Cause all that matters here is passing the VMware 1V0-701 exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of 1V0-701 VMware Certified Associate - Digital Business Transformation (VCA-DBT) Exam exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Ucertify 1V0-701 exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

NEW QUESTION 1
Which two statements about VMware Horizon View Administrator are true? (Choose two.)

  • A. VM ware Horizon View Administrator can be installed on a vCenter Server that manages virtual machines.
  • B. VMware Horizon View Administrator is installed with the Horizon View Connection Server.
  • C. VMware Horizon View Administrator is a software service that acts as a broker for client connections.
  • D. VMware Horizon View Administrator allows administrators to manage Horizon View Connection Server instances from anywhere without having to install an application on their local computers.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 2
Which vSphere component is used to manage multiple hosts in a cluster?

  • A. SSXI
  • B. VUM
  • C. vCenter Server
  • D. vDS

Answer: C

Explanation:
https://pubs.vmware.com/vsphere-51/index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.vmware.vsa.doc%2FGUID-B5CEBA64-8003-4

NEW QUESTION 3
The primary focus of the VMware Horizon Suite is:

  • A. Cloud Infrastructure virtualization
  • B. Data center Virtualization
  • C. Desktop and Application Virtualization
  • D. Networking and Security Virtualization

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
Which two components are leveraged with vMware vSAN? (Choose two.)

  • A. Fabric switches
  • B. vMware VSAN (Virtual Storage Appliance)
  • C. VMware HCS (Hyper-Converged Software)
  • D. VMware vVols (Virtual Volumes)
  • E. Industry standard hardware

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 5
Which two statements are true for vRealize Business for Cloud? (Choose two.)

  • A. It provides costing for non-vSphere workload by directly integrating with them.
  • B. It provides public cloud costing, consumption analysis, and pricing.
  • C. It collects performance data through the agents that are deployed in the cloud workloads.
  • D. It provides costing for native services hosted on AWS and Azure cloud.
  • E. It provides Automatic private cloud metering, costing, and pricing.

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 6
Which feature of VMware vSphere will guarantee performance of virtual machine storage traffic during congestion?

  • A. Virtual Volumes
  • B. Storage DRS
  • C. Storage I/O control
  • D. VMware vSAN

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
What are two key cloud challenges faces by customers? (Choose two.)

  • A. Availability of organizational budget
  • B. Cross-cloud management
  • C. Availability of administrative personnel
  • D. Connectivity and applying security across clouds
  • E. Choice of services offered by different cloud providers is limited.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 8
Which feature in VMware vSphere ensures zero downtime and prevents data loss when a physical server fails?

  • A. vSphere Data Protection
  • B. High Availability
  • C. Fault Tolerance
  • D. vSphere Replication

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
Which three VM objects are stored on a vSAN datastore?

  • A. VM Home Namespace
  • B. VMware tools
  • C. ISO files
  • D. VMDK files
  • E. Host profiles
  • F. Memory objects

Answer: ADF

Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-vSphere/6.7/com.vmware.vsphere.virtualsan.doc/GUID-1D8956A2-3F46

NEW QUESTION 10
A system administrator needs to run a Microsoft Windows 2000 server but the hardware provider doesn’t have the drivers for this operating system.
What could the system administrator do to be able to run this server?

  • A. Install the operating system from a USB drive.
  • B. Use drivers for a newer version of the operating system/
  • C. Install it on vSphere Integrated Containers (VIC).
  • D. Install VMware vSphere and use it as a virtual machine.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
Which two benefits are delivered through VMware Software Defined Data Center (SDDC)? (Choose two.)

  • A. Complex architecture
  • B. IT driven policies
  • C. Comprehensive management
  • D. Flexible cloud delivery
  • E. Increased administrative cost

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 12
Which are the three components of the control plane in VMware NSX architecture? (Choose three.)

  • A. User World Agent
  • B. NSX Logical router control VM
  • C. NSX Edge Service Gateway
  • D. Message Bus Agent
  • E. NSX controller cluster

Answer: ABE

NEW QUESTION 13
What advantage does VMware vSphere provide to an organization?

  • A. Decreased business efficiency
  • B. Simplified data center monitoring
  • C. Lower server availability
  • D. Increased data center efficiency

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14
Which NSX feature can configure a network capable of routing traffic between multiple VLANs without a Layer 3 switch or physical router?

  • A. Site-to-Site and remote-access VPN capabilities.
  • B. Dynamic routing between virtual networks performed in the hypervisor.
  • C. Distributed stateful firewalling embedded in the hypervisor kernel.
  • D. Layer 4-7 load balancer with SSL offload and pass-through.

Answer: B

Explanation:
DLR – Distributed Logical Router, performs routing
http://blog.bertello.org/2015/02/nsx-for-newbies-part-6-distributed-logical-router-dlr/

NEW QUESTION 15
What are two benefits of VMware vSAN? (Choose two.)

  • A. Integrate physical SAN
  • B. Uses only magnetic disks
  • C. Hardware-agnostic solution
  • D. Software-agnostic solution
  • E. Scale to future

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 16
Match the requirements to the appropriate VMware solution.
1V0-701 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
Manage and Secure Applications in the cloud – Cross Cloud Architecture Centralized management of desktops and application – Horizon
Fully Automated Datacenter – SDDC Microsegmentation - NSX

NEW QUESTION 17
Which technology enables the Just-in-time Delivery feature of Horizon 7which ensures rapid deployment of full-featured, personalized digital workspaces?

  • A. Instant Clones
  • B. ThinApp
  • C. Blast Extreme
  • D. Smart Policies

Answer: A

Explanation:
Rapidly deploy full-featured, personalized digital workspaces leveraging JMP technologies, which include Instant Clones, App Volumes and User Environment Management
Reference https://www.vmware.com/products/horizon.html

NEW QUESTION 18
Which VMware Cross-Cloud Architecture component can speed up and improve IT service delivery, improve IT operations, and deliver end-user choice with control across heterogeneous and multi-cloud environments?

  • A. VMware vRealize Suite
  • B. VMware Workspace One
  • C. VMware Airwatch
  • D. VMware Cloud Connector

Answer: A

Explanation:
https://www.vmware.com/content/dam/digitalmarketing/vmware/en/pdf/solutionoverview/vmware-leverage-hyb

NEW QUESTION 19
Which two statements about VMware Cross-Cloud Architecture are true? (Choose two.)

  • A. Works only on certain underlying clouds or hypervisors.
  • B. Provides the ability to run, manage, connect and secure application across clouds.
  • C. Provides cloud freedom, but not control.
  • D. Provides the freedom to innovate across both private clouds and public clouds.
  • E. Deployment of services across cloud is manual.

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 20
Which statements is true about vSAN datastore?

  • A. vSAN is a native Windows function.
  • B. There is only one vSAN datastore per vSAN cluster
  • C. VMwre vSAN can be implemented on top of any other datastores.
  • D. vSAN is similar to RAW Device Mapping.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 21
......

P.S. Easily pass 1V0-701 Exam with 82 Q&As Surepassexam Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Surepassexam 1V0-701 Dumps: https://www.surepassexam.com/1V0-701-exam-dumps.html (82 New Questions)