Want to know Examcollection 1D0-635 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about CIW CIW JavaScript Specialist certification experience? Study High value CIW 1D0-635 answers to Up to the minute 1D0-635 questions at Examcollection. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass CIW 1D0-635 (CIW JavaScript Specialist) test on your first attempt.

P.S. High value 1D0-635 training tools are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=18YsGdtS0eFL70xn9nyOH-pCcGbleU0PE


New CIW 1D0-635 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

Question No: 2

Which of the following demonstrate the correct syntax for the switch statement?

A. var myName= "Paul" switch (myName){

case "Peter"

document.write("My name is Peter.<br />") break

case "Paul"

document.write("My name is Paul.<br />") break: (default);

document.write("I do not have a name.<br />")

}

B. var myName= "Paul" switch (myName){

case "Peter"

document.write("My name is Peter.<br />") break

case "Paul"

document.write("My name is Paul.<br />") break: (default);

document.write("I do not have a name.<br />")

}

C. var myName= "Paul" switch (myName){

case (Peter)

document.write("My name is Peter.<br />") break

case (Paul)

document.write("My name is Paul.<br />") break;

case: (default);

document.write("I do not have a name.<br />")

}

D. var myName= "Paul" switch (myName){

case (Peter)

document.write("My name is Peter.<br />") break

case (Paul)

document.write("My name is Paul.<br />") break;

case: (default);

document.write("I do not have a name.<br />")

}

Answer: A


Question No: 3

Consider the following code:

What will this alert display?

A. It is currently dark in the room

B. It is currently bright in the room

C. It is currently in the room

D. It is currently bright : dark in the room

Answer: A


Question No: 4

Which script block will display Hello World in the browser when the script is run?

A. <script type="text/javascript"> var message = "Hello ";

var message2 = "World"; document.write(message + message2);

</script>

B. <script type="text/javascript"> var message = "Hello ";

var message2 = "World"; document.write(message & message2);

</script>

C. <script type="text/javascript"> var message = Hello ;

var message2 = World ; document.write(message + message2);

</script>

D. <script type="text/javascript"> var message = "Hello ";

var message2 = "World"; document.write("message + message2 ");

</script>

Answer: A


Question No: 5

Suppose you define two variables as follows:

var x = 5;

var y = "5";

Which statement will return the mathematical sum of these variables?

A. alert(x + int(y));

B. alert(x + parseInt(y));

C. alert(x + y);

D. alert((int)x + (int)y);

Answer: B


Question No: 6

You want to display a series of elements. Which choice demonstrates the correct syntax for an array in JavaScript?

A. var myArray = Array(1,2,3,4,5) for (var i = 0; i < myArray.[i]; i++ ){

document.write( myArray[i] + "<br />" );

B. var myArray = new Array(1,2,3,4,5) for (var i = 0; i < myArray.length ; i++ ){ document.write( myArray[i] + "<br />" );

C. var myArray = new Array(1,2,3,4,5) for (var i = 1; i < myArray.length; i-- ){

document.write( myArray.length + "<br />" );

D. var myArray = Array(1,2,3,4,5) for (var i = 1; i < myArray.[i] ; i-- ){

document.write( myArray[i] + "<br />" );

Answer: B


Question No: 7

Consider the following code fragment, which sets up the retrieval of an XML document named fish.xml and calls a function named showFish(): var xmlhttp = new XMLHttpRequest(); xmlhttp.open("GET", "fish.xml", true); xmlhttp.onreadystatechange = showFish(); xmlhttp.send(); Which line of code initializes the XMLHttpRequest object?

A. xmlhttp.send();

B. var xmlhttp = new XMLHttpRequest();

C. xmlhttp.open("GET", "fish.xml", true);

D. xmlhttp.onreadystatechange = showFish();

Answer: C


Question No: 8

Consider the following code:

Will this function generate an error?

A. No, because the code is well-formed

B. Yes, because the alert syntax is incorrect

C. Yes, because there are no valid variables returned

D. Yes, because the passed arguments have not been defined before the function call

Answer: D


Question No: 9

Maria, a 22-year old student, is testing her JavaScript application, which includes the following code:

Assuming Maria enters truthful information, what is the value of z after executing this code?

A. No value ?error in line 1 due to missing var keyword for userAge.

B. No value ?error in line 1 due to multiple declarations in one line.

C. Maria "is" 22 "years old"

D. Maria is 22 years old

Answer: D


Question No: 10

Which of the following will correctly declare the EmployeeID variable as a string data type?

A. string EmployeeID = 123;

B. string EmployeeID = "123";

C. var EmployeeID = 123;

D. var EmployeeID = "123";

Answer: D


Question No: 11

Consider the following declaration of a custom object:

What needs to be changed to allow this script to run without error?

A. You must remove the car_ prefix on the parameters.

B. You must change the declaration syntax to object carObj.

C. You must add the this keyword to the variables on the left side of the assignments.

D. You must add the keyword var to each line inside the function.

Answer: C


100% Up to the minute CIW 1D0-635 Questions & Answers shared by Certifytools, Get HERE: https://www.certifytools.com/1D0-635-exam.html (New Q&As)