We provide real 1Z0-336 exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Oracle 1Z0-336 Exam quickly & easily. The 1Z0-336 PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our Oracle 1Z0-336 dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the 1Z0-336 exam.

Q1. Which four elements of the Sales Methodology can you configure for each sales stage? (Choose four) 

A. Assessment templates - Assessments let salespeople evaluate the health of an opportunity. 

B. Action items - Theses are recommended actions the salesperson should take while working on an opportunity in a specific sales stage. 

C. Recommended documents - These are documents recommended for viewing or sharing during a specific sales stage. 

D. Task templates - You can define task templates to set tasks for salespeople to perform. 

E. Revenue model - Revenue model that features revenue-based forecasting, products and product groups, as well as revenue data captured at the line level. 

F. Sales Credit - By allocating sales credit to salespeople on revenue lines, you can capture the amount of credit salespeople receive for the sale. 

Answer: A,B,C,D 


Q2. As an implementation consultant, you are asked to define a customer-specific template for all quota batch process outputs. Which tool would you use to customize quota batch process output templates? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. Oracle Reports 

B. Oracle Bl Publisher 

C. Oracle Essbase Server 

D. Oracle Bl Answers 

E. Oracle XML Developer's Kit (XDK) 

Answer:


Q3. In the Desktop User Interface (Desktop Ul), how would you configure the regional area of the Customer Center for all users? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. Right-click within the Navigator panel to modify the regional UL 

B. it is not possible to configure the Customer Tree for all users. 

C. Access an Account record and click the Manage Customer Tree action. 

D. Use the Functional Setup Manager Task of Manage Customer Tree. 

Answer:


Q4. You are importing users through File Based Loader After import you realized that few of the users are not appearing in Oracle Identity Management. What is the first step you should do in order to fix this issue so that the remaining users appear in OIM? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. Manually create the remaining users that are missed out during the file based load. 

B. Go to Manage Users and save the user record. 

C. Run the process - Send pending LDAP request. 

D. Correct the employee work number if it has an extension. 

E. Re-import the same user import file for the remaining users. 

Answer:


Q5. When a salesperson updates a revenue item in an opportunity, the unsubmitted, unadjusted forecast is automatically updated to reflect the change. Identify the correct sequence of activities performed during this process. (Choose the best answer.) 

A. Create new forecast items for transactions that meet forecast criteria, and remove existing forecast items. 

B. Create new forecast items for transactions that meet forecast criteria, update existing forecast items, and remove forecast items that no longer meet forecast criteria. 

C. Create new forecast items for transactions that meet forecast criteria and update forecast items that no longer meet the forecast criteria. 

D. update existing forecast items, and update forecast items that no longer meet forecast criteria. 

E. Create new forecast items for transactions that meet forecast criteria, remove existing forecast items, and update forecast items that no longer meet the forecast criteria. 

Answer:


Q6. You need to define the customer hub configuration task to customize party tree for a household. Which option should you use? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. Manage organization party tree 

B. Manage person party tree 

C. Manage group party tree 

D. Manage customer hub profile options 

Answer:


Q7. You got a requirement from your customer to customize and personalize the page title and the page layout in the application. How will you fulfill this requirement? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. using Business Process Composer 

B. using Application Composer 

C. using Page Composer 

D. using Business Intelligence Composer 

E. using User Interface Composer 

F. using Oracle SOA Composer 

Answer:


Q8. A customer has deployed the Oracle Sales Lead module for their lead management activities. The customer wants to use Assessment templates to follow up on qualified leads to gather additional information from customer/prospects, and to provide consistent guidance to sales resources to move the leads further along the sales cycle. 

What are the three points to be considered while creating the Assessment templates? (Choose three.) 

A. Task templates 

B. questions, question groups, and weightages 

C. responses and interactions 

D. ratings 

E. sales methodology 

Answer: A,B,D 


Q9. Identify three options to create a partner member. (Choose three.) 

A. as a User 

B. as a child Partner Organization 

C. as a Contact 

D. as a Resource 

E. as an Organization 

Answer: A,C,D 


Q10. OSC Party Export provides information about 

A. all Users 

B. all Organizations, Contacts, and Users 

C. all Organizations and Contacts 

D. all Organizations 

Answer: