Pass4sure offers free demo for 1D0-610 exam. "CIW Web Foundations Associate", also known as 1D0-610 exam, is a CIW Certification. This set of posts, Passing the CIW 1D0-610 exam, will help you answer those questions. The 1D0-610 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real CIW 1D0-610 exams and revised by experts!

New CIW 1D0-610 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 4 - Question 13)

Q1. A user is submitting data from a form on your Web page to a database using a CCI script. Which attribute of the form field elements organizes the useru2019s information into name=value pairs?

A. Name

B. Form

C. Value

D. Method

Answer: A


Q2. Which HTML element aligns content both horizontally and vertically to the center of the table cell by default?

A. <tr>

B. <td>

C. <th>

D. <pre>

Answer: C


Q3. Which is the preferred approach to communicate important action items in an e-mail message to a co-worker?

A. Write the action items using all capital letters.

B. List the action items in a numbered or bulleted list for clarity.

C. Include emoticons to ensure the recipient understands your humor.

D. Describe all action items at length in a detailed paragraph in the middle of the message.

Answer: B


Q4. Configuring a wireless network involves several steps. Which of the following is a task that should be performed to configure and connect to a wireless network?

A. Configure a certificate authority and configure the trust settings.

B. Configure the wireless APu2019s SSID, encryption level and shared key.

C. Connect your computer to the same network hub as the wireless AP.

D. Connect your computer to the same network switch as the wireless AP.

Answer: B


Q5. You are developing a Web site in HTML5. You want the new HTML5 structural elements (such as <header> or <article>) to be styled consistently in all browsers. You must add a CSS rule that will change them to which element type, to ensure the site will render successfully?

A. Inline

B. Script

C. Fixed

D. Block

Answer: D


Q6. Which term describes the practice of actively collecting wireless networking data from companies and individuals?

A. War driving

B. Spear phishing

C. Dictionary attack

D. Social engineering

Answer: A


Q7. What does the following represent?

2E22: 4F00: 000E: 00D0:A267:97FF:FE6E:FE34

A. A MAC address

B. AnlPv4address

C. An IPv6 address

D. An IP diagnostic loopback address

Answer: C


Q8. You just received a joke that was c-mailed to you by a co-worker. You find the joke funny and consider forwarding it to another co-worker that you trust. Which human resources issue do you risk by forwarding the e-mail message?

A. Forgetting to include others who might find the joke funny

B. Copyright infringement by not providing credit to the originator of the joke

C. Offending a recipient who receives the joke as a result from further forwarding

D. Reducing the effectiveness of spam filters

Answer: C


Q9. You have volunteered to give a presentation to the parents at your childu2019s school about the dangers of the Internet. Which of the following would you include in your recommendations to parents?

A. Warn children to never provide personal information over the Internet.

B. Direct parents to ask other users in the childrenu2019s chat rooms to provide identification.

C. Remind the parents that the anonymity of chat rooms provides security.

D. To reduce fear, claim that the threat of predators has been reduced in recent times.

Answer: A


Q10. What should be your first step when troubleshooting a network connection that uses a cable modem?

A. Ping the proxy server.

B. Ping the default gateway.

C. Ping local devices using their DNS names.

D. Ping local devices using their IP addresses.

Answer: D


P.S. Easily pass 1D0-610 Exam with 2passeasy Pinpoint Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/1D0-610/ ( New Questions)