Simulation of 1Z0-336 actual test materials and testing engine for Oracle certification for examinee, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 1Z0-336 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Oracle Sales Cloud 2016 Implementation Essentials exam Today!

Q21. Identify three functional responsibilities associated with the Channel Manager role. (Choose three.) 

A. Pursue Partner Leads and Opportunities 

B. Manage Partner Accounts 

C. Manage Partner Programs 

D. Manage Sales Planning and Forecasting 

E. Manage Partner Enrollment 

Answer: A,B,C 


Q22. Identify the correct statement related to adjusting threshold in sales quota. (Choose the best answer.) 

A. Compensation plan gets automatically updated based on adjustment threshold in sales quota. 

B. The territory owner can allocate the adjusted territory quota to child territories only in certain conditions. 

C. The territory owner cannot allocate the adjusted territory quota to child territories. 

D. The territory owner can allocate the adjusted territory quota to child territories. 

E. The territory owner can allocate the adjusted territory quota to child territories only in the next financial cycle. 

Answer:


Q23. What feature in sales forecast allows salespeople to manually include or exclude a revenue item or forecast item from the sales forecast? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. Forecast Criteria Override 

B. Forecast metric 

C. Territory Re-alignment 

D. Forecast Criteria Rollup 

E. Forecast Explicit Update 

Answer:


Q24. Which three statements are true about a competitor in Oracle Sales Cloud? (Choose three.) 

A. A competitor can be associated with partners. 

B. A competitor can be associated with leads. 

C. A competitor can have a one-to-many relationship with opportunities. 

D. A competitor can be associated with opportunities. 

E. A competitor can be associated at both the header and the revenue line levels. 

Answer: C,D,E 


Q25. The customization level is set to Extensible on a lookup type. Identity two actions that can be done on a lookup type during implementation. (Choose two.) 

A. Insert new code to a lookup type. 

B. Delete predefined codes in a lookup type. 

C. update target module for a lookup type. 

D. Delete a lookup type. 

E. Update start date of a non-predefined code. 

Answer: A,E 


Q26. The VP of Sales requires that the Segment Managers approve all partner deal registrations. Where do you setup this requirement? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. Configure within the Deal Registration Workflow. 

B. Configure the Channel Manager role layer in Manage Customizations. 

C. Define roles in Oracle Authorization Policy Manager. 

D. Define partner as employee in system to register the deal. 

Answer:


Q27. For a sales quota plan, a sales administrator selects a territory quota formula and a seasonality factor group to apply to all territories. However, for one specific territory, the sales administrator selects a different territory quota formula and a seasonality factor group. 

Which statement is correct? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. Only seasonality group of a sales quota plan overrides seasonality factor group of a territory quota plan. 

B. Territory quota formula and seasonality factor group of a sales quota plan override territory quota plan options. 

C. Territory quota formula and seasonality factor group of a territory quota plan override sales quota plan options. 

D. Only territory quota formula of a sales quota plan overrides territory quota formula of a territory quota plan. 

Answer:


Q28. Your customer is using territory management extensively and would like to add a new member into an active territory. Which statement is true? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. The current list of members should be compared by Identity Manager. 

B. The territory admin must create a new proposal. 

C. The membership does not take effect until the next full ETL process is run. 

D. The new user dimension values must match the territory dimension values. 

Answer:


Q29. When using web services to create an Account, how will a developer structure the CreateSalesParty payload so that the provided resource is set as the owner of the sales account? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. While creating the Account by using the CreateSalesParty services, setting the CreatedBy field would set the specific resource as the owner of the account. 

B. While creating the Account by using the CreateSalesParty services, setting the SalesAccountResource field would set the specific resource as the owner of the account. 

C. While creating the Account by using the CreateSalesParty services, setting the AccountDirectorld on the SalesAccount object would set the specific resource as the owner of the account. 

D. The logged in user is defaulted as the owner of the sales account. 

Answer:


Q30. The Sales Manager wants to add values to the adjustment reasons picklist. Which two options can the administrator use to fulfill this requirement? (Choose two.) 

A. the Forecast Management Tool by accessing it via the Navigator 

B. the Manage Adjustment Reason task to set the field to Revenue and Non-Revenue 

C. theZSF_FCST_ADJUSTMENT_REASON option to modify the values 

D. the Manage Standard Lookups task to select the Forecast Adjustment Reason values 

Answer: B,D