We provide real 1D0-635 exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass CIW 1D0-635 Exam quickly & easily. The 1D0-635 PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our CIW 1D0-635 dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the 1D0-635 exam.

P.S. Download 1D0-635 study guides are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1JtCR7Y1K2Fr3H4MwED5VoyQbaO6KyL_n


New CIW 1D0-635 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

New Questions 3

Consider the following code:

Which statement could be used to determine the value of the first radio button?

A. document.rdoGroup1.value

B. document.myForm.rdoGroup1[0].value

C. document.getElementById(rdoGroup1).value

D. document.getElementById("rdoGroup1").value

Answer: B



New Questions 4

Consider the following code:

What is the expected result when you run this script in the browser?

A. A window alert box will display Hello.

B. A window alert box will display Goodbye.

C. No window alert box will appear because there is an error in the code.

D. A window alert box will display Hello then a second alert box will display Goodbye.

Answer: A



New Questions 5

When used in conjunction with SQL, a server-side language (such as PHP) and a database (such as mySQL), AJAX can perform which of the following database operations?

A. Update the database schema and table relationships

B. Create custom database views and stored procedures

C. Modify database security permissions, including changing the database owner

D. Retrieve information from a database and display it back to the page originating the request

Answer: D



New Questions 6

Consider the following code:

What is the appropriate parameter for the alert() method in line 5 to reference the text in the firstName text box?

A. document.myForm.value(firstName)

B. document.myForm.firstName.value

C. window.myForm.firstName.value

D. window.myForm.text(firstName)

Answer: B



New Questions 7

Consider the following code:

What is the expected result when you run this script in the browser?

A. A window alert box will display Hello.

B. A window alert box will display Goodbye.

C. No window alert box will appear because there is an error in the code.

D. A window alert box will display Hello then a second alert box will display Goodbye.

Answer: C



New Questions 8

Which of the following is a practice associated with the security risk known as cross-site scripting (XSS)?

A. Inserting JavaScript code in a URL query string to perform an unintended or malicious action

B. Using a look-alike site to impersonate a trusted site so the user will enter sensitive information

C. Using a certificate authority validation to persuade users to accept a specialized script that can override certain security restrictions in thebrowser

D. Launching a JavaScript statement that has no conditions for ending, thus requiring the user to close the browser in order to end the script

Answer: A



New Questions 9

Jane has created a file with commonly used JavaScript functions and saved it as "allFunctions.js" in the application's root directory. She wants to load this file into a Web page to access its functions. Which statement shows the correct syntax to do this?

A. <script link="text/javascript" href="/allFunctions.js"> </script>

B. <script link="javascript/external" href="/allFunctions.js"> </script>

C. <script type="text/javascript" src="/allFunctions.js"> </script>

D. <script type="text/@linked" javaScript="allFunctions.js"> </script>

Answer: C



New Questions 10

Which statement will correctly call a JavaScript function without error?

A. var myFunction()

B. initiate myFunction()

C. call myFunction()

D. myFunction()

Answer: D



New Questions 11

Consider the following code:

What is the expected result of this script?

A. When you leave the page, the alert box will display.

B. The page will ignore the function, so a blank page will display on entry and exit.

C. When you enter the page, you will be warned that there is unfinished JavaScript to run.

D. When you leave the page, there will be a JavaScript error because you cannot unload an alert box.

Answer: A



New Questions 12

Consider the following code:

What is the output when you run this script in the browser?

A. An alert box displaying the following: John, Paul, George, Ringo

B. An alert box displaying the following: Ringo, John, Paul, George

C. An alert box displaying the following: Ringo, Paul, George

D. An alert box displaying the following: John, Ringo, George

Answer: D



P.S. Easily pass 1D0-635 Exam with Certifytools Download Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.certifytools.com/1D0-635-exam.html ( New Questions)