Cause all that matters here is passing exam with . Cause all that you need is a high score of . The only one thing you need to do is downloading free now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

Citrix 1Y0-203 Free Dumps Questions Online, Read and Test Now.

NEW QUESTION 1
Which feature allows users to add and remove applications from the Start Menu on the client workstation?

  • A. Local App Access
  • B. File-Type Association
  • C. Self-Service Mode
  • D. Session Reliability

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
Scenario: ACitrix Administrator wants to add machines to a delivery group. The administrator has two Machine Catalogs containing unallocated machines. At the screen to choose machines from Machine Catalogs, the administrator can see that only one Machine Catalog is available.
A possible cause of this issue is that the machines in the unavailable Machine Catalog are ______ . (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)

  • A. unregistered
  • B. different OS types
  • C. powered off
  • D. provisioned with another provisioning method

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
Which two reasons are valid for changing the location of the Configuration Logging database after creating the Site according to Citrix recommendations? (Choose two.)

  • A. The volume of data collected for Configuration Logging could adversely affect the space available to the Site configuration database.
  • B. The backup strategy for the Configuration Logging database is likely to differ from the backup strategy for the Site Configuration database.
  • C. The Site Configuration database cannot be backed up because it is in use by the Configuration Logging process.
  • D. The Configuration Logging database can only be cleared by stopping and starting the Citrix Configuration Site database.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 4
Which Citrix component acts as Secure Ticket Authority (STA) in a XenDesktop environment?

  • A. NetScaler Gateway
  • B. License Server
  • C. StoreFront Server
  • D. Delivery Controller

Answer: A

Explanation: The NetScaler Gateway is primarily used (yes, it can do a lot more, out of scope for now) to provide our users with secure external access to our XenDesktop sites.

NEW QUESTION 5
Which tool should a Citrix Administrator use to monitor the overall daily performance of a XenDesktop infrastructure?

  • A. Citrix Studio
  • B. HDX Space Monitor
  • C. CDF Traces
  • D. Citrix Director

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
Scenario: ACitrix Administrator procures 500 XenDesktop Platinum license. The administrator installs a development- specific, license-based application on the master image and publishes desktops to the developers. Each instance of this application requires a separate license.
A developer launches the published desktop and 5 instances of the developer application from within the Published Desktop session.
How many XenDesktop and application licenses will the developer's action consume?

  • A. 1 XenDesktop license and 1 application license
  • B. 5 XenDesktop license and 5 application licenses
  • C. 1 XenDesktop license and 5 application licenses
  • D. 5 XenDesktop license and 1 application license

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
Which printer tool helps enumerate all printer drivers from a specified Windows machine, including driver-specific information, and allows deletion of unwanted drivers?

  • A. Citrix UPS Print Driver Certification
  • B. Windows Performance Kit
  • C. StressPrinters
  • D. Print Detective

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
Which tool can a Citrix Administrator use to investigate an issue when the Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA) registers with the Delivery Controller?

  • A. Process Monitor
  • B. HDX Monitor
  • C. XDPing
  • D. Process Explorer

Answer: C

Explanation: XDPing:
XDPing is an older, command-line based tool that also troubleshoots registration and brokering issues in XenApp & XenDesktop. It has been superseded by the Citrix Health Assistant, but is still available for download if desired.

NEW QUESTION 9
Which PowerShell command can be used to display all the Citrix services installed on the Delivery Controller?

  • A. Get-Service -DisplayName *broker*
  • B. Get-Service -DisplayName *citrix*
  • C. Get-Service -DisplayName *controller*
  • D. Get-Service -DisplayName *xendesktop*

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
What is the order of precedence, from highest to lowest, for the different policy types that can be used to configure Citrix policies?

  • A. Site local (created in Citrix Studio), Organizational Unit GPO, Domain GPO, Site GPO, Local Computer
  • B. Local Computer, Site local (created in Citrix Studio), Site GPO, Domain GPO, Organizational Unit GPO
  • C. Organizational Unit GPO, Domain GPO, Site GPO, Site local (created in Citrix Studio), local Computer
  • D. Local Computer, Site local (created in Citrix Studio), Organizational Unit GPO, Domain GPO, Site GPO

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11
Which two FlexCast models are suitable for applications that are NOT multi-user compatible? (Choose two.)

  • A. VM Hosted applications
  • B. Hosted shared desktops
  • C. Hosted VDI
  • D. Published applications

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 12
ACitrix Administrator needs to add a VMware ESXi host as a hosting unit in the XenDesktop. Which three permissions are required by User account to add the VMware ESXi host? (Choose three.)

  • A. System.Read
  • B. DataStore.AllocateSpace
  • C. DataStore.FileManagement
  • D. System.View
  • E. System.Anonymousx
  • F. DataStore.Browse

Answer: ADE

Explanation: Create a VMware user account and one or more VMware roles with a set or all of the privileges listed below. Base the roles’ creation on the specific level of granularly required over the user’s permissions to request the various XenApp or XenDesktop operations at any time. To grant the user specific permissions at any point, associate them with the respective role, at the DataCenter level at minimum.
The following tables show the mappings between XenApp and XenDesktop operations and the minimum required VMware privileges.
Add connection and resources
1Y0-203 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 13
ACitrix Administrator wants to enable Citrix XML Service trust for user access within a XenDesktop infrastructure. Which step does the administrator need to take to complete this task?

  • A. Configure the appropriate XML Service Trust settings using HDX policy within Citrix Studio.
  • B. Run the “Set-BrokerSite -TrustRequestsSentToTheXMLServicePort $true” PowerShell command from within a Controller.
  • C. Run the “Set-BrokerSite -TrustRequestsSentToTheXMLServicePort $true” PowerShell command from within a VDA.
  • D. Run the “Get-BrokerSite -TrustRequestsSentToTheXMLServicePort $true” PowerShell command from within a Controller.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
Scenario: ACitrix Administrator needs to deploy 2000 virtual desktops. The hardware in the environment has a very fast SSD local storage, and the SAN is running almost at capacity. There is NO need for user-installed applications or persistency in the environment.
Which provisioning method would allow the administrator to save SAN storage?

  • A. Provisioning Services
  • B. Manual Provisioning
  • C. Existing machines
  • D. Machine Creation Services

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
A virtual Delivery Agent (VDA) is unable to register to the Delivery Controller. Which three factors can be causing this issue? (Choose three.)

  • A. Improperly configured firewalls
  • B. Time differences between VDA-enabled machines and the joined domain
  • C. Incorrectly configured Citrix policy in Active Directory
  • D. Citrix ICA service NOT running
  • E. Wrong Reverse DNS lookups in a forest

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 16
Creating Application Groups requires the delegated Administration permission of the ______ built-in role. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)

  • A. Machine Catalog Administrator
  • B. Host Administrator
  • C. Delivery Group Administrator
  • D. Help Desk Administrator

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 17
Which three statements about Connection Leasing are true? (Choose three.)

  • A. When a user logs on to Citrix Receiver, sessions are automatically reconnected.
  • B. The feature can be enabled or disabled using the Set-BrokerSite PowerShell cmdlet.
  • C. Only supported for server hosted applications and desktops and statically assigned desktops.
  • D. Connections are cached by default for a lease period of three weeks.
  • E. The lease cached can be viewed through the Get-BrokerLease PowerShell cmdlet

Answer: BCE

NEW QUESTION 18
Which FlexCast delivery model can a Citrix Administrator use to enhance an existing physical desktop deployment?

  • A. Published applications
  • B. Hosted shared desktop
  • C. VM hosted applications
  • D. Remote PC access

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 19
Scenario: ACitrix Administrator previously configured a XenDesktop Site to use evaluation licenses. The administrator has recently installed valid Enterprise licenses on the Citrix License Server and confirmed that licenses show correctly in the licensing console. However, a user reported an issue about logging on to the published desktop. The user received an error message stating that the evaluation license is about to expire.
What should the administrator do to fix this issue?

  • A. Restart the License service
  • B. Change the product Edition in Citrix Studio
  • C. Remove the stale registry entries from License Server
  • D. Verify the host name entry in the license file

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 20
Scenario: ACitrix Administrator is troubleshooting a case where policies are NOT being applied as expected to a XenDesktop session. Citrix policies are configured in both Citrix Studio and Group Policy Management Console (GPMC).
Which tool can the administrator use to simulate a scenario to see the Citrix policies that are being applied from both Citrix Studio and GPMC?

  • A. Group Policy Results tool from GPMC
  • B. Citrix Group Policy Modeling Wizard in GPMC
  • C. Comparison Tab in Citrix Studio
  • D. Citrix Group Policy Modeling Wizard in Citrix Studio

Answer: D

Thanks for reading the newest 1Y0-203 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM Simply pass 1Y0-203 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.simply-pass.com/Citrix-exam/1Y0-203-dumps.html (131 Q&As Dumps)