Tested of 1D0-525 test question materials and faq for CIW certification for IT engineers, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 1D0-525 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS CIW v5 E-Commerce Designer exam Today!

P.S. Tested 1D0-525 faq are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1-lDcsEedSWPk43guberl9kOQX-JcqnMR


New CIW 1D0-525 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

New Questions 3

A customer has placed an online order. The order has been written to a database for processing and the customer's credit card has been charged. What is the last interaction with the customer during the order process?

A. Update the customer profile.

B. Redirect the customer to the home page.

C. Send a confirmation e-mail message to the customer.

D. Send a shipping notification via e-mail to the customer.

Answer: C


New Questions 4

A hash encryption function:

A. is relatively easy to encrypt but difficult to decrypt.

B. contains a secret key that is used to encrypt and decrypt.

C. is not used because today's computers can easily hack it.

D. is encrypted with a public key and decrypted with a private key.

Answer: A


New Questions 5

Tom has encountered a problem with the Apache server installation on his company's server. Because he does not have an immediate solution to the problem, he should contact:

A. the Apache Help desk.

B. the Apache service staff.

C. the Apache live Help service.

D. the Apache user online forum.

Answer: D


New Questions 6

Your e-business acquires raw materials and parts from several international suppliers and assembles those materials into a finished product. What is the name for the process that connects the materials and components to the consumer?

A. Supply chain

B. Product life cycle

C. Just-in-time (JIT) delivery

D. Logistics of rapid replenishment

Answer: A


New Questions 7

Which of the following is an example of just-in-time (JIT) delivery?

A. Obtaining the product only after supplies have run out

B. Obtaining and developing items as customers demand the product

C. Storing the product in parts until customers demand the assembled product

D. Warehousing large amounts of assembled goods as customers demand the product

Answer: B


New Questions 8

You are planning to install a database server in a mission-critical environment. What is the best way to ensure continuous data availability and reliability?

A. Provide fail-over clustering.

B. Install a multiprocessor server.

C. Establish a strict security policy.

D. Install multiple hot-swappable hard disk drives.

Answer: A


New Questions 9

Which type of encryption is typically slower to use but does not require a secure channel to function?

A. One-time pad (OTP)

B. Symmetric-key encryption

C. Pretty Good Privacy (PGP)

D. Asymmetric-key encryption

Answer: D


New Questions 10

Jennifer placed a special product advertisement on the home page of her e-commerce site. After one week, she reviewed her server logs to see how many visitors clicked the ad, completed the registration page and then entered credit card information to purchase the product. Jennifer's site path analysis is a review of:

A. good e-commerce advertising.

B. customer satisfaction surveys.

C. controlled-navigation click patterns.

D. live usability testing and role playing.

Answer: C


New Questions 11

Which of the following is a messaging protocol designed to ensure the integrity of data sent between incompatible computers?

A. Electronic Data Interface

B. Electronic Data Interchange

C. Electronic Description Interface

D. Electronic Download Instruction

Answer: B


New Questions 12

What SQL command set do most relational database management system (RDBMS) servers support?

A. XPath

B. T-SQL

C. ISO SQL

D. ANSI SQL

Answer: D


100% Rebirth CIW 1D0-525 Questions & Answers shared by Thedumpscentre, Get HERE: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/1D0-525-dumps/ (New Q&As)