are updated and are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our you will be ready for the real 1V0-603 exam without a problem. We have . PASSED First attempt! Here What I Did.

Also have 1V0-603 free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1
A manager heard on a webinar that vRealize Operations has the ability to create custom groups in order to better align performance and management decisions with business goals. Which two options represent custom groups that can be created for the manager?( Choose two.}

  • A. DRS / HA Cluster
  • B. Application
  • C. Line of business
  • D. vCenter Datacenter

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 2
An administrator is deploying a new vApp which needs specific storage capabilities. In the past data stores were organized by service levels such as Tier 1 FC Tier 2 SAS etc. The company's storage infrastructure has grown very large and manually identifying the various storage types and capabilities has become tedious and error prone.
Which technology helps eliminate a lot of the manual work involved in keeping storage information up to date within a cloud-based environment?

  • A. VASA
  • B. Resource Pools
  • C. Storage vMotion
  • D. Catalogs

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
An intern inquires as to what factors should be considered when choosing one type of storage service class over another. What two criteria should be considered when creating storage service classes?

  • A. Level of protection
  • B. Cost
  • C. Number of platters
  • D. Operating system compatibility

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
A manager asks an administrator if it's possible to know when infrastructure components in the cloud will run out of capacity. Which vRealize Operations Super Metric badge would allow the manager to the remaining capacity and time to exceed capacity for these components?

  • A. Risk
  • B. Health
  • C. Performance
  • D. Efficiency

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
As part of setting up a company's disaster recovery plan a p0roject manager has identified the need to synchronize storage used by the virtual machines to a remote disaster recovery site. Which product or component can be used to perform this task?

  • A. vRealize Automation
  • B. vCloud Connector
  • C. Datastore Clusters
  • D. vSphere Replication

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
Which three infrastructure platform types can vRealize Automation deliver service across? (Choose three.}

  • A. Virtual
  • B. Organization
  • C. Physical
  • D. Provider
  • E. Cloud

Answer: ABE

NEW QUESTION 7
A company is evaluating the deployment of a new private cloud and the manager has concerns about the department's ability to effectively manage this new solution. Which statement represents a valid Management concern?

  • A. Your solution must provide mobile tenants maximum connectivity and flexibility without requiring them to host their own VPN services.
  • B. Your solution should ensure that virtual machines are stored on the "right" storage for the job.
  • C. Your solution must be able handle seasonal/burst utilization without paying for unused capacity during non-peak months.
  • D. Your solution needs the ability to roll back broken or unauthorized configuration changes to a previous known good state.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
A company needs a solution that allows moving some of the datacenter's workload to a public cloud during peak hours. The company does not want to pay for unused capacity during non-peak hours. Which VMware product will fulfill this task?

  • A. vRealize APIs
  • B. vCloud Connector
  • C. vRealize Automation
  • D. VMware NSX

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
A consultant has been hired to architect a hybrid cloud solution for a client. The consultant decides to build two clouds: one for development and one for production. Which product can move workloads from the development cloud to the cloud?

  • A. vFabiic Suite
  • B. vCioud Connector
  • C. vCenter Server
  • D. vRealize Operations

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
A development team needs enough control within their public cloud to develop and customize their web and database applications. However they prefer to leave all maintenance and management of the underlying servers to the service provide. Which type of services is best suited for their needs?

  • A. Data processing as a Service ( DPaaS}
  • B. Infrastructure as a Service ( IaaS}
  • C. Platform as a Service (PaaS}
  • D. Software as a Service (SaaS}

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11
Which vRealize Automation feature provides companies a lot of flexibility in using their own customized service politics and business logic?

  • A. Accelerated application deployment
  • B. Intelligent Resource Governor
  • C. VMware vRealize Orchestrator plug-in
  • D. Self-service end user portal

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
An administrator wants to ensure that all new virtual workloads created with vRealize Automation are built to the correct specifications and are aligned with corporate service levels. Which vRealize automation feature provides this capability?

  • A. Lifecycle management
  • B. Policy-based provisioning and governance
  • C. Intelligent resource Governor
  • D. Workflow and task automation

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
An administrator wants to more proactively react to alarms in the data center. Which vRealize operations availability feature would be most helpful in identifying problems before they impact end users?

  • A. Dynamic Thresholds
  • B. Dynamic Alerts
  • C. Smart Alerts
  • D. Self-Adjusting Alerts

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
An organization is evaluating to a hybrid cloud infrastructure. They already manage an onsite vsphere environment and want to better understand the benefits of migrating data to vcloud air.
What would be a compelling reason for the client to migrate to a hybrid cloud solution?

  • A. They will be able to use storage clusters and Storage Distributed Resource Scheduling.
  • B. They will be able to more easily optimize the provisioning and performance of their virtualized workloads.
  • C. They will be able to place their mission-critical virtual machines under Fault Tolerance rotection.
  • D. vRealize Automation will allow them to leverage vSphere Distributed Switches.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
A company has recently bought out a competitor and is now integrating them into their existing architecture. Which VMware NSX component or feature will allow the company to place newly-created virtual machines on the best compute resources regardless of whether those resources are at the main site or the new branch location?

  • A. Edge Service Device
  • B. Distributed Router
  • C. VXLAN
  • D. Advanced Service Designer

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16
A consulting company has just won a contract to provide cloud infrastructure services for a regionally-based department store. The contract requires the automation of workflows for running scripts on virtual machines as they are provisioned via the customer organization portal.
Which two products will help achieve this task? (Choose two.}

  • A. vCenterSei"ver
  • B. vFabric Application Director
  • C. vRealize Orchestrator
  • D. vRealize Automation

Answer: AD

Recommend!! Get the Full 1V0-603 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certleader, Welcome to Download: https://www.certleader.com/1V0-603-dumps.html (New 50 Q&As Version)