We provide which are the best for clearing 1Z0-067 test, and to get certified by Oracle Upgrade Oracle9i/10g/11g OCA to Oracle Database 12c OCP. The covers all the knowledge points of the real 1Z0-067 exam. Crack your Oracle 1Z0-067 Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

Online Oracle 1Z0-067 free dumps demo Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
You wish to enable an audit policy for all database users, except sys, system, and scott. You issue the following statements:
SQL> AUDIT POLICY ORA_DATABASE_PARAMETER EXCEPT SYS; SQL> AUDIT POLICY ORA_DATABASE_PARAMETER EXCEPT SYSTEM; SQL> AUDIT POLICY ORA_DATABASE_PARAMETER EXCEPT SCOTT;
For which database users is the audit policy now active?

  • A. all users except sys
  • B. all users except scott
  • C. all users except sys and scott
  • D. all users except sys, system, and scott

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
Which two statements are true about recovering logically corrupted tables or table partitions from an RMAN backup?

  • A. Tables or table partitions can be recovered by using an auxiliary instance only.
  • B. Tables or table partitions with a foreign key cannot be recovered.
  • C. Tables or table partitions can be recovered only when the database is in mount state.
  • D. Tables or table partitions from the system and sysauxtablespaces cannot be recovered.
  • E. Tables with not null constraints cannot be recovere

Answer: AD

Explanation: References:
https://www.pythian.com/blog/table-recovery-with-rman-in-database-12c/ https://docs.oracle.com/database/121/BRADV/rcmresind.htm#BRADV695

NEW QUESTION 3
A database is running in archive log mode. The database contains locally managed tablespaces. Examine the RMAN command:
RMAN> BACKUP
AS COMPRESSED BACKUPSET SECTION SIZE 1024M DATABASE;
Which statement is true about the execution of the command?

  • A. The backup succeeds only if all the tablespaces are locally managed.
  • B. The backup succeeds only if the RMAN default device for backup is set to disk.
  • C. The backup fails because you cannot specify section size for a compressed backup.
  • D. The backup succeeds and only the used blocks are backed up with a maximum backup piece size of 1024 MB.

Answer: D

Explanation: 2018-04-01T21:58:00.47<!--[if gte mso 9]><xml>
<o:OfficeDocumentSettings>
<o:RelyOnVML/>
<o:AllowPNG/>
</o:OfficeDocumentSettings>
</xml><![endif]-->
2018-04-01T21:58:00.48<!--[if gte mso 9]><xml>
<w:WordDocument>
<w:View>Normal</w:View>
<w:Zoom>0</w:Zoom>
<w:TrackMoves/>
<w:TrackFormatting/>
<w:PunctuationKerning/>
<w:ValidateAgainstSchemas/>
<w:SaveIfXMLInvalid>false</w:SaveIfXMLInvalid>
<w:IgnoreMixedContent>false</w:IgnoreMixedContent>
<w:AlwaysShowPlaceholderText>false</w:AlwaysShowPlaceholderText>
<w:DoNotPromoteQF/>
<w:LidThemeOther>RU</w:LidThemeOther>
<w:LidThemeAsian>JA</w:LidThemeAsian>
<w:LidThemeComplexScript>X-NONE</w:LidThemeComplexScript>
<w:Compatibility>
<w:BreakWrappedTables/>
<w:SnapToGridInCell/>
<w:WrapTextWithPunct/>
<w:UseAsianBreakRules/>
<w:DontGrowAutofit/>
<w:SplitPgBreakAndParaMark/>
<w:EnableOpenTypeKerning/>
<w:DontFlipMirrorIndents/>
<w:OverrideTableStyleHps/>
</w:Compatibility>
<m:mathPr>
<m:mathFont m:val="Cambria Math"/>
<m:brkBin m:val="before"/>
<m:brkBinSub m:val="--"/>
<m:smallFrac m:val="off"/>
<m:dispDef/>
<m:lMargin m:val="0"/>
<m:rMargin m:val="0"/>
<m:defJc m:val="centerGroup"/>
<m:wrapIndent m:val="1440"/>
<m:intLim m:val="subSup"/>
<m:naryLim m:val="undOvr"/>
</m:mathPr></w:WordDocument>
</xml><![endif]-->
2018-04-01T21:58:00.51<!--[if gte mso 9]><xml>
<w:LatentStyles DefLockedState="false" DefUnhideWhenUsed="true" DefSemiHidden="true" DefQFormat="false" DefPriority="99" LatentStyleCount="276">
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="0" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" QFormat="true" Name="Normal"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="9" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" QFormat="true" Name="heading 1"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="9" QFormat="true" Name="heading 2"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="9" QFormat="true" Name="heading 3"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="9" QFormat="true" Name="heading 4"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="9" QFormat="true" Name="heading 5"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="9" QFormat="true" Name="heading 6"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="9" QFormat="true" Name="heading 7"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="9" QFormat="true" Name="heading 8"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="9" QFormat="true" Name="heading 9"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="39" Name="toc 1"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="39" Name="toc 2"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="39" Name="toc 3"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="39" Name="toc 4"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="39" Name="toc 5"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="39" Name="toc 6"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="39" Name="toc 7"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="39" Name="toc 8"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="39" Name="toc 9"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="35" QFormat="true" Name="caption"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="10" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" QFormat="true" Name="Title"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="1" Name="Default Paragraph Font"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="11" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" QFormat="true" Name="Subtitle"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="22" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" QFormat="true" Name="Strong"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="20" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" QFormat="true" Name="Emphasis"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="59" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Table Grid"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Placeholder Text"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="1" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" QFormat="true" Name="No Spacing"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="60" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Light Shading"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="61" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Light List"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="62" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Light Grid"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="63" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Medium Shading 1"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="64" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Medium Shading 2"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="65" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Medium List 1"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="66" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Medium List 2"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="67" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Medium Grid 1"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="68" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Medium Grid 2"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="69" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Medium Grid 3"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="70" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Dark List"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="71" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Colorful Shading"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="72" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Colorful List"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="73" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Colorful Grid"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="60" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Light Shading Accent 1"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="61" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Light List Accent 1"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="62" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Light Grid Accent 1"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="63" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Medium Shading 1 Accent 1"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="64" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Medium Shading 2 Accent 1"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="65" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Medium List 1 Accent 1"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Revision"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="34" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" QFormat="true" Name="List Paragraph"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="29" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" QFormat="true" Name="Quote"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="30" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" QFormat="true" Name="Intense Quote"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="66" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Medium List 2 Accent 1"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="67" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Medium Grid 1 Accent 1"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="68" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Medium Grid 2 Accent 1"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="69" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Medium Grid 3 Accent 1"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="70" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Dark List Accent 1"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="71" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Colorful Shading Accent 1"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="72" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Colorful List Accent 1"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="73" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Colorful Grid Accent 1"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="60" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Light Shading Accent 2"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="61" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Light List Accent 2"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="62" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Light Grid Accent 2"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="63" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Medium Shading 1 Accent 2"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="64" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Medium Shading 2 Accent 2"/>
UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Medium List 1 Accent 2"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="66" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Medium List 2 Accent 2"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="67" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Medium Grid 1 Accent 2"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="68" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Medium Grid 2 Accent 2"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="69" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Medium Grid 3 Accent 2"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="70" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Dark List Accent 2"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="71" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Colorful Shading Accent 2"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="72" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Colorful List Accent 2"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="73" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Colorful Grid Accent 2"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="60" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Light Shading Accent 3"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="61" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Light List Accent 3"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="62" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Light Grid Accent 3"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="63" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Medium Shading 1 Accent 3"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="64" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Medium Shading 2 Accent 3"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="65" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Medium List 1 Accent 3"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="66" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Medium List 2 Accent 3"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="67" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Medium Grid 1 Accent 3"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="68" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Medium Grid 2 Accent 3"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="69" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Medium Grid 3 Accent 3"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="70" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Dark List Accent 3"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="71" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Colorful Shading Accent 3"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="72" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Colorful List Accent 3"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="73" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Colorful Grid Accent 3"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="60" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Light Shading Accent 4"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="61" SemiHidden="false"
UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Light List Accent 4"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="62" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Light Grid Accent 4"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="63" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Medium Shading 1 Accent 4"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="64" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Medium Shading 2 Accent 4"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="65" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Medium List 1 Accent 4"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="66" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Medium List 2 Accent 4"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="67" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Medium Grid 1 Accent 4"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="68" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Medium Grid 2 Accent 4"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="69" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Medium Grid 3 Accent 4"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="70" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Dark List Accent 4"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="71" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Colorful Shading Accent 4"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="72" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Colorful List Accent 4"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="73" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Colorful Grid Accent 4"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="60" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Light Shading Accent 5"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="61" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Light List Accent 5"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="62" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Light Grid Accent 5"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="63" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Medium Shading 1 Accent 5"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="64" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Medium Shading 2 Accent 5"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="65" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Medium List 1 Accent 5"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="66" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Medium List 2 Accent 5"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="67" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Medium Grid 1 Accent 5"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="68" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Medium Grid 2 Accent 5"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="69" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Medium Grid 3 Accent 5"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="70" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Dark List Accent 5"/>
UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Colorful Shading Accent 5"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="72" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Colorful List Accent 5"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="73" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Colorful Grid Accent 5"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="60" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Light Shading Accent 6"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="61" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Light List Accent 6"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="62" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Light Grid Accent 6"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="63" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Medium Shading 1 Accent 6"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="64" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Medium Shading 2 Accent 6"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="65" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Medium List 1 Accent 6"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="66" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Medium List 2 Accent 6"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="67" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Medium Grid 1 Accent 6"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="68" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Medium Grid 2 Accent 6"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="69" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Medium Grid 3 Accent 6"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="70" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Dark List Accent 6"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="71" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Colorful Shading Accent 6"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="72" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Colorful List Accent 6"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="73" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" Name="Colorful Grid Accent 6"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="19" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" QFormat="true" Name="Subtle Emphasis"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="21" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" QFormat="true" Name="Intense Emphasis"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="31" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" QFormat="true" Name="Subtle Reference"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="32" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" QFormat="true" Name="Intense Reference"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="33" SemiHidden="false" UnhideWhenUsed="false" QFormat="true" Name="Book Title"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="37" Name="Bibliography"/>
<w:LsdException Locked="false" Priority="39" QFormat="true" Name="TOC Heading"/>
</w:LatentStyles>
</xml><![endif]-->
2018-04-01T21:58:00.52<!--[if gte mso 10]>
<style>
/* Style Definitions */ table.MsoNormalTable
{mso-style-name:"Table Normal"; mso-tstyle-rowband-size:0;
mso-tstyle-colband-size:0; mso-style-noshow:yes; mso-style-priority:99; mso-style-parent:"";
mso-padding-alt:0cm 5.4pt 0cm 5.4pt; mso-para-margin-top:0cm;
mso-para-margin-right:0cm; mso-para-margin-bottom:10.0pt; mso-para-margin-left:0cm;
line-height:115%;
mso-pagination:widow-orphan; font-size:11.0pt;
font-family:Calibri;
mso-ascii-font-family:Calibri; mso-ascii-theme-font:minor-latin; mso-hansi-font-family:Calibri; mso-hansi-theme-font:minor-latin; mso-ansi-language:RU;}
</style>
<![endif]-->
2018-04-01T21:58:00.52<!--StartFragment-->
COMPRESSED enables binary compression.
RMAN compresses the data written into the backup set to reduce the overall size of the backup set. All backups that create backup sets can create compressed backup sets. Restoring compressed backup sets is no different from restoring uncompressed backup sets.
RMAN applies a binary compression algorithm as it writes data to backup sets. This compression is similar to the compression provided by many media manager vendors. When backing up to a locally attached tape device, compression provided by the media management vendor is usually preferable to the binary compression provided by BACKUP AS COMPRESSED BACKUPSET.
Therefore, use uncompressed backup sets and turn on the compression provided by the media management vendor when backing up to locally attached tape devices. You should not use RMAN binary compression andmedia manager compression together.
Some CPU overhead is associated with compressing backup sets. If the target database is running at or near its maximum load, then you may find the overhead unacceptable. In most other circumstances, compressing backup sets saves enough disk space to be worth the CPU overhead.
SECTION SIZE sizeSpec Specifies the size of each backup section produced during a data file backup. By setting this parameter, RMAN can create a multisection backup. In a multisection backup, RMAN creates a backup piece that contains one file section, which is a contiguous range of blocks in a file. All sections of a multisection backup are the same size. You can create a multisection backup for a data file, but not a data file copy.
File sections enable RMAN to create multiple steps for the backup of a single large data file. RMAN channels can process each step independently and in parallel, with each channel producing one section of a multisection backup set.
If you specify a section size that is larger than the size of the file, then RMAN does not use multisection backup for the file. If you specify a small section size that would produce more than 256 sections, then RMAN increases the section size to a value that results in exactly 256 sections. Depending on where you specify this parameter in the RMAN syntax, you can specify different section sizes for different files in the same backup job.
Note: You cannot use SECTION SIZE with MAXPIECESIZE or with INCREMENTAL LEVEL 1.2018-04- 01T21:58:00.52<!--EndFragment-->

NEW QUESTION 4
As part of a manual upgrade process, after installing the software for Oracle Database 12c and preparing the new Oracle home, you shut down the existing single-instance database.
Which step should you perform next to start the upgrade of the database?

  • A. Start up the database instance by using the new location of the server parameter file and run the catuppst.sqi script to generate informational messages and log files during the upgrade.
  • B. Start up the database instance by using the new location of the server parameter file and run the cact1.pl script from the new Oracle home to use parallel upgrade options that reduce down time.
  • C. Start up the database instance by using the STARTUP UPGRADE command and gather fixed object statistics to minimize the time needed for recompilation.
  • D. Start up the database instance by using the STARTUP UPGRADE command, which opens the existing database, and then performs additional upgrade operations.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
View the Exhibit showing steps to create a database resource manager plan. SQL>executedbms_resource_manager.create_pendingarea(); PL/SQLproceduresuccessfully completed. 3QL>execdbms_resource_manager,create_consumergroup (consumer_group=>’OLTP,,comment=>,onlineuser’) PL/SQLproceduresuccessfullycompleted. SQL>execdbras_resource_raanager.create_plan(plan=>’PRIU3ER3',comment=>'dssprio’); SQL>exec
Dbms_resource_manager.create_plan_directive(plan=>’PRIU3ER3’,group_or_subplan=>'OLTP’,comra ent=>'onlinegrp'CPU_Pl=>60);
PL/3QLproceduresuccessfullycompleted.
After execting the steps in the exhibit you execute this procedure, which results in an error: SQL> EXECUTEdbms_resource_manager. validate_pending_area ();
What is the reason for the error?

  • A. The pending area is automatically submitted when creating plan directives.
  • B. The procedure must be executed before creating any plan directive.
  • C. The sys_group group is not included in the resource plan.
  • D. The other_groups group is not included in the resource plan.
  • E. Pending areas can not be validated until submitted.

Answer: D

Explanation: Reference: http://apunhiran.blogspot.com/2011/01/how-to-setup-resource-manager-to_14.html

NEW QUESTION 6
You notice that the performance of your production 24x7 Oracle 12c database has significantly degraded. Sometimes, you are not able to connect to the database instance because it hangs. How can you detect the cause of the degraded performance?

  • A. by performing emergency monitoring using Real-Time Automatic Database Diagnostic Monitor (ADDM) to fetch data directly from SGA for analysis
  • B. by running ADDM to fetch information from the latest Automatic Workload Repository (AWR) snapshots
  • C. by using Active Session History (ASH) data and performing hang analysis
  • D. by running ADDM in diagnostic mode

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
Which three statements are true about the keystore storage framework for transparent data encryption?

  • A. It facilitates and helps to enforce keystore backup requirements.
  • B. It handles encrypted data without modifying applications.
  • C. It enables a keystore to be stored only in a file on a file system.
  • D. It enables separation of duties between the database administrator and the security administrator.
  • E. It transparently decrypts data for the database users and applications that access this data.
  • F. It helps to track encryption keys and implement requirements such as keystore password rotation and master encryption key reset or re-key operations.

Answer: ADF

Explanation: References: http://oradb-srv.wlv.ac.uk/E16655_01/network.121/e17729/asotrans.htm#CHDEABCA (benefits of the keystore storage framework)

NEW QUESTION 8
Which statement is true regarding the creation of nested plans using the Oracle Resource Manager?

  • A. Only one nested subplan is allowed per parent plan
  • B. The plans can be nested up to four levels.
  • C. Nested plans only control resources used by recursive SQL
  • D. Nested plans control only the degree of parallelism and I/O requests
  • E. Each nested plan gets a proportion of the CPU resources assigned to its parent grou

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 9
Which two statements are true about roles in multitenant container databases (CDBs)?

  • A. Local roles can be granted to local and common users.
  • B. A common role can be granted only to a common user.
  • C. A common user can create a local role by default in any pluggable database (PDB) that is plugged in to a CDB.
  • D. A common role can be granted only system privileges.
  • E. The root container can have both local and common roles.
  • F. A local role can be assigned to a common role in a PD

Answer: DF

NEW QUESTION 10
Examine the RMAN command: RMAN> RUN {
ALLOCATE CHANNEL c1 DEVICE TYPE sbt; ALLOCATE CHANNEL c2 DEVICE TYPE sbt; ALLOCATE CHANNEL c3 DEVICE TYPE sbt; BACKUP
INCREMENTAL LEVEL = 0 (DATAFILE 1, 4, 5 CHANNEL c1)
(DATAFILE 2, 3, 9 CHANNEL c2)
(DATAFILE 6, 7, 8 CHANNEL c3)
SQL ‘ALTER SYSTEM ARCHIVE LOG CURRENT’;
}
Which statement is true about the command? Choose the best answer.

  • A. It uses multisection backup.
  • B. It uses parallelization for the backup set.
  • C. It uses asynchronous I/O for the backup.
  • D. It creates compressed backup set

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
Because of logical corruption of data in a table, you want to recover the table from an RMAN backup to a specified point in time.
Examine the steps to recover this table from an RMAN backup:
1. Determine which backup contains the table that needs to be recovered.
2. Issue the recover table RMAN command with an auxiliary destination defined and the point in time specified.
3. Import the Data Pump export dump file into the auxiliary instance.
4. Create a Data Pump export dump file that contains the recovered table on a target database. Identify the required steps in the correct order.

  • A. 1, 4, 3
  • B. 1, 2
  • C. 1, 4, 3, 2
  • D. 1, 2, 4

Answer: D

Explanation: Because according to oracle PDFs if you run restore table ... auxiliary a impede and rename can be included. So there is no reason to make the import manually if it can be already included in step 2. https://docs.oracle.com/database/121/BRADV/rcmresind.htm#BRADV689

NEW QUESTION 12
You notice that the performance of your production 24/7 Oracle 12c database has significantly degraded. Sometimes you are not able to connect to the instance because it hangs. You do not want to restart the database instance.
How can you detect the cause of the degraded performance?

  • A. Enable Memory Access Mode, which reads performance data from SGA.
  • B. Use emergency monitoring to fetch data directly from SGA for analysis.
  • C. Run Automatic Database Diagnostic Monitor (ADDM) to fetch information from the latest Automatic Workload Repository (AWR) snapshots.
  • D. Use Active Session History (ASH) data and hang analysis in regular performance monitoring,
  • E. Run ADDM in diagnostic mod

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
For which two requirements would you use the Database Resource Manager?

  • A. limiting the CPU used per database call
  • B. specifying the maximum number of concurrent sessions allowed for a user
  • C. specifying the amount of private space a session can allocate in the shared pool of the SGA
  • D. limiting the degree of parallelism of operations performed by a user or group of users
  • E. specifying an idle time limit that applies to sessions that are idle and blocking other sessions

Answer: DE

Explanation: Limit the degree of parallelism of any operation performed by members of a group of users. Limit the amount of time that a session can be idle. This can be further defined to mean only sessions that are blocking other sessions.

NEW QUESTION 14
You are administering a multitenant container database (COB) that contains two pluggable databases (PDBs), pdb1 and pdb2. You are connected to pdb2 as a common user with DBA privileges.
The statistics_level parameter is PDB modifiable.
As the user sys, execute the following command on pdb2:
SQL> ALTER SYSTEM SET STATISTICS_LEVEL=ALL SID='*' SCOPE=SPFILE;
Which statement is true about the result of this command?

  • A. The statistics_level parameter is set to all when any of the PDBs is reopened.
  • B. The statistics_level parameter is set to all only for PDB2 when it is reopened.
  • C. The statistics_level parameter is set to all when the root database is restarted.
  • D. The statement is ignored because there is no SPFILE for a PD

Answer: B

Explanation: This ALTER SYSTEM statement sets the STATISTICS_LEVEL initialization parameter to ALL for the current PDB: ALTER SYSTEM SET STATISTICS_LEVEL = ALL SCOPE = MEMORY;

NEW QUESTION 15
Examine the command to create a pluggable database (PDB): SQL> CREATE PLUGGABLE DATABASE pdb2 FROM pdb1
FILE_NAME-_CONVERT = ('/disk1/oracle/pdb1/', '/disk2/oracle/pdb2/’) PATH_PREFIX = '/disk2/oracle/pdb2';
Which two statements are true?

  • A. The pluggable database pdb2 is created by cloning pdb1 and is in mount state.
  • B. Details about the metadata describing pdb2 are stored in an XML file in the '/disk2/oracle/pdb2/' directory.
  • C. The tablespace specifications of pdb2 are the same as pdb1.
  • D. All database objects belonging to common users in PD3I are cloned in PD32.
  • E. pdb2 is created with its own private undo and temp tablespace

Answer: AC

Explanation: References: https://docs.oracle.com/database/121/ADMIN/cdb_plug.htm#ADMIN13586

NEW QUESTION 16
Examine the command:
$expdp SYSTEM FULL=YES DUMPFILE=dpump_dir1:fulll%U.dmp, dpump_dir2:full2% U.dmp, dpump_dir3:full3%U.djnp FILESIZE=400M PARALLEL=3 JOB_NAME=expfull
Which statement is true about the execution of the command?

  • A. It fails because the log file parameter is not specified.
  • B. It fails because no absolute path is specified for the log file and dump file.
  • C. It succeeds and exports the full database, simultaneously creating three copies of dump files at three different locations.
  • D. It succeeds and exports the full database, simultaneously creating three dump files at three different locations, but the total number of dump files can exceed three.

Answer: D

Explanation: It can create more than 3 files because you say that each file has a maximum of 400 MB. For example in my export that had 1,2 gb it created 4 files. %u makes 01, 02, 03 and so on.

NEW QUESTION 17
Which three statements are true about the database instance startup after an instance failure?

  • A. The RECO process recovers the uncommitted transactions at the next instance startup.
  • B. Online redo log files and archived redo log files are required to complete the rollback stage of instance recovery.
  • C. Uncommitted changes are rolled back to ensure transactional consistency.
  • D. The SMON process automatically performs the database recovery.
  • E. Media recovery is required to complete the database recovery.
  • F. Changes committed before the failure, which were not written to the data files, are re-applie

Answer: CDF

NEW QUESTION 18
A redaction policy was added to the SAL column of the SCOTT.EMP table: BEGIN
DBMS_REDACT.ADD_POLICY( OBJECT_SCHEMA => ‘SCOTT’, OBJECT_NAME => ‘EMP’, POLICY_NAME => ‘SCOTT_EMP’, COLUMN_NAME => ‘SAL’,
EXPRESSION => ‘SYS_CONTEXT (‘‘SYS_SESSION_ROLES’’, ‘‘MGR’’) = ‘‘FALSE’’’); END;
/
All users have their default set of system privileges.
For which three situations will data not be redacted? (Choose three.)

  • A. SCOTT sessions, because he is the owner of the table
  • B. SCOTT sessions, only if the MGR role is granted to SCOTT
  • C. SCOTT sessions, only if the MGR role is set in the session
  • D. SYS sessions, regardless of the roles that are set in the session
  • E. SYSTEM sessions, regardless of the roles that are set in the session

Answer: BCD

NEW QUESTION 19
You are administering a multitenant container database (CDB).
Identify two ways to access a pluggable database (PDB) that is open in read-only mode.

  • A. by using the connect statement as a local user having only the set container privilege
  • B. by using easy connect
  • C. by using external authentication
  • D. as a common user with the set container privilege
  • E. by executing the alter session set container command as a local user

Answer: BD

Explanation: Reference: https://docs.oracle.com/database/121/ADMIN/cdb_pdb_admin.htm#ADMIN13861

Recommend!! Get the Full 1Z0-067 dumps in VCE and PDF From Surepassexam, Welcome to Download: https://www.surepassexam.com/1Z0-067-exam-dumps.html (New 231 Q&As Version)