Master the 1D0-571 CIW v5 Security Essentials content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Certleader 1D0-571 download. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real 1D0-571 questions in our CIW 1D0-571 braindumps.Latest 100% VALID CIW 1D0-571 Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our CIW 1D0-571 braindumps and pass your exam.

P.S. Refined 1D0-571 rapidshare are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Q0v-p1HI74nilo93K0q6j1XwwfwZGHoV


New CIW 1D0-571 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

New Questions 3

Which of the following is a common problem, yet commonly overlooked, in regards to

physical security in server rooms?

A. Firewalls that do not have a dedicated backup

B. False ceilings

C. Logic bombs

D. Biometric malfunctions

Answer: B


New Questions 4

Irina has contracted with a company to provide Web design consulting services. The company has asked her to use several large files available via an HTTP server. The IT department has provided Irina with user name and password, as well as the DNS name of the HTTP server. She then used this information to obtain the files she needs to complete her task using Mozilla Firefox. Which of the following is a primary risk factor when authenticating with a standard HTTP server?

A. HTTP uses cleartext transmission during authentication, which can lead to a man-in-the- middle attack.

B. Irina has used the wrong application for this protocol, thus increasing the likelihood of a man-in-the-middle attack.

C. A standard HTTP connection uses public-key encryption that is not sufficiently strong, inviting the possibility of a man-in-the-middle attack.

D. Irina has accessed the Web server using a non-standard Web browser.

Answer: A


New Questions 5

Which of the following standards is used for digital certificates?

A. DES

B. Diffie-Hellman

C. X.509

D. RC5

Answer: C


New Questions 6

Which of the following is the most likely first step to enable a server to recover from a denial-of-service attack in which all hard disk data is lost?

A. Enable virtualization

B. Contact the backup service

C. Contact a disk recovery service

D. Rebuild your RAID 0 array

Answer: B


New Questions 7

You are using a PKI solution that is based on Secure Sockets Layer (SSL). Which of the following describes the function of the asymmetric-key-encryption algorithm used?

A. It encrypts the symmetric key.

B. It encrypts all of the data.

C. It encrypts the hash code used for data integrity.

D. It encrypts the X.509 key.

Answer: A


New Questions 8

Which of the following is most likely to address a problem with an operating system's ability to withstand an attack that attempts to exploit a buffer overflow?

A. Firewall

B. Software update

C. Intrusion detection system

D. Network scanner

Answer: B


New Questions 9

You have been assigned to provide security measures for your office's reception area. Although the company needs to provide security measures, costs must be kept to a minimum. Which of the following tools is the most appropriate choice?

A. Firewall

B. Intrusion-detection system

C. Camera

D. Security guard

Answer: C


New Questions 10

A new server has been placed on the network. You have been assigned to protect this server using a packet-filtering firewall. To comply with this request, you have enabled the following ruleset:

Which choice describes the next step to take now that this ruleset has been enabled?

A. From the internal network, use your Web browser to determine whether all internal users can access the Web server.

B. From the internal network, use your e-mail client to determine whether all internal users can access the e-mail server.

C. From the external network, use your Web browser to determine whether all external users can access the Web server.

D. From the external network, use your e-mail client to determine whether all external users can access the e-mail server.

Answer: D


New Questions 11

You have determined that an attack is currently underway on your database server. An attacker is currently logged in, modifying data. You want to preserve logs, caching and other data on this affected server. Which of the following actions will best allow you to stop the attack and still preserve data?

A. Pull the server network cable

B. Shut down the server

C. Back up the system logs

D. Force an instant password reset

Answer: A


New Questions 12

Which of the following details should be included in documentation of an attack?

A. An overview of the security policy and suggestions for the next response plan

B. Estimates of how much the attack cost the company, and a list of the applications used by the attacker

C. The time and date of the attack, and the names of employees who were contacted during the response

D. The network resources involved in the attack, and recommendations for thwarting future attacks

Answer: C


P.S. Easily pass 1D0-571 Exam with Surepassexam Refined Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.surepassexam.com/1D0-571-exam-dumps.html ( New Questions)