Examcollection 1Z0-336 Questions are updated and all 1Z0-336 answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our 1Z0-336 exam prep kits you will be ready for the real 1Z0-336 exam without a problem. We have Improve Oracle 1Z0-336 dumps study guide. PASSED 1Z0-336 First attempt! Here What I Did.

Q11. Which two Customer Center Profile Options would be used to automatically assign Territories to Accounts? (Choose two.) 

A. MOO_AUTO_ASSIGN 

B. ZCA_SA_TERRITORY_ASSIGNMENT 

C. ZCA_SA_AUTO_ASSIGN_ON_CREATE 

D. ZCA_SA_AUTO_ASSIGN_ON_UPDATE 

E. Territories must be manually assigned to Accounts. 

Answer: C,D 


Q12. Which component uses statistical analysis to provide the estimated revenue amount while calculating the estimated adjustment metric for a forecast period? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. Oracle Bl Answers 

B. Sales Forecasting Engine 

C. Business Intelligence Server 

D. Functional Setup Manager 

E. Sales Prediction Engine 

Answer:


Q13. You are asked to create a Trigger on an Opportunity Object. It should check if there is a change in the value of the Priority field in the current transaction. If Yes, then if the new value is greater than older value, update the Additional Info field with the value Higher Priority. 

Which trigger should you use? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. After Changes Posted to Database 

B. Before Commit in Database 

C. After Insert into Database 

D. Before Update in Database 

E. After Update in Database 

Answer:


Q14. Identify two criteria that must be met for salespeople to submit their forecasts. (Choose two.) 

A. territory freeze date past forecast due date 

B. forecast before forecast due date 

C. forecast past forecast due date 

D. forecast past territory freeze date 

E. forecast before territory freeze date 

Answer: B,D 


Q15. You are implementing Oracle Sales Cloud in four countries and your drop down displays all currencies worldwide. How can you display the currencies that you need for your implementation? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. You enable the currencies you need when you create the Master Geography. 

B. You disable the currencies you do not need in Manage Currencies. 

C. You set up the default currency in Manage Currency Profile Options. 

D. You enable the currencies you need when you create your implementation project. 

Answer:


Q16. Each employee user should have access to Business Intelligence (Bl) reports and the ability to run and monitor background processes. How can you achieve this? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. Employee (abstract role) provides access to security tasks, including the ability to assign other enterprise roles. 

B. Employee (abstract role) provides access to Bl reports and the ability to run and monitor background processes. 

C. Employee (abstract role) provides access to all setup tasks across all products. 

D. Employee (abstract role) provides access to the Employee Manager Resource role. 

Answer:


Q17. When creating users in Oracle Sales Cloud, which are the four required attributes? (Choose four) 

A. Business Unit 

B. Email Address 

C. Person Type 

D. Reporting Manager 

E. Legal Employer 

F. Resource Role 

Answer: A,B,C,E 


Q18. Identify three mandatory items for creating a rule set in Oracle Sales Cloud. (Choose three.) 

A. Effective Start Date and Effective End Date 

B. Candidate Object 

C. Work Object 

D. Business Object 

E. Name 

Answer: B,C,E 


Q19. Which three roles must you always provision to your sales users? (Choose three.) 

A. a Job role that corresponds to the resource role: Sales Manager, Sales person 

B. Application Implementation role 

C. Abstract "Employee" or "Contingent Worker" role 

D. IT Security role 

E. Abstract "Resource" role 

Answer: A,C,E 


Q20. What should you do when trying to evaluate if there are any conflicts in a territory structure? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. You must first export the structure by clicking Actions, and then selecting Export to Excel. 

B. You would be required to first run the Stage and Promote process. 

C. Click the Conflict Resolution button from the Enable Dimensions and Metrics page. 

D. Highlight the top-level territory, click Actions, and then select View Overlaps. 

Answer: