Want to know 1Y0-340 Braindumps features? Want to lear more about 1Y0-340 Dumps experience? Study 1Y0-340 Exam Questions. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Citrix 1Y0-340 (Analyzing Citrix NetScaler Advanced Topics: Security - Management - and Optimization) test on your first attempt.

Online Citrix 1Y0-340 free dumps demo Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
A Citrix Engineer is considered that malicious users could exploit a web system by sending a large cookie. Which security check can the engineer implement to address this concern?

  • A. Field Formats
  • B. Content-type
  • C. Buffer Overflow
  • D. Start URL

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer uses one StyleBook on a NetScaler Management and Analytics System (NMAS) to create multiple load-balanced virtual server configurations for NetScaler instances. The configuration is saved in a config pack.
In which two locations is the StyleBook config pack saved? (Choose two.)

  • A. NetScaler Instance
  • B. NetScaler SDX
  • C. Syslog Server
  • D. Local network
  • E. NMAS

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 3
Which TCP flag will the NetScaler Application Firewall module send in response to a malformed/non-RFC complaint request from a client?

  • A. FIN+ACK packet with a window size set to 9845
  • B. RST packet with a window size set to 9845
  • C. RST +ACK packet with a window size set to 0
  • D. FIN packet with a window size set to 0

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
What criteria must be met in order to create a certificate bundle by linking multiple certificates in NetScaler Management and Analytics System (NMAS)?

  • A. The issuer of the first certificate must match the domain of the second certificate.
  • B. The issuer if the first certificate must NOT have issued the second certificate.
  • C. The certificates must be created on the NetScaler.
  • D. The certificates must be issued by an external Certificate Authority.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
Which NetScaler Management and Analytics System (NMAS) feature will assist the Citrix Engineer in gathering the required data for issues with Endpoint Analysis?

  • A. Security Insight
  • B. Web Insight
  • C. HDX Insight
  • D. Gateway Insight

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
Which Markup Language is used along with NITRO API to create a StyleBook?

  • A. YAML
  • B. GML
  • C. XML
  • D. HTML

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
A Citrix Engineer has correctly installed and configured the NetScaler Web Logging (NSWL) client but has noticed that logs are NOT being updated.
What could be causing this issue?

  • A. The TCP port 3011 is NOT open between the NSWL client and NetScaler.
  • B. The NSWL client executable is NOT running on the client.
  • C. The NSWL buffer is full on the NetScaler.
  • D. An NSIP is missing in the log.conf file

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
A Citrix Engineer needs to deploy the NetScaler Management and Analytics System (NMAS) in their company environment to ensure that NMAS provides uninterrupted operation in all situations.
Which deployment type can meet this requirement?

  • A. Active-Active High Availability Mode
  • B. Single-Server Deployment Mode
  • C. NMAS integrated with Director mode
  • D. Active-Passive High Availability Mode

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer has a project to enable Integrated Caching on a NetScaler for a Financial Consulting company whose clients monitor their stocks in real time. Clients are reporting a delay in the displaying of the stock values.
What can the engineer configure on the NetScaler to enable data to be presented to the clients in real time?

  • A. Dynamic Content Groups
  • B. Basic Content Group
  • C. Add another NetScaler
  • D. Static Content Group

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
Which content type takes the maximum advantage of web caching mechanisms to boost performance?

  • A. Pseudo-Dynamic Content
  • B. Pseudo-Static Content
  • C. Static Content
  • D. Dynamic Content

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
In PCRE, the only characters assumed to be literals are (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)

  • A. A-Z
  • B. a-z, A-Z
  • C. a-z, A-Z, 0-9
  • D. 0-9

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
A Citrix Engineer needs to optimize the Cascading Style Sheets (CSS) content sent from the backend server before being forwarded to the client.
Which option can the engineer use to accomplish CSS optimization?

  • A. Move to Head Tag
  • B. Shrink to Attributes
  • C. Lazy Load
  • D. Convert to WebP

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
Which requirement must be addressed to implement the IP Reputation feature on a NetScaler MPX appliance?

  • A. The NetScaler appliance must be able to connect to api.bcti.brightcloud.com on port 443.
  • B. The NetScaler appliance must be able to connect to wiprep-rtu.s3-us-west-2.amazonaws.com on port 80.
  • C. The NetScaler appliance must be able to connect to api.bcss.brightcloud.com on port 80.
  • D. The NetScaler appliance must be able to connect to wiprep-rtu.s3-us-west-2.amazonaws.com on port 443.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
A Citrix Engineer needs generate and present a NetScaler PCI-DSS report to management. The report should include a PCI-DSS summary of the required security measures for PCI-DSS compliance.
Where can the engineer generate the report from?

  • A. Documentation > Nitro API
  • B. Reporting> System
  • C. Dashboard>System Overview
  • D. Configuration>System>Reports

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer needs to configure the Application Firewall to do a credit card check using the command-line interface (CLI) and configure the profile to obscure the credit card number.
Which parameter will the engineer add in the CLI to encrypt the credit card numbers in the logs?

  • A. –creditCardAction BLOCK
  • B. -creditCardMaxAllowed
  • C. –creditCardXOut ON
  • D. –doSecureCreditCardLogging ON

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer has deployed Front-end Optimization on NetScaler. Below is the snippet of the content before and after optimization.
Before Optimization:
1Y0-340 dumps exhibit
After Optimization:
1Y0-340 dumps exhibit
Which optimization technique has been applied to the content?

  • A. CSS Minify
  • B. CSS Combine
  • C. CSS Move to Head Tag
  • D. CSS Make Inline

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 17
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer discovers a security vulnerability in one of its websites. The engineer takes a header trace and checks the Application Firewall logs.
The following was found in part of the logs:
method=GET
request = http://my.companysite.net/FFC/sc11.html msg=URL length (39) is greater than maximum allowed (20).cn1=707 cn2=402 cs1=owa_profile cs2=PPE0 cs3=kW49GcKbnwKByByi3+jeNzfgWa80000 cs4=ALERT cs5=2015
Which type of Application Firewall security check can the engineer configure to block this type of attack?

  • A. Buffer Overflow
  • B. Start URL
  • C. Cross-site Scripting
  • D. Cookie Consistency

Answer: C

P.S. prep-labs.com now are offering 100% pass ensure 1Y0-340 dumps! All 1Y0-340 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.prep-labs.com/dumps/1Y0-340/ (106 New Questions)