We provide real 1D0-571 exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass CIW 1D0-571 Exam quickly & easily. The 1D0-571 PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our CIW 1D0-571 dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the 1D0-571 exam.

P.S. 100% Guarantee 1D0-571 pack are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Xq_ZcTBQ1mC2IH6i3ujyEhpVHlT55yvb


New CIW 1D0-571 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 - Question 10)

New Questions 1

You have been asked to encrypt a large file using a secure encryption algorithm so you can send it via e-mail to your supervisor. Encryption speed is important. The key will not be transmitted across a network. Which form of encryption should you use?

A. Asymmetric

B. PGP

C. Hash

D. Symmetric

Answer: D


New Questions 2

Consider the following series of commands from a Linux system: iptables -A input -p icmp - s 0/0 -d 0/0 -j REJECT Which explanation best describes the impact of the resulting firewall ruleset?

A. Individuals on remote networks will no longer be able to use SSH to control internal network resources.

B. Internal hosts will not be able to ping each other using ICMP.

C. Stateful multi-layer inspection has been enabled.

D. Individuals on remote networks will not be able to use ping to troubleshoot connections.

Answer: D


New Questions 3

Your organization has made a particularly unpopular policy decision. Your supervisor fears that a series of attacks may occur as a result. You have been assigned to increase automated auditing on a server. When fulfilling this request, which of the following resources should you audit the most aggressively?

A. Authentication databases, including directory servers

B. Intrusion detection systems, especially those placed on sensitive networks

C. Log files on firewall systems

D. Firewall settings for desktop systems

Answer: A


New Questions 4

Consider the following image of a packet capture:

This packet capture has recorded two types of attacks. Which choice lists both attack types?

A. A dictionary attack and a worm-based attackA.A dictionary attack and a worm-based attack

B. A syn flood attack and a spoofing attackB.A syn flood attack and a spoofing attack

C. A worm attack and a botnet attack C.A worm attack and a botnet attack

D. A SQL injection attack and a virus attackD.A SQL injection attack and a virus attack

Answer: B


New Questions 5

You have discovered that the ls, su and ps commands no longer function as expected. They do not return information in a manner similar to any other Linux system. Also, the implementation of Tripwire you have installed on this server is returning new hash values. Which of the following has most likely occurred?

A. A trojan has attacked the system.

B. A SQL injection attack has occurred.

C. A spyware application has been installed.

D. A root kit has been installed on the system.

Answer: D


New Questions 6

You want to create a certificate for use in a Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) session. Which of the following is responsible for verifying the identity of an individual and also issuing the certificate?

A. Kerberos server

B. Certificate authority

C. Certificate revocation entity

D. Certificate repository

Answer: B


New Questions 7

Which of the following activities is the most effective at keeping the actions of nae end users from putting the company's physical and logicalWhich of the following activities is the most effective at keeping the actions of na?e end users from putting the company's physical and logical resources at risk?

A. Configuring network intrusion-detection software to monitor end user activity

B. Conducting a training session at the time of hire

C. Reconfiguring the network firewall

D. Assembling a team of security professionals to monitor the network

Answer: B


New Questions 8

An application is creating hashes of each file on an attached storage device. Which of the following will typically occur during this process?

A. An increase in the amount of time it takes for the system to respond to requests

B. Reduced risk of an attack

C. Increased risk of an attack

D. A reduction in the amount of time it takes for the system to respond to requests

Answer: A


New Questions 9

Which of the following is most likely to pose a security threat to a Web server?

A. CGI scripts

B. Database connections

C. Flash or Silverlight animation files

D. LDAP servers

Answer: A


New Questions 10

Which choice lists typical firewall functions?

A. Creating a VLAN and configuring the intrusion-detection system

B. Issuing alerts and limiting host access

C. Logging traffic and creating a choke point

D. Implementing the security policy and scanning the internal network

Answer: C


100% Up to the minute CIW 1D0-571 Questions & Answers shared by 2passeasy, Get HERE: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/1D0-571/ (New Q&As)