.println(c)); brCopy = br; //line n2
}
brCopy.ready(); //line n3;
}
Assume that the ready method of the BufferedReader, when called on a closed BufferedReader, throws an exception, and employee.txt is accessible and contains valid text.
What is the result?

  • A. A compilation error occurs at line n3.
  • B. A compilation error occurs at line n1.
  • C. A compilation error occurs at line n2.
  • D. The code prints the content of the employee.txt file and throws an exception at line n3.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
Which two code blocks correctly initialize a Locale variable? (Choose two.)

  • A. Locale loc1 = "UK";
  • B. Locale loc2 = Locale.getInstance("ru");
  • C. Locale loc3 = Locale.getLocaleFactory("RU");
  • D. Locale loc4 = Locale.UK;
  • E. Locale loc5 = new Locale ("ru", "RU");

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 11
Given the code fragments:
class MyThread implements Runnable {
private static AtomicInteger count = new AtomicInteger (0); public void run () {
int x = count.incrementAndGet(); System.out.print (x+” “);
}
}
and
Thread thread1 = new Thread(new MyThread()); Thread thread2 = new Thread(new MyThread()); Thread thread3 = new Thread(new MyThread()); Thread [] ta = {thread1, thread2, thread3};
for (int x= 0; x < 3; x++) { ta[x].start();
}
Which statement is true?

  • A. The program prints 1 2 3 and the order is unpredictable.
  • B. The program prints 1 2 3.
  • C. The program prints 1 1 1.
  • D. A compilation error occurs.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
Which statement is true about java.util.stream.Stream?

  • A. A stream cannot be consumed more than once.
  • B. The execution mode of streams can be changed during processing.
  • C. Streams are intended to modify the source data.
  • D. A parallel stream is always faster than an equivalent sequential stream.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
Given:
1Z0-809 dumps exhibit
and the code fragment:
1Z0-809 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. [Java EE: Helen:Houston][Java ME: Jessy:Chicago, Java ME: Mark:Chicago]
  • B. Java EEJava ME
  • C. [Java ME: Jessy:Chicago, Java ME: Mark:Chicago] [Java EE: Helen:Houston]
  • D. A compilation error occurs.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14
Given the definition of the Employee class:
1Z0-809 dumps exhibit
and this code fragment:
1Z0-809 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. [sales:Ada, hr:Bob, sales:Bob, hr:Eva]
  • B. [Ada:sales, Bob:sales, Bob:hr, Eva:hr]
  • C. [hr:Eva, hr:Bob, sales:Bob, sales:Ada]
  • D. [hr:Bob, hr:Eva, sales:Ada, sales:Bob]

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
1Z0-809 dumps exhibit
and the code fragment?
1Z0-809 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. $15.00
  • B. 15 $
  • C. USD 15.00
  • D. USD $15

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
Given:
class UserException extends Exception { }
class AgeOutOfLimitException extends UserException { } and the code fragment:
class App {
public void doRegister(String name, int age) throws UserException, AgeOutOfLimitException { if (name.length () < 6) {
throw new UserException ();
} else if (age >= 60) {
throw new AgeOutOfLimitException ();
} else {
System.out.println(“User is registered.”);
}
}
public static void main(String[ ] args) throws UserException { App t = new App ();

  • A. t.d oRegister(“Mathew”, 60);}}What is the result?
  • B. User is registered.
  • C. An AgeOutOfLimitException is thrown.
  • D. A UserException is thrown.
  • E. A compilation error occurs in the main method.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 17
Given the definition of the Book class:
1Z0-809 dumps exhibit
Which statement is true about the Book class?

  • A. It demonstrates encapsulation.
  • B. It is defined using the factory design pattern.
  • C. It is defined using the singleton design pattern.
  • D. It demonstrates polymorphism.
  • E. It is an immutable class.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 18
Which action can be used to load a database driver by using JDBC3.0?

  • A. Add the driver class to the META-INF/services folder of the JAR file.
  • B. Include the JDBC driver class in a jdbc.properties file.
  • C. Use the java.lang.Class.forName method to load the driver class.
  • D. Use the DriverManager.getDriver method to load the driver class.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 19
Given the code fragment:
1Z0-809 dumps exhibit
You have been asked to define the ProductCode class. The definition of the ProductCode class must allow c1 instantiation to succeed and cause a compilation error on c2 instantiation.
Which definition of ProductCode meets the requirement?
1Z0-809 dumps exhibit

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 20
Given:
class Sum extends RecursiveAction { //line n1 static final int THRESHOLD_SIZE = 3;
int stIndex, lstIndex; int [ ] data;
public Sum (int [ ]data, int start, int end) { this.data = data;
this stIndex = start; this. lstIndex = end;
}
protected void compute ( ) { int sum = 0;
if (lstIndex – stIndex <= THRESHOLD_SIZE) { for (int i = stIndex; i < lstIndex; i++) {
sum += data [i];
}
System.out.println(sum);
} else {
new Sum (data, stIndex + THRESHOLD_SIZE, lstIndex).fork( ); new Sum (data, stIndex,
Math.min (lstIndex, stIndex + THRESHOLD_SIZE)
).compute ();
}
}
}
and the code fragment:
ForkJoinPool fjPool = new ForkJoinPool ( ); int data [ ] = {1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10}
fjPool.invoke (new Sum (data, 0, data.length));
and given that the sum of all integers from 1 to 10 is 55. Which statement is true?

  • A. The program prints several values that total 55.
  • B. The program prints 55.
  • C. A compilation error occurs at line n1.
  • D. The program prints several values whose sum exceeds 55.

Answer: A

Thanks for reading the newest 1Z0-809 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM 2passeasy 1Z0-809 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/1Z0-809/ (155 Q&As Dumps)