Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our java se 8 programmer ii 1z0 809 and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Oracle 1Z0-809 exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the 1z0 809 pdf. Latest 1z0 809 pdf, Try Oracle 1Z0-809 Brain Dumps First.

Also have 1Z0-809 free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1
Given the definition of the Vehicle class:
Class Vehhicle {
int distance; //line n1 Vehicle (int x) {
this distance = x;
}
public void increSpeed(int time) { //line n2 int timeTravel = time; //line n3
class Car { int value = 0;
public void speed () {
value = distance /timeTravel;
System.out.println (“Velocity with new speed”+value+”kmph”);
}
}
new Car().speed();
}
}
and this code fragment: Vehicle v = new Vehicle (100); v.increSpeed(60);
What is the result?

  • A. Velocity with new speed
  • B. A compilation error occurs at line n1.
  • C. A compilation error occurs at line n2.
  • D. A compilation error occurs at line n3.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
Given:
1Z0-809 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. –catch--finally--dostuff-
  • B. –catch-
  • C. –finally--catch-
  • D. –finally-dostuff--catch-

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
Given that these files exist and are accessible:
1Z0-809 dumps exhibit
and given the code fragment:
1Z0-809 dumps exhibit
Which code fragment can be inserted at line n1 to enable the code to print only /company/emp?

  • A. Stream<Path> stream = Files.list (Paths.get (“/company”));
  • B. Stream<Path> stream = Files.find( Paths.get (“/company”), 1,(p,b) –> b.isDirectory (), FileVisitOption.FOLLOW_LINKS);
  • C. Stream<Path> stream = Files.walk (Paths.get (“/company”));
  • D. Stream<Path> stream = Files.list (Paths.get (“/company/emp”));

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
Given the code fragment:
1Z0-809 dumps exhibit
Which statement can be inserted into line n1 to print 1,2; 1,10; 2,20;?

  • A. BiConsumer<Integer,Integer> c = (i, j) -> {System.out.print (i + “,” + j+ “; “);};
  • B. BiFunction<Integer, Integer, String> c = (i, j) –> {System.out.print (i + “,” + j+ “; “)};
  • C. BiConsumer<Integer, Integer, String> c = (i, j) –> {System.out.print (i + “,” + j+ “; “)};
  • D. BiConsumer<Integer, Integer, Integer> c = (i, j) –> {System.out.print (i + “,”+ j+ “; “);};

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
Given the code fragment:
1Z0-809 dumps exhibit
and the information:
1Z0-809 dumps exhibit The required database driver is configured in the classpath.
1Z0-809 dumps exhibit The appropriate database is accessible with the dbURL, username, and passWord exists. What is the result?

  • A. A ClassNotFoundException is thrown at runtime.
  • B. The program prints nothing.
  • C. The program prints Connection Established.
  • D. A SQLException is thrown at runtime.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
Given the code fragment:
Map<Integer, String> books = new TreeMap<>(); books.put (1007, “A”);
books.put (1002, “C”);
books.put (1001, “B”);
books.put (1003, “B”); System.out.println (books); What is the result?

  • A. {1007 = A, 1002 = C, 1001 = B, 1003 = B}
  • B. {1001 = B, 1002 = C, 1003 = B, 1007 = A}
  • C. {1002 = C, 1003 = B, 1007 = A}
  • D. {1007 = A, 1001 = B, 1003 = B, 1002 = C}

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
Given:
1Z0-809 dumps exhibit
and this code fragment:
1Z0-809 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. Open-Close– Exception – 1 Open–Close–
  • B. Open–Close–Open–Close–
  • C. A compilation error occurs at line n1.
  • D. Open–Close–Open–

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
Given the code fragment:
1Z0-809 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. A compilation error occurs at line n1.
  • B. A compilation error occurs at line n2.
  • C. The code reads the password without echoing characters on the console.
  • D. A compilation error occurs because the IOException isn’t declared to be thrown or caught?

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9
Given the records from the Employee table:
1Z0-809 dumps exhibit
and given the code fragment: try {
Connection conn = DriverManager.getConnection (URL, userName, passWord); Statement st = conn.createStatement(ResultSet.TYPE_SCROLL_INSENSITIVE, ResultSet.CONCUR_UPDATABLE);
st.execute(“SELECT*FROM Employee”); ResultSet rs = st.getResultSet();
while (rs.next()) {
if (rs.getInt(1) ==112) { rs.updateString(2, “Jack”);
}
}
rs.absolute(2);
System.out.println(rs.getInt(1) + “ “ + rs.getString(2));
} catch (SQLException ex) { System.out.println(“Exception is raised”);
}
Assume that:
The required database driver is configured in the classpath.
The appropriate database accessible with the URL, userName, and passWord exists. What is the result?

  • A. The Employee table is updated with the row: 112 Jackand the program prints: 112 Jerry
  • B. The Employee table is updated with the row: 112 Jackand the program prints: 112 Jack
  • C. The Employee table is not updated and the program prints: 112 Jerry
  • D. The program prints Exception is raised.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
Given the code fragment:
1Z0-809 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. Val:20 Val:40 Val:60
  • B. Val:10 Val:20 Val:30
  • C. A compilation error occurs.
  • D. Val: Val: Val:

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
Given the code fragment:
1Z0-809 dumps exhibit
Which code fragment, when inserted at line 7, enables printing 100?

  • A. Function<Integer> funRef = e –> e + 10; Integer result = funRef.apply(value);
  • B. IntFunction funRef = e –> e + 10; Integer result = funRef.apply (10);
  • C. ToIntFunction<Integer> funRef = e –> e + 10;int result = funRef.applyAsInt (value);
  • D. ToIntFunction funRef = e –> e + 10; int result = funRef.apply (value);

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
Which statement is true about the single abstract method of the java.util.function.Function interface?

  • A. It accepts one argument and returns void.
  • B. It accepts one argument and returns boolean.
  • C. It accepts one argument and always produces a result of the same type as the argument.
  • D. It accepts an argument and produces a result of any data type.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 13
Given:
1Z0-809 dumps exhibit
and the code fragment:
1Z0-809 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. 0.0
  • B. 1500.0
  • C. A compilation error occur
  • D. 2000.0

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14
You want to create a singleton class by using the Singleton design pattern. Which two statements enforce the singleton nature of the design? (Choose two.)

  • A. Make the class static.
  • B. Make the constructor private.
  • C. Override equals() and hashCode() methods of the java.lang.Object class.
  • D. Use a static reference to point to the single instance.
  • E. Implement the Serializable interface.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 15
Given that course.txt is accessible and contains:
Course : : Java
and given the code fragment:
public static void main (String[ ] args) { int i;
char c;
try (FileInputStream fis = new FileInputStream (“course.txt”); InputStreamReader isr = new InputStreamReader(fis);) { while (isr.ready()) { //line n1
isr.skip(2);
i = isr.read (); c = (char) i;
System.out.print(c);
}
} catch (Exception e) { e.printStackTrace();
}
}
What is the result?

  • A. ur :: va
  • B. ueJa
  • C. The program prints nothing.
  • D. A compilation error occurs at line n1.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16
Given the code fragment:
1Z0-809 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. 4000 : 2000
  • B. 4000 : 1000
  • C. 1000 : 4000
  • D. 1000 : 2000

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 17
Given:
class CheckClass {
public static int checkValue (String s1, String s2) { return s1 length() – s2.length();
}
}
and the code fragment:
String[] strArray = new String [] {“Tiger”, “Rat”, “Cat”, “Lion”}
//line n1
for (String s : strArray) { System.out.print (s + “ “);
}
Which code fragment should be inserted at line n1 to enable the code to print Rat Cat Lion Tiger?

  • A. Arrays.sort(strArray, CheckClass : : checkValue);
  • B. Arrays.sort(strArray, (CheckClass : : new) : : checkValue);
  • C. Arrays.sort(strArray, (CheckClass : : new).checkValue);
  • D. Arrays.sort(strArray, CheckClass : : new : : checkValue);

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 18
Given the content of the employee.txt file: Every worker is a master.
Given that the employee.txt file is accessible and the file allemp.txt does NOT exist, and the code fragment:
1Z0-809 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. Exception 1
  • B. Exception 2
  • C. The program executes, does NOT affect the system, and produces NO output.
  • D. allemp.txt is created and the content of employee.txt is copied to it.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 19
Given:
class Bird {
public void fly () { System.out.print(“Can fly”); }
}
class Penguin extends Bird {
public void fly () { System.out.print(“Cannot fly”); }
}
and the code fragment: class Birdie {
public static void main (String [ ] args) { fly( ( ) -> new Bird ( ));
fly (Penguin : : new);
}
/* line n1 */
}
Which code fragment, when inserted at line n1, enables the Birdie class to compile?

  • A. static void fly (Consumer<Bird> bird) { bird :: fly ();}
  • B. static void fly (Consumer<? extends Bird> bird) {bird.accept( ) fly ();}
  • C. static void fly (Supplier<Bird> bird) { bird.get( ) fly ();}
  • D. static void fly (Supplier<? extends Bird> bird) { LOST

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 20
Given the code fragment:
1Z0-809 dumps exhibit
Which modification enables the code to print Price 5 New Price 4?

  • A. Replace line n2 with .map (n -> System.out.println (“New Price” + n –1)) and remove line n3
  • B. Replace line n2 with .mapToInt (n -> n – 1);
  • C. Replace line n1 with .forEach (e -> System.out.print (“Price” + e))
  • D. Replace line n3 with .forEach (n -> System.out.println (“New Price” + n));

Answer: A

Recommend!! Get the Full 1Z0-809 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certleader, Welcome to Download: https://www.certleader.com/1Z0-809-dumps.html (New 155 Q&As Version)