Simulation of 1Z0-336 exam answers materials and braindump for Oracle certification for IT examinee, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 1Z0-336 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Oracle Sales Cloud 2016 Implementation Essentials exam Today!

Q31. You have created your product group hierarchy, either directly in the Ul or through file-based import. Now you want to publish, enable, and validate it. Which three statements are correct? (Choose three.) 

A. Validate that the catalog appears in the consuming applications. 

B. When you publish, the application will attempt to publish all product groups that are unlocked. If you don't want some groups to be published, then you must lock them. 

C. After you publish your product groups, if they are not published properly, you can delete them and republish. 

D. Enable the catalog by assigning the root node to the "Base" usage. 

E. You must publish the root node of the hierarchy in order for it to be available in the Manage Product Group Usage. 

Answer: C,D,E 


Q32. Which four options are copied when you copy an opportunity? (Choose four) 

A. Revenue information, such as quantity, unit price, revenue amount, and the like 

B. Opportunity header attributes, including standard and custom fields 

C. Schedule information and the underlying scheduled transactions 

D. Sales credits, including recipients, amounts, and percentages 

E. Notes, Tasks, Appointments 

F. Assessments, Attachments, Deal registrations 

Answer: A,B,C,D 


Q33. You are asked to validate the potential revenue field on an opportunity object. The Child revenue line has four fields as Q1, Q2, Q3, and Q4 revenue, and the sum of Q1, Q2, Q3, and Q4 must be less than the potential revenue. You need to get the child object value from the parent object to validate. 

Which is the correct option to achieve this? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. Related Object 

B. View Object 

C. Reference Object 

D. Related Collection 

Answer:


Q34. Identify three business entities that can be auto-assigned by territory definition. (Choose three.) 

A. accounts 

B. sales quotas 

C. assets 

D. leads 

E. opportunities 

Answer: A,D,E 


Q35. You have a requirement that the Sales VP should be able to see Sales Performance Trend and Top Open Opportunities while logging in to the application. How will you achieve this requirement? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. Sales Performance Trend and Top Open Opportunities are by default assigned to the Sales VP Role via predefined Transactional Analysis Duty roles. 

B. Create custom duty roles for Sales Performance Trend and Top Open Opportunities and assign it to the Sales VP role. 

C. Sales Performance Trend and Top Open Opportunities are seeded reports that can be assigned to the Sales VP role manually. 

D. Create Sales Performance Trend and Top Open Opportunities as Oracle Transactional Business Intelligence (OTBI) reports and grant access to the Sales VP role. 

Answer:


Q36. Which are the three configuration options available in Oracle Sales Cloud with regard to closing an opportunity? (Choose three.) 

A. Enable the Close Opportunity action that lets users close opportunities while editing them. 

B. You must enable the Close Opportunity action, and only the users can close an opportunity by selecting a closed status and by saving the opportunity. 

C. Require users to enter a win/loss reason and a competitor when they close an opportunity. 

D. Set the default number of days to the opportunity close date. 

Answer: A,B,C 


Q37. In Data Quality Management, for which three entities are real-time and batch matching available? (Choose three.) 

A. Opportunity 

B. Organization 

C. Person 

D. Lead 

E. Location 

Answer: B,C,E 


Q38. The Sales VP wants his Sales Representatives to be able to search across all objects in Oracle Sales Cloud. Which profile option do you need to enable? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. FUSION_FIELD_SEARCH_ENABLED 

B. FUSION_APPS_SEARCH_ENABLED 

C. FUSION_CUSTOM_SEARCH_ENABLE 

D. FUSION_APPS_SEARCH_DISABLED 

Answer:


Q39. What two descriptions are needed for the attribute "Person type"? (Choose two.) 

A. The selection you make is used for provisioning the employee abstract role. 

B. The Oracle Sales Cloud Service creates the legal entity for you from the information you provide when you sign up for the Cloud Service. 

C. The Oracle Sales Cloud Service creates the business unit for you from the information you provide when you sign up for the Cloud Service. 

D. Enter contingent worker, for the provision of Contract or Non Payroll Employee. 

Answer: A,D 


Q40. Which three features are available for Outlook configuration in Application Composer? (Choose three.) 

A. Within Application Composer, you can set up record-level event validations and configure installation settings. 

B. Within Application Composer, you can customize layouts, configure data, and configure synchronization settings. 

C. Within Application Composer, you can configure the Outlook Toolbar Ribbon. 

D. Within Application Composer, you can edit the fields and sections displayed in Outlook forms. 

Answer: A,B,D