It is more faster and easier to pass the CIW 1D0-610 exam by using Realistic CIW CIW Web Foundations Associate questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Down to date 1D0-610 Exam and find the same core area 1D0-610 questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

New CIW 1D0-610 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 - Question 15)

New Questions 6

When a PC computer device wants to communicate with the processor, which system resource does it use?

A. I/O

B. DMA

C. PIO D. IRQ

Answer: D


New Questions 7

Which set of standards developed by the W3C Web Accessibility Initiative (WAI) project provides a universal set of standards promoting accessibility for all Web users, including those with disabilities?

A. Web Content Accessibility Guidelines

B. User Agent Accessibility Guidelines

C. W3C Authoring Tool Accessibility Guidelines

D. Section 508 of the Rehabilitation Act

Answer: A


New Questions 8

The Windows Device Manager is a tool that enables you to perform a variety of tasks, including:

A. Map to a printer.

B. Ping an IP address.

C. Defragment a hard drive.

D. Change a resource assignment.

Answer: D


New Questions 9

To ensure the maximum cross-browser compatibility and consistent functionality, Web developers should:

A. test their pages in the most used release of each major Web browser.

B. test their pages in the most common browsers, including the most used and latest releases.

C. test their pages in only standards-compliant browsers, including the most used and latest releases.

D. test their pages in the Web browser most commonly used by the site audience, including the most used and latest release.

Answer: B


New Questions 10

You have 20 remote employees flying in to attend a corporate meeting. The morning of travel day, the administrator tells you that the hotel reservations have changed. What is the best way to send each traveling employee a quick message with the new hotel information?

A. Update the meeting agenda with the hotel information.

B. Post an announcement to the companyu2019s Web site with the new hotel information.

C. Call each stakeholder and leave a message with the address of the hotel.

D. Send a text message with the hotel information to the mobile phone of each traveler.

Answer: D


New Questions 11

Digital signatures verify the integrity of the data, verify the identity of the sender, and:

A. Provide data confidentiality.

B. Enforce non-repudiation.

C. Sign digital certificate requests.

D. Create certificate requests.

Answer: B


New Questions 12

Which of the following is used to help non-technical users collectively classify and find information on a site?

A. Tagging

B. A wiki

C. Web feed

D. Ajax

Answer: A


New Questions 13

Marshau2019s boss directed her to create a mobile version of the companyu2019s Web site. To ensure her mobile site is optimized, Marsha eliminates banners and advertisements. What other recommendations should Marsha follow?

A. Use images instead of video on the Web site.

B. Use white space to give the site an uncluttered look.

C. Use Flash content to replace lengthy text descriptions.

D. Create several Web sites, each tailored to a specific mobile platform.

Answer: B


New Questions 14

You have just finished designing a Web site to support a charity organizationu2019s fund-raising efforts. You need to meet with the board members to get their feedback and address some questions before you implement the final design. The board members are dispersed throughout the country and want to avoid spending charity funds on traveling to this meeting. Which of the following solutions would best support the charity and provide you with an opportunity to discuss the design as a group?

A. Plan a Web conference using a service such as WebEx or GoToMeeting that supports screensharing and phone conferencing.

B. Plan a Webinar that reviews the layout of the site and request that board members submit their feedback by e-mail after the Webinar.

C. Create a PowerPoint slideshow that contains pictures of your Web site design and create a survey to gather the board membersu2019 feedback.

D. Create an audio Webcast and distribute it to the board members over the Internet.

Answer: A


New Questions 15

You have just been hired by a large company, and the IT manager is giving you an overview of the corporate network. He tells you that the corporation is spread out over several cities, and various departments are divided into sub networks that are connected using routers. What type of network are you being shown?

A. Local area network (LAN)

B. Wide area network (WAN)

C. Virtual private network (VPN)

D. Internet Exchange Point (IPX)

Answer: B


Recommend!! Get the Realistic 1D0-610 dumps in VCE and PDF From Thedumpscentre, Welcome to download: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/1D0-610-dumps/ (New Q&As Version)